Recap

Licensed to UNLV Swimming          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/25/2013 07:37 PM
                     UNLV vs AFA - 1/25/2013 to 1/26/2013                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'A'                 NT    1:30.50   11  
     1) Machado, Henrique H 18          2) Gremizzi, Giacomo 23           
     3) Roberts, Cody G 21              4) Virva, Dillon R 19             
  2 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'A'                    1:33.40    1:33.15    4  
     1) MacDonald, Angus J 21           2) Barnosky, Michael W 18         
     3) Jenkins, Kaleb M 22             4) Frank, George M 19             
  3 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'B'                 NT    1:34.19    2  
     1) Jovanovich, Paul E 22           2) Luster, Conner T 21            
     3) Mooers, Andrew R 22             4) Passos, Gui B 21               
  4 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'B'                    1:34.95    1:34.98  
     1) Millikin, Matt L 22             2) Wieser, Sam J 20               
     3) Chiaro, Anthony J 21            4) Walls, Matthew A 18            
 
Event 2  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roe, Matt J               20 UNLV-CA                   NT   15:49.57    9  
  2 Evans-Nolan, Max B        20 Air Force-CO        15:28.59   15:58.49    4  
  3 Riggert, Joseph T         19 UNLV-CA                   NT   16:08.65    3  
  4 Jackson, Kevin T          18 Air Force-CO        16:36.91   16:15.90    2  
  5 Graves, Robby O           18 Air Force-CO        15:52.70   16:29.84    1  
  6 Brigman, Ryan M           22 Air Force-CO        15:57.62  x16:57.16  
  7 Meier, Brandon E          20 UNLV-CA                   NT   18:28.19  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Batka, Balint             21 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:40.90    9  
  2 Dunne, Ryan C             19 Air Force-CO         1:38.67    1:41.75    4  
  3 Paco-Pedroni, Tom         17 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:42.98    3  
  4 Jones, Jon F              23 Air Force-CO         1:40.70    1:43.19    2  
  5 Frank, George M           19 Air Force-CO         1:39.64    1:43.53    1  
  6 Strom, Alex R             20 Air Force-CO              NT   x1:43.82  
  7 Wollkind, Spencer A       21 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:44.12  
 -- Mitchell, Kevin D         19 Air Force-CO         1:42.13   X1:48.00  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virva, Dillon R           19 UNLV-CA                   NT      21.14    9  
  2 Luster, Conner T          21 UNLV-CA                   NT      21.16    4  
  3 Jovanovich, Paul E        22 UNLV-CA                   NT      21.22    3  
  4 Martinelli, Tim M         22 Air Force-CO           21.16      21.41    2  
  5 Chiaro, Anthony J         21 Air Force-CO           21.32      21.91    1  
  6 Harvey, Bryan T           19 UNLV-CA                   NT     x22.50  
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pecco, Alexander             Air Force-CO              NP      10.05    9  
  2 Vallejo, Dominic             Air Force-CO              NP      10.04    4  
  3 White, Brent                 Air Force-CO              NP      10.03    3  
  4 James, Lucas              18 UNLV-CA                   NP      10.02    2  
  5 Sullivan, Spenser M       19 UNLV-CA                   NP      10.01    1  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gremizzi, Giacomo         23 UNLV-CA                   NT    4:00.48    9  
  2 Roe, Matt J               20 UNLV-CA                   NT    4:08.58    4  
  3 Sloan, Sam J              19 Air Force-CO              NT    4:14.32    3  
  4 Barnosky, Michael W       18 Air Force-CO              NT    4:14.44    2  
  5 Jackson, Kevin T          18 Air Force-CO              NT    4:19.26    1  
  6 Wieser, Sam J             20 Air Force-CO              NT   x4:19.59  
  7 Wolf, Dylan M             19 UNLV-CA                   NT    4:20.31  
 -- Ledford, Sean A           18 Air Force-CO              NT   X4:23.26  
 -- Brigman, Ryan M           22 Air Force-CO              NT   X4:24.55  
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Cody G           21 UNLV-CA                   NT      49.09    9  
  2 Batka, Balint             21 UNLV-CA                   NT      49.62    4  
  3 Mooers, Andrew R          22 UNLV-CA                   NT      50.71    3  
  4 Chiaro, Anthony J         21 Air Force-CO           49.97      51.49    2  
  5 Mitchell, Kevin D         19 Air Force-CO           52.09      51.66    1  
  6 Ledford, Sean A           18 Air Force-CO           51.40      52.54  
  7 Jenkins, Kaleb M          22 Air Force-CO           49.54     x52.87  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paco-Pedroni, Tom         17 UNLV-CA                   NT      46.21    9  
  2 Dunne, Ryan C             19 Air Force-CO           44.47      46.52    4  
  3 Martinelli, Tim M         22 Air Force-CO           45.16      46.60    3  
  4 Passos, Gui B             21 UNLV-CA                   NT      46.83    2  
  5 Adams, Wyatt J            21 UNLV-CA                   NT      48.43    1  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Machado, Henrique H       18 UNLV-CA                   NT      49.11    9  
  2 Batka, Balint             21 UNLV-CA                   NT      52.13    4  
  3 Millikin, Matt L          22 Air Force-CO           49.56      52.42    3  
  4 MacDonald, Angus J        21 Air Force-CO           49.65      52.96    2  
  5 Sloan, Sam J              19 Air Force-CO              NT      54.00    1  
  6 Walls, Matthew A          18 Air Force-CO           52.24     x54.11  
  7 Harvey, Bryan T           19 UNLV-CA                   NT      54.57  
  8 Mooers, Andrew R          22 UNLV-CA                   NT     x54.78  
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roe, Matt J               20 UNLV-CA                   NT    4:37.20    9  
  2 Riggert, Joseph T         19 UNLV-CA                   NT    4:38.27    4  
  3 Graves, Robby O           18 Air Force-CO         4:29.80    4:38.78    3  
  4 Strom, Alex R             20 Air Force-CO         4:34.02    4:44.55    2  
  5 Jones, Jon F              23 Air Force-CO         4:34.72    4:45.63    1  
  6 Evans-Nolan, Max B        20 Air Force-CO         4:33.99   x4:47.94  
  7 Wolf, Dylan M             19 UNLV-CA                   NT    4:57.35  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gremizzi, Giacomo         23 UNLV-CA                   NT      57.09    9  
  2 Barnosky, Michael W       18 Air Force-CO              NT      57.25    4  
  3 Wieser, Sam J             20 Air Force-CO              NT      58.83    3  
  4 Adams, Wyatt J            21 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:01.73    2  
  5 Jenkins, Kaleb M          22 Air Force-CO              NT    1:01.76    1  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'A'                 NT    1:23.14   11  
     1) Virva, Dillon R 19              2) Roberts, Cody G 21             
     3) Paco-Pedroni, Tom 17            4) Luster, Conner T 21            
  2 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'A'                         NT    1:23.61    4  
     1) Dunne, Ryan C 19                2) Frank, George M 19             
     3) Martinelli, Tim M 22            4) MacDonald, Angus J 21          
  3 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'B'                 NT    1:23.96    2  
     1) Machado, Henrique H 18          2) Jovanovich, Paul E 22          
     3) Wollkind, Spencer A 21          4) Passos, Gui B 21               
  4 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'B'                         NT    1:27.36  
     1) Walls, Matthew A 18             2) Strom, Alex R 20               
     3) Mitchell, Kevin D 19            4) Jones, Jon F 23                
  5 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'C'                         NT   x1:31.16  
     1) Graves, Robby O 18              2) Brigman, Ryan M 22             
     3) Jackson, Kevin T 18             4) Ledford, Sean A 18             
 
Event 101  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Tapp, Charlie                UNLV-CA                   NT     X46.27  
 
Event 102  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bush, Tyler                  UNLV-CA                   NT     X22.09  
 
Event 111  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pecco, Alexander             Air Force-CO              NP      10.11    9  
  2 White, Brent                 Air Force-CO              NP      10.10    4  
  3 Vallejo, Dominic             Air Force-CO              NP      10.09    3  
  4 James, Lucas              18 UNLV-CA                   NP      10.08    2  
  5 Sullivan, Spenser M       19 UNLV-CA                   NP      10.07    1