Recap

Licensed to UNLV Swimming          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/26/2013 01:00 PM
                        UNLV vs AIR FORCE 2 - 1/26/2013                        
                              UNLV vs AIR FORCE 2                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'A'                 NT    3:19.99        
     1) Machado, Henrique H 18          2) Gremizzi, Giacomo 23           
     3) Roberts, Cody G 21              4) Virva, Dillon R 19             
              23.97    49.53    26.41    56.79    22.02    47.97    21.26    45.70
  2 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'A'                    3:17.06    3:26.46        
     1) Millikin, Matt L 22             2) Barnosky, Michael W 18         
     3) Dunne, Ryan C 19                4) Frank, George M 19             
              25.16    52.22    26.48    57.70    23.14    50.43    21.71    46.11
  3 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'B'                    3:21.54    3:32.81        
     1) Walls, Matthew A 18             2) Wieser, Sam J 20               
     3) Ledford, Sean A 18              4) Jones, Jon F 23                
              26.12    48.65    32.97  1:04.85    23.80    51.97    22.38    47.34
 -- University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'B'                 NT         DQ        
     1) Batka, Balint 21                2) Luster, Conner T 21            
     3) Mooers, Andrew R 22             4) Passos, Gui B 21               
              24.65    50.32    27.31    58.47    23.08    50.15    21.74    46.02
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roe, Matt J               20 UNLV-CA                   NT    9:33.20        
              26.66   28.69   29.12   29.09   29.06   29.16   28.79   29.03
      28.76   28.66   28.79   28.68   28.54   28.41   28.79   28.71
      28.42   28.63   28.76   28.45                                
  2 Evans-Nolan, Max B        20 Air Force-CO              NT    9:37.37        
              26.34   28.75   29.16   29.12   28.99   29.24   28.83   28.91
      29.07   28.65   28.73   28.87   29.23   28.88   28.85   29.26
      29.17   29.49   29.00   28.83                                
  3 Riggert, Joseph T         19 UNLV-CA                   NT    9:41.48        
              26.38   29.19   29.09   29.03   29.26   29.13   29.05   29.00
      29.19   29.07   29.24   29.43   28.77   28.52   28.97   29.70
      29.80   29.50   29.34   29.82                                
  4 Jackson, Kevin T          18 Air Force-CO              NT    9:51.51        
              26.43   28.84   29.45   29.14   29.17   29.42   29.36   29.60
      29.95   30.06   30.11   30.27   30.03   29.87   30.21   30.28
      29.89   29.93   30.20   29.30                                
  5 Strom, Alex R             20 Air Force-CO              NT    9:55.93        
              26.49   29.42   29.69   29.83   29.83   29.88   30.14   30.14
      30.21   30.28   30.19   30.12   30.19   30.28   30.26   30.13
      29.50   30.10   29.65   29.60                                
  6 Brigman, Ryan M           22 Air Force-CO              NT  x10:11.49        
              27.30   29.90   30.19   30.49   30.58   30.72   30.66   30.65
      30.69   31.31   30.89   30.98   31.27   31.38   31.38   30.82
      31.17   31.05   30.84   29.22                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paco-Pedroni, Tom         17 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:42.21        
              24.06   26.89   25.89   25.37                                
  2 Jones, Jon F              23 Air Force-CO              NT    1:43.19        
              23.96   25.44   26.15   27.64                                
  3 Graves, Robby O           18 Air Force-CO              NT    1:43.40        
              24.18   26.19   26.68   26.35                                
  4 Martinelli, Tim M         22 Air Force-CO              NT    1:44.40        
              23.96   26.70   26.81   26.93                                
  5 Wollkind, Spencer A       21 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:44.44        
              24.60   26.35   26.72   26.77                                
  6 Wolf, Dylan M             19 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:46.52        
              24.76   26.81   27.27   27.68                                
  7 Walls, Matthew A          18 Air Force-CO              NT   x1:47.70        
              24.85   27.71   27.83   27.31                                
  8 Meier, Brandon E          20 UNLV-CA                   NT   x2:05.83        
              25.71   29.29   36.11   34.72                                
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virva, Dillon R           19 UNLV-CA                   NT      20.99        
  2 Dunne, Ryan C             19 Air Force-CO              NT      21.16        
  3 Jovanovich, Paul E        22 UNLV-CA                   NT      21.22        
  4 Luster, Conner T          21 UNLV-CA                   NT      21.25        
  5 Passos, Gui B             21 UNLV-CA                   NT     x21.33        
  6 MacDonald, Angus J        21 Air Force-CO              NT      21.73        
  7 Millikin, Matt L          22 Air Force-CO              NT      23.52        
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gremizzi, Giacomo         23 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:51.17        
              23.94   28.47   31.77   26.99                                
  2 Mitchell, Kevin D         19 Air Force-CO              NT    1:57.25        
              24.89   30.89   34.80   26.67                                
  3 Barnosky, Michael W       18 Air Force-CO              NT    1:57.47        
              24.82   30.42   33.41   28.82                                
  4 Wieser, Sam J             20 Air Force-CO              NT    1:58.41        
              25.38   30.69   34.33   28.01                                
  5 Sloan, Sam J              19 Air Force-CO              NT   x1:58.91        
              25.71   29.41   35.78   28.01                                
  6 Harvey, Bryan T           19 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:04.12        
              25.13   30.81   36.92   31.26                                
 -- Brigman, Ryan M           22 Air Force-CO              NT   X2:08.41        
              27.78   32.78   39.21   28.64                                
 
Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pecco, Alexander             Air Force-CO              NP      10.10        
  2 White, Brent                 Air Force-CO              NP      10.09        
  3 Vallejo, Dominic             Air Force-CO              NP      10.08        
  4 James, Lucas              18 UNLV-CA                   NP      10.07        
  5 Sullivan, Spenser M       19 UNLV-CA                   NP      10.06        
  6 Copeland, Greg               Air Force-CO              NP     x10.05        
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Batka, Balint             21 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:47.46        
              24.17   27.39   27.72   28.18                                
  2 Roberts, Cody G           21 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:53.70        
              25.63   29.39   29.58   29.10                                
  3 Ledford, Sean A           18 Air Force-CO              NT    1:54.07        
              25.08   28.94   29.65   30.40                                
  4 Wolf, Dylan M             19 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:57.43        
              26.68   29.70   30.61   30.44                                
  5 Riggert, Joseph T         19 UNLV-CA                   NT   x1:57.81        
              26.43   30.18   30.81   30.39                                
  6 Chiaro, Anthony J         21 Air Force-CO              NT    1:59.37        
              27.01   30.20   30.68   31.48                                
  7 Sloan, Sam J              19 Air Force-CO              NT    2:00.25        
              26.15   30.61   31.58   31.91                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paco-Pedroni, Tom         17 UNLV-CA                   NT      46.01        
              22.28   23.73                                                
  2 Martinelli, Tim M         22 Air Force-CO              NT      46.27        
              22.11   24.16                                                
  3 Frank, George M           19 Air Force-CO              NT      47.22        
              22.96   24.26                                                
  4 Jovanovich, Paul E        22 UNLV-CA                   NT      47.92        
              23.08   24.84                                                
  5 Mitchell, Kevin D         19 Air Force-CO              NT      48.75        
              23.43   25.32                                                
  6 Harvey, Bryan T           19 UNLV-CA                   NT      49.73        
              23.90   25.83                                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Machado, Henrique H       18 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:52.45        
              26.24   28.25   28.71   29.25                                
  2 Walls, Matthew A          18 Air Force-CO              NT    1:56.83        
              27.63   29.86   30.01   29.33                                
  3 Mooers, Andrew R          22 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:56.91        
              27.32   30.02   30.39   29.18                                
  4 MacDonald, Angus J        21 Air Force-CO              NT    1:56.93        
              26.65   29.81   30.45   30.02                                
  5 Millikin, Matt L          22 Air Force-CO              NT    1:56.94        
              27.36   30.37   30.79   28.42                                
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roe, Matt J               20 UNLV-CA                   NT    4:39.54        
              26.19   28.80   29.04   28.95   28.45   28.20   28.08   27.51
      27.35   26.97                                                
  2 Graves, Robby O           18 Air Force-CO              NT    4:41.91        
              26.13   28.62   29.33   29.34   28.75   27.82   28.10   27.82
      28.06   27.94                                                
  3 Riggert, Joseph T         19 UNLV-CA                   NT    4:43.57        
              26.34   28.99   29.14   29.39   28.78   28.90   28.05   27.89
      28.28   27.81                                                
  4 Evans-Nolan, Max B        20 Air Force-CO              NT    4:45.23        
              26.26   28.22   28.65   28.49   28.65   28.85   28.87   29.06
      29.34   28.84                                                
  5 Strom, Alex R             20 Air Force-CO              NT    4:46.97        
              26.56   28.83   29.18   29.03   28.96   28.50   28.51   29.07
      29.37   28.96                                                
  6 Wollkind, Spencer A       21 UNLV-CA                   NT    4:49.99        
              26.73   28.78   29.29   29.18   29.57   29.47   29.30   29.74
      29.48   28.45                                                
  7 Jackson, Kevin T          18 Air Force-CO              NT   x4:51.68        
              26.56   29.03   29.83   30.20   29.44   29.04   29.39   29.86
      29.32   29.01                                                
 -- Brigman, Ryan M           22 Air Force-CO              NT   X5:02.39        
              26.63   29.87   30.69   31.22   31.15   30.97   30.83   31.46
      30.12   29.45                                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gremizzi, Giacomo         23 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:05.19        
              29.24   31.85   32.46   31.64                                
  2 Barnosky, Michael W       18 Air Force-CO              NT    2:08.15        
              28.40   32.32   33.60   33.83                                
  3 Wieser, Sam J             20 Air Force-CO              NT    2:10.76        
              29.65   33.24   33.85   34.02                                
  4 Jenkins, Kaleb M          22 Air Force-CO              NT    2:12.88        
              29.78   33.95   34.59   34.56                                
  5 Sloan, Sam J              19 Air Force-CO              NT   x2:17.55        
              31.94   34.10   35.68   35.83                                
 -- Roe, Matt J               20 UNLV-CA                   NT   X2:19.22        
              32.46   35.16   35.74   35.86                                
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'A'                    3:00.42    3:03.77        
     1) Dunne, Ryan C 19                2) Frank, George M 19             
     3) Martinelli, Tim M 22            4) MacDonald, Angus J 21          
              22.25    46.31    21.86    46.01    21.20    45.29    21.81    46.16
  2 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'B'                 NT    3:08.36        
     1) Luster, Conner T 21             2) Jovanovich, Paul E 22          
     3) Machado, Henrique H 18          4) Passos, Gui B 21               
              22.89    47.48    22.57    47.79    21.99    46.39    22.09    46.70
  3 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'B'                    3:12.36    3:12.27        
     1) Chiaro, Anthony J 21            2) Graves, Robby O 18             
     3) Strom, Alex R 20                4) Jones, Jon F 23                
              22.87    48.26    22.92    47.91    23.10    48.70    22.24    47.40
  4 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'C'                 NT    3:16.93        
     1) Mooers, Andrew R 22             2) Wolf, Dylan M 19               
     3) Harvey, Bryan T 19              4) Wollkind, Spencer A 21         
              23.21    48.77    23.50    49.45    23.85    50.95    22.94    47.76
  5 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'C'                         NT   x3:24.58        
     1) Jackson, Kevin T 18             2) Mitchell, Kevin D 19           
     3) Ledford, Sean A 18              4) Evans-Nolan, Max B 20          
              24.07    50.73    23.18    49.61    24.09    51.50    24.51    52.74
 -- University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'A'                 NT   X3:03.37        
     1) Virva, Dillon R 19              2) Roberts, Cody G 21             
     3) Paco-Pedroni, Tom 17            4) Batka, Balint 21               
              22.49    46.59    21.80    45.98    21.42    44.99    22.01    45.81