Donate Tickets


Recap

Licensed to Oklahoma CCC - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/23/2012 07:58 PM
      2012 Mountain West Conference Championships, Sanction #: Ok12-014-0      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    All-Time: # 3:35.59   2/23/2012 Boise State University, Boise St           
                         J Bottelberghe, S Johansen, A Boucher, S North    
Championship: ! 3:38.33   2/23/2011 Utah, Utah                                 
                3:32.56  * NCAA A Qualifying
                3:43.18  ** NCAA B Qualifying
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boise State University  'A'                 3:41.33    3:35.59#**      40  
     1) Bottelberghe, Jessica FR        2) Johansen, Sydney FR            
     3) Boucher, Amber SR               4) North, Stephanie SR            
       26.55    55.18                                                      
  2 University of Nevada, Las Vega  'A'         3:41.02    3:38.40 **      34  
     1) Robb, Carmen JR                 2) Prothero, Marley SR            
     3) Herrington, Katelyne SO         4) Dixon, Rachel SO               
       26.26    54.90                                                      
  3 University of Wyoming (W)  'A'              3:44.63    3:38.88 **      32  
     1) Conci, Kelsey SR                2) Hartigan, Morgan SO            
     3) Badaracco, Jessica JR           4) Bull, Shelby SR                
       25.36    52.47                                                      
  4 San Diego State University  'A'             3:43.10    3:39.24 **      30  
     1) Jennings, Leona JR              2) Weddle, Katelyn JR             
     3) Johnson, Gemma JR               4) Koch, Stephanie JR             
       26.67    54.71                                                      
  5 Colorado State University  'A'              3:46.65    3:42.46 **      28  
     1) Garvey, Yana SO                 2) Mathews, Kelly JR              
     3) Mathias, Frances SR             4) Schemahorn, Kimberly SR        
       26.68    55.51                                                      
  6 Texas Christian University (W)  'A'         3:48.55    3:46.02         26  
     1) Oster, Elizabeth FR             2) Korac, Gabrijela SO            
     3) Vincent, Amanda SO              4) Rasch, Sabine JR               
       28.24    58.25                                                      
  7 New Mexico, University of  'A'              3:50.19    3:48.25         24  
     1) Flores, Stelicia SO             2) Blanchette, Ashley SO          
     3) Hobson, Jorgi SO                4) Campbell, Marissa JR           
       27.65    57.69                                                      
  8 U.S. Air Force Academy (W)  'A'             3:56.87    3:49.21         22  
     1) Laughlin, Samantha SO           2) Davis, Kim FR                  
     3) Holcombe, Haley JR              4) Fletcher, Cassie SR            
       27.33    56.48                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    All-Time: # 4:42.57   12/5/2008 Whitney Lopus, Utah                        
Championship: ! 4:44.57   2/23/2011 Kelly Marquenie, San Diego State           
                4:38.46  * NCAA A Qualifying
                4:47.79  ** NCAA B Qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Heim, Jessica       SO Unlv (W)             4:50.10    4:46.67 **      20  
       26.48    55.28  1:53.38                                             
  2 Garibaldi, Melanie  JR San Diego State      4:52.01    4:47.56 **      17  
       26.71    55.33  1:53.78                                             
  3 Marquenie, Kelly    SO San Diego State      4:53.85    4:47.74 **      16  
       26.51    55.26  1:53.87                                             
  4 Cahill, Jennifer    JR Boise St             4:50.34    4:49.81         15  
       26.61    55.18  1:53.70                                             
  5 Denny, Jordan       FR Wyoming (W)          4:54.34    4:50.09         14  
       25.87    54.47  1:52.99                                             
  6 Barrett, Amanda     FR San Diego State      4:54.51    4:52.55         13  
       26.69    55.37  1:54.27                                             
  7 Lamb, Jennifer      SR Colorado St.         4:52.96    4:53.71         12  
       26.39    54.91  1:53.93                                             
  8 Crider, Jessica     JR San Diego State      4:52.77    4:56.91         11  
       26.98    56.12  1:55.17                                             
B - Final
  9 Michaels, Dana      FR San Diego State      4:57.95    4:52.47          9  
       26.60    55.02  1:53.09                                             
 10 Zimmer, Meghan      JR San Diego State      4:57.91    4:53.05          7  
       27.03    56.24  1:55.30                                             
 11 Mikulski, Aliyah    FR Wyoming (W)          4:58.19    4:53.63          6  
       27.51    56.59  1:56.02                                             
 12 Blasko, Emily       FR Boise St             4:56.57    4:56.28          5  
       26.77    55.53  1:55.05                                             
 13 Heaney, Rachel      SO Boise St             4:57.46    4:58.19          4  
       26.59    55.32  1:54.54                                             
 14 Marsh, Jessica      FR Unlv (W)             4:59.02    4:58.46          3  
       27.26    56.66  1:57.00                                             
 15 Schuler, Mackenzie  FR TCU                  4:59.04    4:58.67          2  
       27.09    56.48  1:56.43                                             
 16 Robinson, Kasey     SO Wyoming (W)          4:58.69    5:02.04          1  
       26.67    55.64  1:56.31                                             
C - Final
 17 Balogh, Brooke      SO Boise St             5:01.63    4:57.13        
       27.58    57.16  1:57.56                                             
 18 Fischer, Paige      JR Wyoming (W)          4:59.31    4:57.49        
       27.31    56.82  1:57.31                                             
 19 Bleyl, Erin         SO Air Force (W)        5:03.34    4:58.83        
       27.76    57.55  1:58.49                                             
 20 Vann, Kaitlyn       SR TCU                  5:01.23    4:59.62        
       27.71    57.27  1:57.88                                             
 21 Dudley, Monica      SO New Mexico           5:00.33    4:59.63        
       27.00    56.61  1:57.41                                             
 22 Mastrup, Madeline   SO Colorado St.         5:02.24    4:59.93        
       27.77    57.68  1:58.34                                             
 23 Roesler, Leah       SO Wyoming (W)          5:04.40    5:04.70        
       27.75    58.08  1:59.46                                             
 24 Heffernan, Clara    FR Air Force (W)        5:05.34    5:08.26        
       27.71    57.89  1:59.01                                             
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    All-Time: # 1:58.47   2/26/2009 Zsuzanna Jakabos, UNLV                     
Championship: ! 1:58.47   2/26/2009 Zsuzanna Jakabos, UNLV                     
                1:56.13  * NCAA A Qualifying
                2:01.79  ** NCAA B Qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johansen, Sydney    FR Boise St             2:02.47    1:59.93 **      20  
       26.95                                                               
  2 Jennings, Leona     JR San Diego State      2:02.90    2:00.23 **      17  
       26.75                                                               
  3 Macklin, Mikaela    SO San Diego State      2:02.55    2:00.62 **      16  
       27.00                                                               
  4 Prothero, Marley    SR Unlv (W)             2:01.27    2:01.77 **      15  
       27.28                                                               
  5 Raininger, Christi  JR Boise St             2:02.98    2:02.21         14  
       26.84                                                               
  6 Thicke-Rattray, Vi  FR TCU                  2:02.37    2:02.38         13  
       27.87                                                               
  7 Hartigan, Morgan    SO Wyoming (W)          2:03.02    2:02.43         12  
       26.75                                                               
  8 Davis, Kim          FR Air Force (W)        2:02.45    2:02.74         11  
       27.23                                                               
B - Final
  9 Bottelberghe, Jess  FR Boise St             2:04.31    2:01.94          9  
       26.90                                                               
 10 Carlson, Claudia    FR Wyoming (W)          2:03.88    2:02.98          7  
       26.36                                                               
 11 Ozar, Brittany      JR Unlv (W)             2:03.20    2:03.23          6  
       26.13                                                               
 12 Johnson, Krista     JR Unlv (W)             2:04.01    2:03.27          5  
       26.74                                                               
 13 Wells, Caroline     SR Wyoming (W)          2:03.61    2:03.53          4  
       26.91                                                               
 14 Crawford, Anja      SR Unlv (W)             2:04.67    2:04.44          3  
       27.05                                                               
 15 Badaracco, Jessica  JR Wyoming (W)          2:03.95    2:04.89          2  
       27.15                                                               
 16 Brennan, Dannica    JR Unlv (W)             2:04.52    2:05.94          1  
       26.83                                                               
C - Final
 17 Lujan, Arianne      JR Colorado St.         2:04.82    2:02.59        
       26.24                                                               
 18 Bleasdell, Alison   FR TCU                  2:05.70    2:03.39        
       26.82                                                               
 19 Chan, Nakayla       JR Unlv (W)             2:05.73    2:04.42        
       27.47                                                               
 20 Creighton, Emily    SO TCU                  2:05.23    2:05.28        
       28.13                                                               
 21 Miller, Chelsea     SO Boise St             2:05.11    2:05.42        
       27.00                                                               
 22 Norlin, Mackenzie   SO Wyoming (W)          2:06.39    2:05.83        
       26.73                                                               
 23 Danckwardt-Lillies  FR New Mexico           2:07.52    2:06.36        
       27.54                                                               
 24 Young, Stephanie    SO Wyoming (W)          2:07.57    2:06.97        
       27.33                                                               
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    All-Time: # 22.31   2/23/2012 Amber Boucher, Boise St                      
Championship: ! 22.45   2/25/2010 Cassie Stelow, Wyoming                       
                21.93  * NCAA A Qualifying
                22.99  ** NCAA B Qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boucher, Amber      SR Boise St               22.43      22.31#**      20  
  2 North, Stephanie    SR Boise St               22.44      22.33!**      17  
  3 Rasch, Sabine       JR TCU                    22.54      22.58 **      16  
  4 Dixon, Rachel       SO Unlv (W)               22.60      22.64 **      15  
  5 Hughey, Stevie      JR Boise St               23.04      22.93 **      14  
  6 Conci, Kelsey       SR Wyoming (W)            23.13      22.96 **      13  
  7 Ego, Hilary         JR Unlv (W)               23.31      23.16         12  
  8 Schemahorn, Kimber  SR Colorado St.           22.93      23.25         11  
B - Final
  9 Bailey, Chelsea     FR San Diego State        23.35      23.21          9  
 10 Hobson, Jorgi       SO New Mexico             23.61      23.25          7  
 11 Campbell, Marissa   JR New Mexico             23.53      23.36          6  
 12 Koch, Stephanie     JR San Diego State        23.60      23.39          5  
 13 Bull, Shelby        SR Wyoming (W)            23.51      23.52          4  
 14 Szel, Friderika     SR Unlv (W)               23.61      23.53          3  
 15 Hewson, Makenzie    SR Wyoming (W)            23.66      23.59          2  
 16 Simpson, Tess       FR Colorado St.           23.68      23.75          1  
C - Final
 17 Scarsella, Katelin  JR TCU                    23.83      23.73        
 18 Fletcher, Cassie    SR Air Force (W)          24.05      23.77        
 19 Monmousseau, Margo  FR Unlv (W)               24.00      23.86        
 20 Perkins, Shelley    JR Colorado St.           24.02      23.97        
 21 Herrington, Kately  SO Unlv (W)               23.91      23.98        
 22 Kaufman, Lauren     FR TCU                    23.91      24.00        
 23 Choi, Shanelle      JR Boise St               24.06      24.17        
 24 Templin, Lydia      JR Colorado St.           24.02      24.21        
 
Event 8  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    All-Time: # 360.15   1/28/2006 Kelly Seely, TCU                            
Championship: ! 359.50   2/25/2010 Tawni Jones, BYU                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Erickson, Gabby        New Mexico            264.55     326.35         20  
  2 Meier, Kristen         San Diego State       325.00     322.10         17  
  3 Harper, Megan          New Mexico            261.55     287.70         16  
  4 Skeen, Mariah          Unlv (W)              274.15     285.25         15  
  5 Steiner, Anna          San Diego State       269.85     279.35         14  
  6 Timm, Michole          New Mexico            300.50     260.60         13  
  7 Loan, Tana             Boise St              257.70     259.85         12  
  8 Suarez, Rafaella       San Diego State       262.45     254.20         11  
B - Final
  9 Burnett, Amanda        Boise St              257.05     306.15          9  
 10 Cortney, Ciera         Boise St              236.40     287.60          7  
 11 Eill, Aina             San Diego State       245.60     278.95          6  
 12 Solomon, Shayna        Colorado St.          232.05     272.40          5  
 13 Lybbert, Katie         TCU                   256.20     259.05          4  
 14 Wallace, Carolyn       Wyoming (W)           229.20     247.95          3  
 15 Mikulecky, Lauren      TCU                   237.85     245.20          2  
 16 Pfeiffer, Lexi         Boise St              232.60     241.65          1  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                    
 
  1. San Diego State University          299   2. Boise State University              295
  3. University of Nevada, Las Vega      210   4. New Mexico, University of           185
  5. University of Wyoming (W)           176   6. Colorado State University           121
  7. Texas Christian University (W)      118   8. U.S. Air Force Academy (W)           79

UNLV Mountain West NCAA IMG Born and Raised Coke Zero Findlay Toyota Chevron