Recap

Licensed to Cal Poly State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/17/2012 08:38 PM
              MPSF Swim & Dive Championships, Sanction #: 12-011               
                           East Los Angeles College                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-Cut: ! 4:05.65                                                        
  NCAA B-Cut: & 4:19.69                                                        
   MPSF Meet: % 4:14.70   2/25/2011 Heidi Kucera, UCD                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Knight, Allie       SO UCSB-CA              4:17.45    4:14.48%        20  
                  26.63       56.82 (30.19)     1:29.29 (32.47)     2:00.80 (31.51)
        2:37.77 (36.97)     3:15.39 (37.62)     3:45.42 (30.03)     4:14.48 (29.06)
  2 France, Kylie       SR Cal Poly-CA          4:21.61    4:19.07&        17  
                  28.10       59.27 (31.17)     1:33.20 (33.93)     2:06.74 (33.54)
        2:42.84 (36.10)     3:19.72 (36.88)     3:49.75 (30.03)     4:19.07 (29.32)
  3 Dodds, Allie        SO Byu Swimming-UT      4:19.06    4:19.61&        16  
                  27.60       58.65 (31.05)     1:31.97 (33.32)     2:04.90 (32.93)
        2:42.63 (37.73)     3:20.55 (37.92)     3:50.73 (30.18)     4:19.61 (28.88)
  4 Lineback, Keenan    FR San Diego-SI         4:20.62    4:20.73         15  
                  27.78       58.96 (31.18)     1:32.00 (33.04)     2:04.55 (32.55)
        2:42.43 (37.88)     3:21.05 (38.62)     3:51.15 (30.10)     4:20.73 (29.58)
  5 Maffris, Amanda     SO Cal Poly-CA          4:19.93    4:21.17         14  
                  27.78       59.16 (31.38)     1:32.48 (33.32)     2:04.92 (32.44)
        2:43.30 (38.38)     3:22.34 (39.04)     3:52.36 (30.02)     4:21.17 (28.81)
  6 Welsh, Alia         FR Byu Swimming-UT      4:23.95    4:22.44         13  
                  27.93       59.74 (31.81)     1:33.72 (33.98)     2:07.13 (33.41)
        2:44.98 (37.85)     3:23.06 (38.08)     3:53.19 (30.13)     4:22.44 (29.25)
  7 Alanis, Heren       FR UCSB-CA              4:22.02    4:23.61         12  
                  26.87       58.19 (31.32)     1:32.56 (34.37)     2:06.03 (33.47)
        2:44.48 (38.45)     3:23.17 (38.69)     3:53.89 (30.72)     4:23.61 (29.72)
  8 Ampuero, Jessica    SO Byu Swimming-UT      4:25.18    4:26.14         11  
                  28.86     1:00.77 (31.91)     1:34.14 (33.37)     2:07.63 (33.49)
        2:46.27 (38.64)     3:25.63 (39.36)     3:56.33 (30.70)     4:26.14 (29.81)
Consolation Final
  9 Munk, Taylor        SO UCSB-CA              4:25.70    4:22.81          9  
                  27.50       59.55 (32.05)     1:32.97 (33.42)     2:05.54 (32.57)
        2:43.97 (38.43)     3:23.01 (39.04)     3:53.28 (30.27)     4:22.81 (29.53)
 10 Andruzzi, Melissa   JR San Diego-SI         4:27.02    4:23.50          7  
                  27.90     1:00.03 (32.13)     1:34.37 (34.34)     2:09.29 (34.92)
        2:46.61 (37.32)     3:24.87 (38.26)     3:55.25 (30.38)     4:23.50 (28.25)
 11 Rados, Samantha     FR UCD-PC               4:28.67    4:24.42          6  
                  28.61     1:00.91 (32.30)     1:35.19 (34.28)     2:08.53 (33.34)
        2:46.52 (37.99)     3:25.33 (38.81)     3:55.64 (30.31)     4:24.42 (28.78)
 12 Van Oost, Courtney  SO NC Bears-CO          4:29.11    4:27.45          5  
                  27.96       59.86 (31.90)     1:32.24 (32.38)     2:04.03 (31.79)
        2:44.49 (40.46)     3:26.21 (41.72)     3:57.41 (31.20)     4:27.45 (30.04)
 13 Xu, Amy             SR Byu Swimming-UT      4:31.31    4:29.68          4  
                  28.15       59.86 (31.71)     1:35.00 (35.14)     2:09.08 (34.08)
        2:48.25 (39.17)     3:28.25 (40.00)     3:59.77 (31.52)     4:29.68 (29.91)
 14 Phillips, Eleanor   SO San Diego-SI         4:27.65    4:30.20          3  
                  28.50     1:00.00 (31.50)     1:34.40 (34.40)     2:08.58 (34.18)
        2:48.99 (40.41)     3:28.74 (39.75)     3:59.86 (31.12)     4:30.20 (30.34)
 15 Troup, Karley       SO UCD-PC               4:28.16    4:32.29          2  
                  27.63       58.91 (31.28)     1:33.40 (34.49)     2:08.17 (34.77)
        2:48.64 (40.47)     3:30.08 (41.44)     4:01.58 (31.50)     4:32.29 (30.71)
 -- Cochrane, Sabrina   SO UCD-PC               4:26.82         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick - breast
                  28.51     1:00.55 (32.04)     1:35.27 (34.72)     2:10.04 (34.77)
        2:47.21 (37.17)     3:25.12 (37.91)     3:55.33 (30.21)          DQ (29.80)
Bonus Final
 17 Gehrke, Bethany     FR Seattle U-PN         4:34.79    4:26.16        
                  28.85     1:01.06 (32.21)     1:36.08 (35.02)     2:09.84 (33.76)
        2:47.52 (37.68)     3:25.28 (37.76)     3:56.49 (31.21)     4:26.16 (29.67)
 18 Crowder, Kelsey     FR Pacific-PC           4:33.86    4:32.55        
                  29.45     1:03.05 (33.60)     1:37.11 (34.06)     2:10.91 (33.80)
        2:49.96 (39.05)     3:29.67 (39.71)     4:01.40 (31.73)     4:32.55 (31.15)
 19 Mack, Shannon       FR Pacific-PC           4:33.04    4:33.74        
                  28.34     1:00.81 (32.47)     1:36.34 (35.53)     2:11.33 (34.99)
        2:49.96 (38.63)     3:29.49 (39.53)     4:02.22 (32.73)     4:33.74 (31.52)
 20 Fryrear, Jasmine    FR NC Bears-CO          4:36.08    4:34.35        
                  29.81     1:03.49 (33.68)     1:38.51 (35.02)     2:12.86 (34.35)
        2:52.34 (39.48)     3:32.01 (39.67)     4:03.80 (31.79)     4:34.35 (30.55)
 21 Abelein, Hannah     FR NC Bears-CO          4:33.82    4:34.64        
                  29.29     1:03.05 (33.76)     1:36.91 (33.86)     2:10.80 (33.89)
        2:51.38 (40.58)     3:31.81 (40.43)     4:03.48 (31.67)     4:34.64 (31.16)
 22 Cannata, Christina  SR Loy. Marymount-CA    4:35.66    4:36.84        
                  28.83     1:01.82 (32.99)     1:36.94 (35.12)     2:11.92 (34.98)
        2:52.19 (40.27)     3:33.40 (41.21)     4:05.20 (31.80)     4:36.84 (31.64)
 23 Short, Mary Kate    SO Loy. Marymount-CA    4:35.43    4:37.22        
                  29.29     1:02.79 (33.50)     1:39.00 (36.21)     2:15.15 (36.15)
        2:55.56 (40.41)     3:35.68 (40.12)     4:06.85 (31.17)     4:37.22 (30.37)
 24 Ruff, Karla         JR Seattle U-PN         4:39.03    4:40.47        
                  29.23     1:03.61 (34.38)     1:40.97 (37.36)     2:17.08 (36.11)
        2:55.50 (38.42)     3:35.59 (40.09)     4:08.73 (33.14)     4:40.47 (31.74)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-Cut: ! 3:43.68                                                        
  NCAA B-Cut: & 3:54.86                                                        
   MPSF Meet: % 3:51.45   2/17/2012 Brandon Meier, UNLV                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Simkovic, Oliver    SO Pacific-PC           3:53.80    3:52.28&        20  
                  24.00       52.34 (28.34)     1:21.03 (28.69)     1:49.88 (28.85)
        2:23.54 (33.66)     2:57.90 (34.36)     3:25.43 (27.53)     3:52.28 (26.85)
  2 Priest, Jake        JR Cal Bakersfield-CC   3:54.73    3:53.12&        17  
                  24.32       52.58 (28.26)     1:22.80 (30.22)     1:53.55 (30.75)
        2:25.98 (32.43)     2:58.85 (32.87)     3:26.07 (27.22)     3:53.12 (27.05)
  3 LeValley, Trevor    JR Wyoming-WY           3:53.53    3:53.45&        16  
                  25.20       53.47 (28.27)     1:24.06 (30.59)     1:54.31 (30.25)
        2:27.47 (33.16)     3:00.35 (32.88)     3:27.18 (26.83)     3:53.45 (26.27)
  4 Alfaro, Rafa        SO Byu Swimming-UT      3:56.91    3:54.65&        15  
                  24.39       52.45 (28.06)     1:23.15 (30.70)     1:53.24 (30.09)
        2:26.56 (33.32)     2:59.74 (33.18)     3:27.80 (28.06)     3:54.65 (26.85)
  5 Turner, Jordan      FR Wyoming-WY           3:54.48    3:56.17         14  
                  24.88       53.61 (28.73)     1:24.29 (30.68)     1:54.12 (29.83)
        2:27.65 (33.53)     3:02.16 (34.51)     3:30.39 (28.23)     3:56.17 (25.78)
  6 Meier, Brandon      SO UNLV-CA              3:51.45    3:58.58         13  
                  24.66       52.63 (27.97)     1:22.96 (30.33)     1:53.70 (30.74)
        2:26.65 (32.95)     3:00.60 (33.95)     3:29.91 (29.31)     3:58.58 (28.67)
  7 Calhoon, Jayce      SO Wyoming-WY           3:57.54    4:00.00         12  
                  24.61       53.29 (28.68)     1:23.30 (30.01)     1:52.71 (29.41)
        2:28.27 (35.56)     3:04.56 (36.29)     3:33.06 (28.50)     4:00.00 (26.94)
  8 Roe, Matt           FR UNLV-CA              3:57.25    4:00.22         11  
                  26.21       55.53 (29.32)     1:26.55 (31.02)     1:57.22 (30.67)
        2:31.84 (34.62)     3:07.04 (35.20)     3:34.39 (27.35)     4:00.22 (25.83)
Consolation Final
  9 Gremizzi, Giacomo   SO UNLV-CA              4:00.02    3:54.55&         9  
                  23.65       51.20 (27.55)     1:20.60 (29.40)     1:49.77 (29.17)
        2:23.62 (33.85)     2:57.25 (33.63)     3:26.64 (29.39)     3:54.55 (27.91)
 10 Gilmore, James      JR Seattle U-PN         3:59.40    3:57.27          7  
                  24.86       54.07 (29.21)     1:24.73 (30.66)     1:54.97 (30.24)
        2:29.09 (34.12)     3:02.59 (33.50)     3:30.41 (27.82)     3:57.27 (26.86)
 11 Ward, Roger         SR Pacific-PC           3:59.32    3:58.21          6  
                  24.62       53.84 (29.22)     1:25.36 (31.52)     1:56.49 (31.13)
        2:29.52 (33.03)     3:03.01 (33.49)     3:31.43 (28.42)     3:58.21 (26.78)
 12 Rutherfurd, Andrew  SO Byu Swimming-UT      3:57.69    3:58.36          5  
                  24.99       53.83 (28.84)     1:24.66 (30.83)     1:54.86 (30.20)
        2:28.74 (33.88)     3:02.33 (33.59)     3:31.27 (28.94)     3:58.36 (27.09)
 13 Riggert, Joseph     FR UNLV-CA              3:59.11    3:58.61          4  
                  25.10       54.00 (28.90)     1:24.54 (30.54)     1:54.45 (29.91)
        2:30.05 (35.60)     3:05.61 (35.56)     3:32.53 (26.92)     3:58.61 (26.08)
 14 Gonzalez, Jose         HAWA-HI              3:57.66    3:58.80          3  
                  25.29       54.05 (28.76)     1:24.41 (30.36)     1:54.42 (30.01)
        2:29.69 (35.27)     3:05.51 (35.82)     3:33.27 (27.76)     3:58.80 (25.53)
 15 Russell, Seth       FR Byu Swimming-UT      4:00.98    4:02.52          2  
                  25.73       54.76 (29.03)     1:25.61 (30.85)     1:56.11 (30.50)
        2:31.77 (35.66)     3:07.78 (36.01)     3:35.49 (27.71)     4:02.52 (27.03)
 16 Hubbard, Garrett    SO Cal Bakersfield-CC   4:01.00    4:06.04          1  
                  25.46       54.83 (29.37)     1:25.84 (31.01)     1:56.81 (30.97)
        2:32.96 (36.15)     3:09.71 (36.75)     3:38.34 (28.63)     4:06.04 (27.70)
Bonus Final
 17 Hansen, Mark        JR Air Force-CO         4:04.84    4:01.25        
                  24.80       53.60 (28.80)     1:25.09 (31.49)     1:56.62 (31.53)
        2:30.75 (34.13)     3:05.67 (34.92)     3:33.88 (28.21)     4:01.25 (27.37)
 17 Sloan, Sam          FR Air Force-CO         4:03.82    4:01.25        
                  25.81       54.74 (28.93)     1:25.59 (30.85)     1:55.77 (30.18)
        2:31.03 (35.26)     3:06.35 (35.32)     3:34.72 (28.37)     4:01.25 (26.53)
 19 Ferreri, Joseph     FR Wyoming-WY           4:05.31    4:04.15        
                  25.77       54.86 (29.09)     1:27.11 (32.25)     1:59.17 (32.06)
        2:33.67 (34.50)     3:08.65 (34.98)     3:37.06 (28.41)     4:04.15 (27.09)
 20 Dunnigan, Sean      JR Pacific-PC           4:05.94    4:04.55        
                  25.28       53.65 (28.37)     1:24.93 (31.28)     1:56.40 (31.47)
        2:31.86 (35.46)     3:07.58 (35.72)     3:36.85 (29.27)     4:04.55 (27.70)
 21 Wieser, Sam         FR Air Force-CO         4:06.68    4:04.75        
                  25.74       55.63 (29.89)     1:27.75 (32.12)     2:00.12 (32.37)
        2:34.27 (34.15)     3:08.83 (34.56)     3:37.53 (28.70)     4:04.75 (27.22)
 22 Coombs, Colin       SO HAWA-HI              4:07.33    4:04.76        
                  25.68       55.08 (29.40)     1:26.52 (31.44)     1:57.47 (30.95)
        2:32.69 (35.22)     3:08.89 (36.20)     3:37.67 (28.78)     4:04.76 (27.09)
 23 Wong, Eli           FR HAWA-HI              4:09.59    4:12.45        
                  25.88       56.86 (30.98)     1:31.69 (34.83)     2:05.04 (33.35)
        2:39.75 (34.71)     3:14.84 (35.09)     3:45.44 (30.60)     4:12.45 (27.01)
 24 Brigman, Ryan       JR Air Force-CO         4:08.86    4:12.96        
                  27.22       58.93 (31.71)     1:31.91 (32.98)     2:04.56 (32.65)
        2:40.31 (35.75)     3:17.40 (37.09)     3:45.30 (27.90)     4:12.96 (27.66)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-Cut: ! 52.02                                                          
  NCAA B-Cut: & 54.62                                                          
   MPSF Meet: % 53.83   2/25/2011 Andrea Ward, UCSB                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ward, Andrea        SO UCSB-CA                53.97      52.98%        20  
                  24.82       52.98 (28.16)                                        
  2 Shahaf, Dekel       FR Pacific-PC             55.36      54.55&        17  
                  25.47       54.55 (29.08)                                        
  3 Leung, Megan        SO UCD-PC                 55.17      54.85         16  
                  25.55       54.85 (29.30)                                        
  4 Doroghian, Kim      SO Byu Swimming-UT        55.51      55.32         15  
                  25.77       55.32 (29.55)                                        
  5 Manser, Melissa     JR Byu Swimming-UT        56.03      56.00         14  
                  26.17       56.00 (29.83)                                        
  6 Ramos, Sara         FR UCD-PC                 55.92      56.24         13  
                  26.52       56.24 (29.72)                                        
  7 Benefield, Gloria   SR Cal Poly-CA            55.74      56.31         12  
                  26.11       56.31 (30.20)                                        
  8 Peanasky, Anne      SO UCSB-CA                56.01      56.50         11  
                  25.97       56.50 (30.53)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Ferguson, Laurel    SR UCSB-CA                56.65      55.81          9  
                  26.23       55.81 (29.58)                                        
 10 Stone, Meagan       JR Byu Swimming-UT        56.67      55.85          7  
                  25.81       55.85 (30.04)                                        
 11 Vetterlein, Allie   JR Pacific-PC             56.26      55.99          6  
                  25.69       55.99 (30.30)                                        
 12 Westergren, Louise  JR Cal Bakersfield-CC     56.30      56.12          5  
                  25.90       56.12 (30.22)                                        
 13 Chaplin, Jenna      JR Pacific-PC             56.47      56.89          4  
                  26.50       56.89 (30.39)                                        
 14 Thomas, Chrissy     JR Cal Poly-CA            56.20      57.12          3  
                  27.11       57.12 (30.01)                                        
 15 Dawson, Jenah       SR UCD-PC                 57.02      57.15          2  
                  26.65       57.15 (30.50)                                        
 16 Smith, Candice      SR Byu Swimming-UT        56.75      57.69          1  
                  27.05       57.69 (30.64)                                        
Bonus Final
 17 Cleak, Rachel       SO Cal Poly-CA            57.08      56.90        
                  26.26       56.90 (30.64)                                        
 18 Enguidanos, Belen   FR Cal Poly-CA            57.24      57.15        
                  26.97       57.15 (30.18)                                        
 19 Wyant, Becca        JR Pacific-PC             57.49      57.33        
                  26.66       57.33 (30.67)                                        
 20 Riggle, Gina        SO NC Bears-CO            57.06      57.56        
                  26.55       57.56 (31.01)                                        
 21 Stone, Kelly        JR San Diego-SI           57.11      57.59        
                  26.83       57.59 (30.76)                                        
 22 Randolf, Melissa    FR Seattle U-PN           58.40      57.96        
                  26.98       57.96 (30.98)                                        
 23 Schneider, Miranda  SR UCSB-CA                58.04      58.35        
                  27.17       58.35 (31.18)                                        
 24 Kelley, Megan       JR Seattle U-PN           58.44      58.41        
                  27.81       58.41 (30.60)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-Cut: ! 46.04                                                          
  NCAA B-Cut: & 48.34                                                          
   MPSF Meet: % 47.86   2/17/2012 David Armstrong, BYU Swimming                
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Armstrong, David    FR Byu Swimming-UT        47.86      47.86%        20  
                  22.27       47.86 (25.59)                                        
  2 Roberts, Cody       JR UNLV-CA                48.23      48.02&        17  
                  22.07       48.02 (25.95)                                        
  3 Allen, Coleman      FR UNLV-CA                48.14      48.22&        16  
                  22.26       48.22 (25.96)                                        
  4 Wickensheimer, Dan  JR Cal Bakersfield-CC     48.12      48.23&        15  
                  22.08       48.23 (26.15)                                        
  5 Anderson, Jordan    SR Seattle U-PN           48.68      48.44         14  
                  22.49       48.44 (25.95)                                        
  6 Byers, Kevin        SR Pacific-PC             48.98      48.65         13  
                  22.42       48.65 (26.23)                                        
  7 Fletcher, Jordan    SO Byu Swimming-UT        48.64      49.15         12  
                  22.91       49.15 (26.24)                                        
  8 Batka, Balint       FR UNLV-CA                48.71      49.22         11  
                  23.45       49.22 (25.77)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Reilly, Sean        SO HAWA-HI                49.21      48.77          9  
                  22.78       48.77 (25.99)                                        
 10 Nelms, Steven       SR UNLV-CA                49.38      48.87          7  
                  22.21       48.87 (26.66)                                        
 11 Pickett, Ryan          HAWA-HI                49.28      49.06          6  
                  22.62       49.06 (26.44)                                        
 12 Gannon, Adam        SO UND-ND                 49.04      49.34          5  
                  22.89       49.34 (26.45)                                        
 13 Wilcox, Elliot      SO UND-ND                 49.45      49.52          4  
                  22.98       49.52 (26.54)                                        
 14 Jenkins, Kaleb      JR Air Force-CO           49.54      49.56          3  
                  23.07       49.56 (26.49)                                        
 15 Mazzurana, Luca     FR HAWA-HI                49.41      49.79          2  
                  23.16       49.79 (26.63)                                        
 16 Mooers, Andrew      JR UNLV-CA                49.07      49.92          1  
                  23.16       49.92 (26.76)                                        
Bonus Final
 17 Wilson, Dai         SO Pacific-PC             49.90      49.35        
                  22.65       49.35 (26.70)                                        
 18 Flickinger, David   SO UND-ND                 49.75      50.42        
                  23.43       50.42 (26.99)                                        
 19 Arthur, Gary        JR Byu Swimming-UT        50.10      50.46        
                  23.57       50.46 (26.89)                                        
 20 Chiaro, Anthony     JR Air Force-CO           49.97      50.51        
                  23.96       50.51 (26.55)                                        
 21 Abadi, Ali          SO Seattle U-PN           50.80      50.90        
                  23.93       50.90 (26.97)                                        
 22 Smith, Cole         SR Air Force-CO           50.81      50.93        
                  23.79       50.93 (27.14)                                        
 23 Brown, Alex         SO Cal Bakersfield-CC     50.64      50.94        
                  23.09       50.94 (27.85)                                        
 24 Nugent, Garrett     SR Seattle U-PN           50.85      51.61        
                  23.84       51.61 (27.77)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-Cut: ! 1:44.02                                                        
  NCAA B-Cut: & 1:48.29                                                        
   MPSF Meet: % 1:48.19   2/25/2011 Linda Hermann, UCD                         
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Foley, Kayleigh     SR UCD-PC               1:48.47    1:47.29%        20  
                  25.01       52.49 (27.48)     1:19.77 (27.28)     1:47.29 (27.52)
  2 Edwards, Katherine  SO UCD-PC               1:48.33    1:47.76%        17  
                  25.50       52.74 (27.24)     1:19.94 (27.20)     1:47.76 (27.82)
  3 Hunt, Emma          JR UCSB-CA              1:50.24    1:49.38         16  
                  25.50       53.02 (27.52)     1:21.12 (28.10)     1:49.38 (28.26)
  4 Geerdes, Sarah      SR San Diego-SI         1:49.66    1:49.79         15  
                  25.50       53.24 (27.74)     1:21.54 (28.30)     1:49.79 (28.25)
  5 Finucane, Francesc  JR San Diego-SI         1:50.47    1:50.75         14  
                  26.08       53.92 (27.84)     1:22.38 (28.46)     1:50.75 (28.37)
  6 Velasquez, Micaela  FR UCSB-CA              1:50.95    1:51.17         13  
                  25.97       54.13 (28.16)     1:22.85 (28.72)     1:51.17 (28.32)
  7 Shillington, Hayle  SO Pacific-PC           1:50.56    1:51.21         12  
                  25.90       53.80 (27.90)     1:22.60 (28.80)     1:51.21 (28.61)
  8 Bennion, Angela     SO Byu Swimming-UT      1:50.65    1:53.93         11  
                  25.86       53.97 (28.11)     1:23.25 (29.28)     1:53.93 (30.68)
Consolation Final
  9 Jones, Jill         SO Cal Poly-CA          1:51.98    1:50.09          9  
                  25.41       52.93 (27.52)     1:21.58 (28.65)     1:50.09 (28.51)
 10 Garcia, Monica      SO UCSB-CA              1:51.63    1:50.73          7  
                  26.24       54.36 (28.12)     1:22.32 (27.96)     1:50.73 (28.41)
 11 Voigt, Andrea       SO Cal Poly-CA          1:51.16    1:50.87          6  
                  25.85       53.70 (27.85)     1:22.02 (28.32)     1:50.87 (28.85)
 12 Bugbee, Bridget     JR UCD-PC               1:52.26    1:51.55          5  
                  26.17       54.46 (28.29)     1:23.11 (28.65)     1:51.55 (28.44)
 13 Dahle, Jillian      SR Loy. Marymount-CA    1:51.99    1:52.69          4  
                  26.47       54.71 (28.24)     1:23.58 (28.87)     1:52.69 (29.11)
 14 Noonan, Taylor      FR San Diego-SI         1:52.50    1:52.85          3  
                  26.76       54.91 (28.15)     1:23.52 (28.61)     1:52.85 (29.33)
 15 Nystrom, Isabell    SR Cal Bakersfield-CC   1:53.04    1:52.95          2  
                  26.55       55.22 (28.67)     1:24.41 (29.19)     1:52.95 (28.54)
 16 Swalin, Jayme       SR Pacific-PC           1:52.82    1:53.32          1  
                  26.14       54.39 (28.25)     1:23.79 (29.40)     1:53.32 (29.53)
Bonus Final
 17 Wong, Danielle      SO Cal Poly-CA          1:53.92    1:52.89        
                  26.33       54.92 (28.59)     1:23.90 (28.98)     1:52.89 (28.99)
 18 Cameron, Brittney-  SO Pacific-PC           1:53.82    1:53.37        
                  26.53       55.52 (28.99)     1:24.40 (28.88)     1:53.37 (28.97)
 19 Van Konynenburg, S  SO Pacific-PC           1:53.77    1:53.94        
                  26.80       55.93 (29.13)     1:25.00 (29.07)     1:53.94 (28.94)
 20 Schramm, Lydia      SO Pacific-PC           1:54.76    1:54.41        
                  26.87       55.65 (28.78)     1:25.12 (29.47)     1:54.41 (29.29)
 21 Winters, Sarah      SO UCD-PC               1:53.79    1:55.71        
                  26.93       55.95 (29.02)     1:25.92 (29.97)     1:55.71 (29.79)
 22 Spivey, Taylor      JR Cal Poly-CA          1:55.14    1:55.72        
                  27.00       56.31 (29.31)     1:26.19 (29.88)     1:55.72 (29.53)
 23 Benefield, Grace    JR UCD-PC               1:55.20    1:55.84        
                  27.56       56.66 (29.10)     1:26.23 (29.57)     1:55.84 (29.61)
 24 Tillman, Melissa    FR NC Bears-CO          1:55.23    1:57.94        
                  27.22       56.36 (29.14)     1:26.97 (30.61)     1:57.94 (30.97)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-Cut: ! 1:33.61                                                        
  NCAA B-Cut: & 1:38.09                                                        
   MPSF Meet: % 1:36.54   2/17/2012 Adam Kalms, Wyoming                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Griffel, Ethan      SO Wyoming-WY           1:37.05    1:36.96&        20  
                  23.24       47.66 (24.42)     1:12.26 (24.60)     1:36.96 (24.70)
  2 Kalms, Adam            Wyoming-WY           1:36.54    1:37.24&        17  
                  22.84       47.71 (24.87)     1:12.52 (24.81)     1:37.24 (24.72)
  3 Daneke, Alex        JR Cal Bakersfield-CC   1:38.01    1:37.95&        16  
                  23.35       48.36 (25.01)     1:13.33 (24.97)     1:37.95 (24.62)
  4 Beaman, Garret      JR Byu Swimming-UT      1:38.77    1:37.96&        15  
                  22.53       47.66 (25.13)     1:12.89 (25.23)     1:37.96 (25.07)
  5 Butler, Corydon     SR Air Force-CO         1:38.41    1:39.21         14  
                  22.99       48.15 (25.16)     1:13.61 (25.46)     1:39.21 (25.60)
  6 Pipes, Chris        SR Cal Bakersfield-CC   1:38.24    1:39.30         13  
                  22.37       47.47 (25.10)     1:13.32 (25.85)     1:39.30 (25.98)
  7 Bush, Tyler         SR UNLV-CA              1:38.61    1:40.61         12  
                  23.41       48.73 (25.32)     1:14.78 (26.05)     1:40.61 (25.83)
  8 Bushnell, Stott     SO Byu Swimming-UT      1:38.50    1:43.58         11  
                  21.78       46.96 (25.18)     1:14.71 (27.75)     1:43.58 (28.87)
Consolation Final
  9 Martinelli, Tim     JR Air Force-CO         1:39.20    1:39.13          9  
                  22.77       47.96 (25.19)     1:13.47 (25.51)     1:39.13 (25.66)
 10 Bertrand, Gabriel   FR Cal Bakersfield-CC   1:39.28    1:39.92          7  
                  23.39       48.87 (25.48)     1:14.72 (25.85)     1:39.92 (25.20)
 11 Bates, Sammy        JR Byu Swimming-UT      1:39.72    1:39.93          6  
                  23.55       49.15 (25.60)     1:14.99 (25.84)     1:39.93 (24.94)
 12 Huxhold, Mitchell   FR Cal Bakersfield-CC   1:38.99    1:39.95          5  
                  23.48       48.98 (25.50)     1:14.81 (25.83)     1:39.95 (25.14)
 13 Dunne, Ryan         FR Air Force-CO         1:39.16    1:40.23          4  
                  23.52       48.94 (25.42)     1:14.68 (25.74)     1:40.23 (25.55)
 14 Longbotham, Murray  JR Seattle U-PN         1:39.09    1:40.52          3  
                  23.87       49.40 (25.53)     1:15.08 (25.68)     1:40.52 (25.44)
 15 Moore, Taylor       SO Pacific-PC           1:39.63    1:40.92          2  
                  22.35       47.38 (25.03)     1:13.57 (26.19)     1:40.92 (27.35)
 16 Rogers, Cooper      FR Pacific-PC           1:39.09    1:42.93          1  
                  23.41       49.53 (26.12)     1:16.26 (26.73)     1:42.93 (26.67)
Bonus Final
 17 Philbin, George     JR UND-ND               1:39.89    1:39.81        
                  23.80       49.13 (25.33)     1:14.60 (25.47)     1:39.81 (25.21)
 18 Clarke, James       SO HAWA-HI              1:40.83    1:40.15        
                  23.33       48.51 (25.18)     1:14.06 (25.55)     1:40.15 (26.09)
 19 O'Leary, Ryan       FR Wyoming-WY           1:40.95    1:40.58        
                  23.07       48.21 (25.14)     1:13.87 (25.66)     1:40.58 (26.71)
 20 Wollkind, Spencer   SO UNLV-CA              1:40.46    1:41.61        
                  23.85       49.64 (25.79)     1:15.72 (26.08)     1:41.61 (25.89)
 21 Yamamoto, Gen          HAWA-HI              1:41.18    1:41.94        
                  23.91       49.96 (26.05)     1:16.34 (26.38)     1:41.94 (25.60)
 22 Mendez-Beck, Tomas  SO Seattle U-PN         1:40.93    1:42.30        
                  23.96       49.68 (25.72)     1:16.19 (26.51)     1:42.30 (26.11)
 23 Miner, Robby        SO Byu Swimming-UT      1:40.93    1:42.54        
                  23.58       49.24 (25.66)     1:15.81 (26.57)     1:42.54 (26.73)
 24 Dowd, John          FR Wyoming-WY           1:40.87    1:42.96        
                  24.03       49.94 (25.91)     1:16.34 (26.40)     1:42.96 (26.62)
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-Cut: !   59.65                                                        
  NCAA B-Cut: & 1:02.98                                                        
   MPSF Meet: % 1:00.47   2/25/2011 Liliana Alvarez, UCD                       
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Alvarez, Liliana    SO UCD-PC               1:01.35    1:00.80&        20  
                  29.02     1:00.80 (31.78)                                        
  2 Yamauchi, Sophia    SO UCSB-CA              1:02.03    1:01.09&        17  
                  28.49     1:01.09 (32.60)                                        
  3 Records, Katie      FR UCSB-CA              1:02.40    1:02.08&        16  
                  29.47     1:02.08 (32.61)                                        
  4 Morehouse, Alexis   SR Seattle U-PN         1:02.86    1:02.93&        15  
                  29.43     1:02.93 (33.50)                                        
  5 Haven, Angie        JR Cal Poly-CA          1:03.26    1:03.11         14  
                  29.61     1:03.11 (33.50)                                        
  6 Bradley, Paige      JR UCSB-CA              1:03.08    1:03.39         13  
                  29.97     1:03.39 (33.42)                                        
  7 Lee, Morgan         JR UCD-PC               1:03.40    1:03.57         12  
                  29.86     1:03.57 (33.71)                                        
  8 McGowan, Mallory    JR Pacific-PC           1:03.36    1:03.70         11  
                  29.97     1:03.70 (33.73)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Hopp, Camille       JR Loy. Marymount-CA    1:04.03    1:03.94          9  
                  30.18     1:03.94 (33.76)                                        
 10 McCall, Rachel      SR Cal Bakersfield-CC   1:04.23    1:04.00          7  
                  30.25     1:04.00 (33.75)                                        
 11 Toolson, Taryn      JR Byu Swimming-UT      1:03.95    1:04.22          6  
                  30.09     1:04.22 (34.13)                                        
 12 Clawson, Londyn     JR Byu Swimming-UT      1:04.19    1:04.35          5  
                  30.60     1:04.35 (33.75)                                        
 13 Sprinsock, Maya     SO UCD-PC               1:04.59    1:04.74          4  
                  30.22     1:04.74 (34.52)                                        
 14 Richards, Kevlyn    JR Seattle U-PN         1:04.26    1:04.95          3  
                  30.47     1:04.95 (34.48)                                        
 15 Fuller, Karalee     SR Byu Swimming-UT      1:04.59    1:05.10          2  
                  30.43     1:05.10 (34.67)                                        
 16 Riggle, Gina        SO NC Bears-CO          1:05.12    1:05.64          1  
                  30.90     1:05.64 (34.74)                                        
Bonus Final
 17 Santini, Lia        SR Pacific-PC           1:06.43    1:05.63        
                  31.31     1:05.63 (34.32)                                        
 18 Stephens, Renee     SO NC Bears-CO          1:06.75    1:06.87        
                  31.42     1:06.87 (35.45)                                        
 19 Rick, Katie         SO Loy. Marymount-CA    1:06.48    1:07.04        
                  31.18     1:07.04 (35.86)                                        
 20 Goodvin, Madie      FR Cal Bakersfield-CC   1:06.85    1:07.58        
                  31.60     1:07.58 (35.98)                                        
 21 Hess, Steph         JR Loy. Marymount-CA    1:07.17    1:07.60        
                  31.73     1:07.60 (35.87)                                        
 22 Van Maren, Carolin  FR Seattle U-PN         1:08.43    1:09.81        
                  33.11     1:09.81 (36.70)                                        
 23 Mack, Shannon       FR Pacific-PC           1:08.56    1:10.61        
                  32.89     1:10.61 (37.72)                                        
 24 Thomas, Kori        JR Cal Bakersfield-CC   1:10.78    1:11.78        
                  33.46     1:11.78 (38.32)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-Cut: ! 52.87                                                          
  NCAA B-Cut: & 55.51                                                          
   MPSF Meet: % 54.30   2/25/2011 Chad McKenzie, Bakersfield                   
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Morrell, Andrew     SR UNLV-CA                54.90      53.78%        20  
                  25.30       53.78 (28.48)                                        
  2 Fischer, Brando     SR Wyoming-WY             54.76      54.67&        17  
                  25.67       54.67 (29.00)                                        
  3 Wells, Brady        JR Byu Swimming-UT        55.73      55.00&        16  
                  25.71       55.00 (29.29)                                        
  4 Deacon, Cody        SR Air Force-CO           55.41      55.59         15  
                  25.63       55.59 (29.96)                                        
  5 Martinez, Brian     SO Cal Bakersfield-CC     56.35      55.79         14  
                  25.98       55.79 (29.81)                                        
  6 Sharify, Perry      SO HAWA-HI                56.29      56.51         13  
                  26.97       56.51 (29.54)                                        
  7 Miller, Cody           HAWA-HI                55.90      56.56         12  
                  26.92       56.56 (29.64)                                        
  8 Gannon, Adam        SO UND-ND                 56.05      56.63         11  
                  26.53       56.63 (30.10)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Deem, Wernher       FR UNLV-CA                57.17      56.22          9  
                  26.16       56.22 (30.06)                                        
 10 Chi, Frank             HAWA-HI                56.48      56.58          7  
                  26.23       56.58 (30.35)                                        
 11 McCormick, Mike     FR Wyoming-WY             56.56      56.76          6  
                  26.64       56.76 (30.12)                                        
 12 King, Michael       SO Byu Swimming-UT        56.73      56.99          5  
                  26.57       56.99 (30.42)                                        
 13 Ward, Roger         SR Pacific-PC             56.82      57.33          4  
                  27.20       57.33 (30.13)                                        
 14 Smith, Austin       FR UND-ND                 57.37      57.41          3  
                  26.92       57.41 (30.49)                                        
 15 Oleson, Dane        SO Cal Bakersfield-CC     57.11      57.42          2  
                  27.25       57.42 (30.17)                                        
 16 Lynch, Chris        JR Seattle U-PN           57.04      57.60          1  
                  27.22       57.60 (30.38)                                        
Bonus Final
 17 Burkard, Cody       FR Pacific-PC             57.46      57.27        
                  26.79       57.27 (30.48)                                        
 17 Jenkins, Kaleb      JR Air Force-CO           57.50      57.27        
                  27.14       57.27 (30.13)                                        
 19 LeRoy, Nate         SR Pacific-PC             57.66      57.61        
                  27.33       57.61 (30.28)                                        
 20 Alves, Jonathan     JR Pacific-PC             57.51      57.82        
                  26.79       57.82 (31.03)                                        
 21 Foresto, Joao       JR Cal Bakersfield-CC     57.93      58.14        
                  27.09       58.14 (31.05)                                        
 22 Adams, Ben          SR UND-ND                 59.10      59.84        
                  27.73       59.84 (32.11)                                        
 23 Hryciuk, Nick       SR Seattle U-PN         1:00.23    1:00.71        
                  27.80     1:00.71 (32.91)                                        
 24 White, James        SR Seattle U-PN           59.95    1:01.20        
                  28.95     1:01.20 (32.25)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-Cut: ! 52.55                                                          
  NCAA B-Cut: & 55.17                                                          
   MPSF Meet: % 53.75   2/17/2012 Hailey Campbell, BYU Swimming                
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Campbell, Hailey    SO Byu Swimming-UT        53.75      53.47%        20  
                  25.67       53.47 (27.80)                                        
  2 Smith, Candice      SR Byu Swimming-UT        55.13      55.27         17  
                  27.14       55.27 (28.13)                                        
  3 Hunt, Hilary        FR UCD-PC                 55.57      55.75         16  
                  26.98       55.75 (28.77)                                        
  4 Benefield, Gloria   SR Cal Poly-CA            56.02      56.20         15  
                  27.50       56.20 (28.70)                                        
  5 Shahaf, Dekel       FR Pacific-PC             56.84      56.23         14  
                  27.36       56.23 (28.87)                                        
  6 Anderson, Katrina   JR Cal Poly-CA            56.83      57.04         13  
                  27.49       57.04 (29.55)                                        
  7 Choy, Tammy         SR Loy. Marymount-CA      56.70      57.27         12  
                  27.76       57.27 (29.51)                                        
  8 Morales, Amy        SR Cal Poly-CA            56.62      57.43         11  
                  27.22       57.43 (30.21)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Tharp, Mariah       SO UCSB-CA                57.55      57.10          9  
                  27.45       57.10 (29.65)                                        
 10 Donohue, Lily       JR Cal Bakersfield-CC     57.80      57.49          7  
                  28.06       57.49 (29.43)                                        
 11 Bolin, Shelby       SO Pacific-PC             57.47      57.54          6  
                  28.22       57.54 (29.32)                                        
 12 Allen, Sophie       JR Loy. Marymount-CA      57.45      57.62          5  
                  27.84       57.62 (29.78)                                        
 13 Neely, Kendall      SR UCSB-CA                57.69      58.16          4  
                  28.72       58.16 (29.44)                                        
 14 Doroghian, Kim      SO Byu Swimming-UT        57.19      58.34          3  
                  28.36       58.34 (29.98)                                        
 15 Sumioka, Annie      FR Pacific-PC             58.20      58.61          2  
                  28.16       58.61 (30.45)                                        
 16 Thomas, Chrissy     JR Cal Poly-CA            57.93      58.66          1  
                  28.93       58.66 (29.73)                                        
Bonus Final
 17 Leonard, Sam        SR NC Bears-CO            58.20      58.22        
                  28.16       58.22 (30.06)                                        
 18 Vargas, Noe         JR Loy. Marymount-CA      58.73      58.61        
                  28.73       58.61 (29.88)                                        
 19 Wyant, Becca        JR Pacific-PC             58.24      58.87        
                  28.32       58.87 (30.55)                                        
 20 Leighter, Rachel    JR Seattle U-PN           58.91      59.21        
                  29.07       59.21 (30.14)                                        
 21 Tillman, Melissa    FR NC Bears-CO            58.45      59.33        
                  29.01       59.33 (30.32)                                        
 22 Basler, Hanna       SR Seattle U-PN           58.65      59.46        
                  28.77       59.46 (30.69)                                        
 23 Deckard, Kristyn    JR San Diego-SI           58.82      59.70        
                  28.59       59.70 (31.11)                                        
 24 Lohrey, Sasza       SR UCSB-CA                58.63    1:09.35        
                  32.73     1:09.35 (36.62)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-Cut: ! 46.28                                                          
  NCAA B-Cut: & 48.59                                                          
   MPSF Meet: % 47.98   2/16/2012 Marshall Dilworth, Wyoming                   
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dilworth, Marshall  SR Wyoming-WY             48.42      48.51&        20  
                  23.21       48.51 (25.30)                                        
  2 Daneke, Alex        JR Cal Bakersfield-CC     48.92      49.05         17  
                  23.89       49.05 (25.16)                                        
  3 Anastasescu, Vlad   SO HAWA-HI                49.51      49.17         16  
                  23.65       49.17 (25.52)                                        
  4 Bardessono, Peter   SR Cal Bakersfield-CC     49.69      49.48         15  
                  23.58       49.48 (25.90)                                        
  5 Rogers, Cooper      FR Pacific-PC             49.36      49.76         14  
                  24.39       49.76 (25.37)                                        
  6 Fleming, Casey      FR Pacific-PC             49.82      49.86         13  
                  24.48       49.86 (25.38)                                        
  7 Allen, Coleman      FR UNLV-CA                49.54      49.94         12  
                  24.05       49.94 (25.89)                                        
  8 Fletcher, Jordan    SO Byu Swimming-UT        49.52      50.82         11  
                  24.49       50.82 (26.33)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Byers, Kevin        SR Pacific-PC             50.39      49.65          9  
                  23.98       49.65 (25.67)                                        
 10 Tapp, Charlie       SR UNLV-CA                50.21      50.00          7  
                  23.77       50.00 (26.23)                                        
 11 MacDonald, Angus    SO Air Force-CO           49.98      50.19          6  
                  23.76       50.19 (26.43)                                        
 12 Maclean, Alistair      HAWA-HI                50.23      50.40          5  
                  24.51       50.40 (25.89)                                        
 13 Millikin, Matt      JR Air Force-CO           50.29      50.48          4  
                  23.98       50.48 (26.50)                                        
 14 Wanot, Bart         FR UNLV-CA                50.56      50.59          3  
                  24.15       50.59 (26.44)                                        
 15 Riley, Chris        JR UNLV-CA                51.38      50.76          2  
                  24.59       50.76 (26.17)                                        
 16 Bogdanovski, Lazar  SO HAWA-HI                50.76      50.93          1  
                  24.78       50.93 (26.15)                                        
Bonus Final
 17 Harris, Nui         SO Byu Swimming-UT        51.99      51.82        
                  25.41       51.82 (26.41)                                        
 18 Berry, Jacob        FR UND-ND                 52.02      52.30        
                  25.28       52.30 (27.02)                                        
 19 Bradford, Daniel    FR Wyoming-WY             51.94      52.34        
                  25.97       52.34 (26.37)                                        
 20 Andrews, Keith      SR Seattle U-PN           51.76      52.55        
                  24.43       52.55 (28.12)                                        
 21 Brown, Alex         SO Cal Bakersfield-CC     52.06      53.46        
                  26.12       53.46 (27.34)                                        
 22 Shrader, Ethan      FR UND-ND                 53.41      53.80        
                  26.24       53.80 (27.56)                                        
 23 Pedack, Eric        SR Seattle U-PN           53.26      53.88        
                  25.72       53.88 (28.16)                                        
 24 Hyde, Cameron       FR UND-ND                 53.29      53.92        
                  25.60       53.92 (28.32)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-Cut: ! 1:28.35                                                        
  NCAA B-Cut: & 1:32.76                                                        
   MPSF Meet: % 1:32.33   2/25/2011 UC Santa Barbara                           
                         K Neely, S Yamauchi, K Tomkinson, M Tharp         
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                    1:33.36    1:33.21         40  
     1) Neely, Kendall SR               2) Lohrey, Sasza SR               
     3) Tharp, Mariah SO                4) Yamauchi, Sophia SO            
                  23.66       47.23 (23.57)     1:10.43 (23.20)     1:33.21 (22.78)
  2 Brigham Young University-UT  'A'            1:33.86    1:33.24         34  
     1) Toolson, Taryn JR               2) Grant, Andrea FR               
     3) Bennion, Angela SO              4) Campbell, Hailey SO            
                  23.38       46.62 (23.24)     1:10.22 (23.60)     1:33.24 (23.02)
  3 Cal Poly-CA  'A'                            1:36.04    1:34.36         32  
     1) Morales, Amy SR                 2) Cleak, Rachel SO               
     3) Engel, Kelsey SO                4) Jones, Jill SO                 
                  23.89       47.57 (23.68)     1:11.16 (23.59)     1:34.36 (23.20)
  4 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'A'         1:34.76    1:34.99         30  
     1) Hopp, Camille JR                2) Vargas, Noe JR                 
     3) Rick, Katie SO                  4) Dahle, Jillian SR              
                  23.41       47.42 (24.01)     1:11.22 (23.80)     1:34.99 (23.77)
  5 University of San Diego-SI  'A'             1:36.40    1:35.20         28  
     1) Kimmel, Jacquie JR              2) Finucane, Francesca JR         
     3) Andruzzi, Melissa JR            4) Geerdes, Sarah SR              
                  23.74       47.67 (23.93)     1:11.60 (23.93)     1:35.20 (23.60)
  6 University of the Pacific-PC  'A'           1:35.29    1:35.26         26  
     1) Randall, Mary-Ella SO           2) Sumioka, Annie FR              
     3) Swalin, Jayme SR                4) McGowan, Mallory JR            
                  23.57       47.40 (23.83)     1:11.21 (23.81)     1:35.26 (24.05)
  7 Northern Colorado-CO  'A'                   1:36.79    1:35.96         24  
     1) Riggle, Gina SO                 2) Reed-Baum, Jessica FR          
     3) Alger, Kira SO                  4) Smith, JJ SR                   
                  24.26       48.11 (23.85)     1:11.88 (23.77)     1:35.96 (24.08)
  8 California State University Ba-CC  'A'      1:40.19    1:35.98         22  
     1) McCall, Rachel SR               2) Westergren, Louise JR          
     3) Nystrom, Isabell SR             4) Donohue, Lily JR               
                  23.53       47.18 (23.65)     1:11.54 (24.36)     1:35.98 (24.44)
  9 Seattle University-PN  'A'                  1:38.93    1:37.56         18  
     1) Basler, Hanna SR                2) Randolf, Melissa FR            
     3) Nguyen, Tina SR                 4) Doi, Nicole SO                 
                  24.28       48.94 (24.66)     1:13.28 (24.34)     1:37.56 (24.28)
 -- Seattle University-PN  'B'                  1:43.18         DQ        
      Declared false start
 -- Loyola Marymount University-CA  'B'         1:42.00         DQ        
      Declared false start
 -- University of Calif, Davis-PC  'A'          1:34.77         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Hunt, Hilary FR                 2) Lee, Morgan JR                 
     3) Edwards, Katherine SO           4) Dawson, Jenah SR               
                  24.19       48.07 (23.88)     1:11.05 (22.98)          DQ (23.46)
 -- University of Calif, Davis-PC  'B'          1:37.42         DQ        
      Declared false start
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-Cut: ! 1:17.69                                                        
  NCAA B-Cut: & 1:21.57                                                        
   MPSF Meet: % 1:21.17   2/25/2011 Cal St University Bakersfield              
                         C Pipes, M Parsonage, M Silvius, P Bardessono     
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'A'      1:18.04    1:19.68%        40  
     1) Nelms, Steven SR                2) Roberts, Cody JR               
     3) Tapp, Charlie SR                4) Morrell, Andrew SR             
                  20.31       40.30 (19.99)       59.84 (19.54)     1:19.68 (19.84)
  2 Wyoming, University of-WY  'A'              1:22.85    1:20.80%        34  
     1) Frey, Jeff SO                   2) Rutecki, Nick SO               
     3) Dowd, John FR                   4) Kalms, Adam                    
                  20.43       40.63 (20.20)     1:00.65 (20.02)     1:20.80 (20.15)
  3 California State University Ba-CC  'A'      1:21.42    1:20.95%        32  
     1) Pipes, Chris SR                 2) Wurm, Mitchell JR              
     3) Bardessono, Peter SR            4) Silvius, Mark JR               
                  20.50       40.57 (20.07)     1:00.99 (20.42)     1:20.95 (19.96)
  4 University of Hawaii-HI  'A'                1:21.18    1:21.00%        30  
     1) Reilly, Sean SO                 2) Kiessling, Ruddy FR            
     3) Pickett, Ryan                   4) Anastasescu, Vlad SO           
                  20.42       40.66 (20.24)     1:00.84 (20.18)     1:21.00 (20.16)
  5 Brigham Young University-UT  'A'            1:22.53    1:21.01%        28  
     1) Fletcher, Jordan SO             2) Krause, Ryan SR                
     3) Armstrong, David FR             4) Beaman, Garret JR              
                  20.65       40.96 (20.31)     1:01.05 (20.09)     1:21.01 (19.96)
  6 Seattle University-PN  'A'                  1:23.33    1:22.00         26  
     1) Anderson, Jordan SR             2) Longbotham, Murray JR          
     3) Andrews, Keith SR               4) Carriker, Tyler JR             
                  20.24       40.97 (20.73)     1:01.76 (20.79)     1:22.00 (20.24)
  7 University of the Pacific-PC  'A'           1:22.59    1:22.35         24  
     1) Fleming, Casey FR               2) Rogers, Cooper FR              
     3) Erdeyli, Balasz                 4) Moore, Taylor SO               
                  20.74       41.16 (20.42)     1:01.80 (20.64)     1:22.35 (20.55)
  8 University Of North Dakota-ND  'A'          1:23.21    1:22.37         22  
     1) Wilcox, Elliot SO               2) Gannon, Adam SO                
     3) McKenzie, Ian SO                4) Hyde, Cameron FR               
                  20.72       41.12 (20.40)     1:01.81 (20.69)     1:22.37 (20.56)
  9 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'A'              1:22.86    1:22.87         18  
     1) MacDonald, Angus SO             2) Butler, Corydon SR             
     3) Deacon, Cody SR                 4) Smith, Cole SR                 
                  21.46       41.77 (20.31)     1:02.52 (20.75)     1:22.87 (20.35)
 -- University Of North Dakota-ND  'B'          1:24.32   x1:25.51        
     1) Adams, Ben SR                   2) Jacobson, Daniel SO            
     3) Larson, Clint JR                4) Gosney, Zak JR                 
                  21.36       42.49 (21.13)     1:03.99 (21.50)     1:25.51 (21.52)
 -- Seattle University-PN  'B'                  1:27.25         DQ        
      Declared false start
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Brigham Young University          490.5   2. UC Santa Barbara                    482
  3. Cal Poly                          342.5   4. University of Calif, Davis          337
  5. University of San Diego             223   6. University of the Pacific           185
  7. California State University Ba      151   8. Loyola Marymount University         143
  9. Northern Colorado                   122  10. Seattle University                  103
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Brigham Young University            428   2. Wyoming, University of              414
  3. University of Nevada Las Vegas      402   4. California State University Ba      332
  5. University of Hawaii                292   6. U.S. Air Force Academy              161
  7. Seattle University                  156   8. University Of North Dakota          153
  9. University of the Pacific           152                                             

 
Online Store