Recap

Licensed to The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/21/2014 08:19 PM
    2014 Mountain West Swimming & Diving Champion - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    MW Champ: * 3:35.59   2/23/2012 Boise State                                
 MW All-Time: # 3:35.59   2/23/2012 Boise State                                
        Pool: ^ 3:35.60        2013 San Diego State                            
                         L Jennings, K Weddle, G Johnson, W Weisz          
                3:34.65  ACUT
                3:36.46  BCUT
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego State  'A'                        3:41.75    3:35.13*BCUT    40  
     1) Apostalon, Anika FR             2) r:+0.30 Day, Laura SO          
     3) r:+0.20 Whitfield, Loreen JR    4) r:+0.19 Weisz, Whitney SO      
              25.11    52.31    28.29  1:01.03    24.35    53.15    22.81    48.64
  2 Boise State  'A'                            3:41.31    3:35.77 BCUT    34  
     1) Wicks, Samantha SO              2) r:+0.41 Harper, Heather JR     
     3) r:+0.06 Aoyama, Brittany FR     4) r:+0.30 Martin, Katelyn FR     
              26.24    53.35    28.67  1:01.10    24.23    51.95    23.43    49.37
  3 Wyoming  'A'                                3:45.94    3:38.97         32  
     1) Hartigan, Morgan SR             2) r:+0.24 Young, Stephanie SR    
     3) r:+0.15 Coonce, Molly SO        4) r:+0.24 Denny, Jordan JR       
              25.45    53.15    29.37  1:03.16    24.60    53.45    23.64    49.21
  4 San Jose State  'A'                         3:42.42    3:38.98         30  
     1) McLean, Michaela JR             2) r:+0.09 Anderson, Darcie SR    
     3) r:+0.34 Acosta, Ashlyn SR       4) r:+0.17 Bush, Alysha FR        
              26.77    54.91    28.23  1:00.89    24.69    53.00    23.61    50.18
  5 New Mexico  'A'                             3:50.38    3:39.29         28  
     1) McKee, Kaela FR                 2) r:+0.36 Blanchette, Ashley SR  
     3) r:+0.27 Hobson, Jorgi SR        4) r:+0.21 Gardiner, Caitlin JR   
              25.99    53.53    28.08  1:00.80    24.63    54.08    24.13    50.88
  6 Unlv  'A'                                   3:43.77    3:39.85         26  
     1) Gavrilova, Elena SO             2) r:+0.16 Sanchez, Natalie JR    
     3) r:+0.19 Herrington, Katelyne SR 4) r:+0.06 Dixon, Rachel SR       
              26.42    54.58    29.28  1:04.27    24.16    52.01    22.71    48.99
  7 Nevada  'A'                                 3:48.77    3:42.30         24  
     1) Vieira, Luiza JR                2) r:+0.36 Medina Alegria, Arantxa
     3) r:+0.00 Kusserow, Sita FR       4) r:+0.21 Kostecki, Andrea SR    
              26.81    54.95    29.04  1:02.80    25.07    54.19    23.96    50.36
  8 Air Force  'A'                              3:46.45    3:42.99         22  
     1) Laughlin, Samantha SR           2) r:+0.03 Schlosberg, Kira FR    
     3) r:+0.19 Aranda, Gabrielle SR    4) r:+0.17 Cesare, Hannah SR      
              27.04    55.95    28.44  1:01.39    25.51    55.53    23.86    50.12
  9 Colorado State  'A'                         3:48.20    3:45.79         18  
     1) Shepard, Jessica SO             2) r:+0.15 Bassani, Cristina SO   
     3) r:+0.08 Gilson, Felicia SO      4) r:+0.13 Roh, Karin FR          
              27.04    56.10    29.25  1:03.66    25.38    55.25    23.97    50.78
 10 Fresno State  'A'                           3:50.64    3:49.08         14  
     1) Conlon, Kali FR                 2) r:+0.27 Baldwin, Hailee FR     
     3) r:+0.30 Jones, Dana SO          4) r:-0.22 Hatayama, Leah SO      
              27.96    57.98    29.72  1:03.57    26.24    57.07    23.18    50.46
 
Event 10  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    MW Champ: * 4:06.70   2/27/2009 Zsuzanna Jakabos, UNLV                     
 MW All-Time: # 4:06.70   2/27/2009 Zsuzanna Jakabos, UNLV                     
        Pool: ^ 4:07.30        2002 A Kejzar, SMU                              
                4:05.44  ACUT
                4:19.39  BCUT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Li, Yawen           SO NEV                  4:16.50    4:07.09 BCUT    20  
              27.35   30.54   31.69   31.27   34.77   34.68   29.13   27.66
  2 Macklin, Mikaela    SR SDSU                 4:13.21    4:07.32 BCUT    17  
              26.64   30.93   31.79   31.73   34.13   34.72   29.42   27.96
  3 Davis, Kimberly     JR AFA                  4:18.66    4:16.11 BCUT    16  
              27.26   30.87   33.09   33.10   36.16   36.27   30.10   29.26
  4 Jorgensen, Whitney  FR BSU                  4:18.28    4:17.05 BCUT    15  
              26.94   30.84   33.83   33.93   35.73   36.36   30.40   29.02
  5 Berggren, Frida     FR SDSU                 4:19.95    4:18.57 BCUT    14  
              27.33   30.75   33.30   32.81   38.03   38.01   29.85   28.49
  6 Balogh, Brooke      SR BSU                  4:20.05    4:18.86 BCUT    13  
              27.23   30.75   32.75   32.39   38.50   38.46   29.82   28.96
  7 Mitchell, Caroline  FR SDSU                 4:20.87    4:19.63         12  
              27.43   30.57   33.47   32.21   37.70   38.31   30.35   29.59
  8 Heaney, Rachel      SR BSU                  4:20.41    4:22.01         11  
              26.91   30.14   33.82   33.33   38.39   39.02   30.60   29.80
B - Final
  9 Gullick, Esme       FR FS                   4:21.87    4:18.69 BCUT     9  
              27.74   30.97   33.07   32.92   36.56   37.18   30.85   29.40
 10 Cieplucha, Sophia   FR NEV                  4:28.19    4:20.33          7  
              28.10   33.16   33.74   32.91   36.33   36.35   31.30   28.44
 11 Herman, Shannon     SO SDSU                 4:21.99    4:20.50          6  
              27.83   31.78   32.78   32.77   37.01   37.62   30.80   29.91
 12 Longland, Nicole    SR NEV                  4:21.76    4:21.82          5  
              28.65   32.40   34.30   32.99   35.82   36.36   31.05   30.25
 13 Myers, Megan        JR BSU                  4:24.03    4:24.99          4  
              28.49   32.59   35.02   34.83   37.81   37.94   29.85   28.46
 14 Hendrick, Kristina  FR UNLV                 4:28.68    4:25.23          3  
              28.22   32.24   34.28   34.11   35.97   37.32   31.77   31.32
 15 Berry, Michelle     SO SJSU                 4:25.81    4:26.78          2  
              28.72   32.29   35.78   35.21   36.57   37.63   30.95   29.63
 16 Reviglio, Kaelie    JR NEV                  4:28.74    4:29.63          1  
              28.88   32.77   33.81   32.78   40.27   39.69   31.04   30.39
C - Final
 17 Drennan, Jocelin    JR NEV                  4:30.37    4:27.59        
              28.66   31.76   35.94   35.35   37.82   38.54   30.41   29.11
 18 Nguyen, Ruth        FR UNLV                 4:32.89    4:28.79        
              28.59   31.53   35.64   35.58   37.70   38.10   31.55   30.10
 19 Duckworth, Casey    FR WYO                  4:29.76    4:29.74        
              28.72   32.69   34.02   32.85   40.61   40.50   30.78   29.57
 20 Ruiz, Lindsay       SO FS                   4:33.58    4:33.03        
              28.53   32.61   34.17   33.44   40.34   40.71   31.91   31.32
 21 Cox, Erin           JR UNLV                 4:33.77    4:33.31        
              28.94   32.16   35.21   35.02   38.88   40.23   31.89   30.98
 22 Huttner, Madelyn    SO AFA                  4:35.46    4:34.88        
              28.80   32.69   35.80   35.81   39.44   40.26   31.56   30.52
 23 Powers, Danielle    SO FS                   4:35.96    4:35.60        
              28.88   32.54   35.72   35.52   39.39   40.38   32.27   30.90
 24 Fellows, Allyson    FR SJSU                 4:36.88    4:35.76        
              29.43   34.94   35.42   34.93   38.94   39.87   31.77   30.46
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    MW Champ: * 52.18   2/22/2013 Katelyne Herrington, UNLV                    
 MW All-Time: # 52.18   2/22/2013 Katelyne Herrington, UNLV                    
        Pool: ^ 52.05        2011 A Boucher, BSU                               
                51.90  ACUT
                54.49  BCUT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Herrington, Kately  SR UNLV                   52.71      51.48^ACUT    20  
              11.35   13.10   13.31   13.72                                
  2 Aoyama, Brittany    FR BSU                    52.56      52.16*BCUT    17  
              11.23   13.63   13.47   13.83                                
  3 Coonce, Molly       SO WYO                    54.43      53.72 BCUT    16  
              11.54   13.66   14.17   14.35                                
  4 Whitfield, Loreen   JR SDSU                   54.31      54.04 BCUT    15  
              12.03   13.58   14.14   14.29                                
  5 Acosta, Ashlyn      SR SJSU                   53.53      54.09 BCUT    14  
              11.71   13.99   13.85   14.54                                
  6 Bottelberghe, Jess  JR BSU                    54.66      54.43 BCUT    13  
              11.76   13.67   14.31   14.69                                
  7 Hobson, Jorgi       SR UNM                    54.28      54.56         12  
              11.64   13.45   14.48   14.99                                
  8 Curado, Taylor      SR SJSU                   54.39      55.19         11  
              12.08   13.83   14.54   14.74                                
B - Final
  9 Carlson, Claudia    JR WYO                    54.89      53.85 BCUT     9  
              11.58   13.72   14.15   14.40                                
 10 Santilena, Kathari  FR SDSU                   55.12      54.53          7  
              11.57   13.71   14.51   14.74                                
 11 Kusserow, Sita      FR NEV                    55.09      54.58          6  
              11.93   13.70   14.35   14.60                                
 12 Roesler, Leah       SR WYO                    55.28      54.59          5  
              11.51   13.96   14.39   14.73                                
 13 Wong, Jessica       SO UNLV                   54.97      55.26          4  
              11.59   13.82   14.61   15.24                                
 14 Martin, Katelyn     FR BSU                    55.51      56.32          3  
              11.98   14.39   14.96   14.99                                
 15 McLean, Michaela    JR SJSU                   55.72      56.49          2  
              12.02   14.17   15.08   15.22                                
 16 Fuss, Erin          SO NEV                    55.80      56.57          1  
              12.09   14.25   15.06   15.17                                
C - Final
 17 Moss, Samantha      JR UNM                    55.89      55.68        
              26.18   29.50                                                
 18 O'Connor, Rachel    SR NEV                    56.72      56.15        
              27.06   29.09                                                
 19 Simpson, Tess       JR CSU                    56.44      56.38        
              26.16   30.22                                                
 19 Cable, Alyssa       FR SJSU                   56.12      56.38        
              26.71   29.67                                                
 21 Wheeler, Abigail    FR UNM                    56.38      56.42        
              26.30   30.12                                                
 22 Aranda, Gabrielle   SR AFA                    56.47      56.56        
              26.35   30.21                                                
 23 Teran- Sanchez, Ra  SR NEV                    56.94      56.62        
              26.44   30.18                                                
 24 Gilson, Felicia     SO CSU                    55.92      56.89        
              26.72   30.17                                                
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    MW Champ: * 1:46.36   2/22/2013 Mengjiao Mi, Nevada                        
 MW All-Time: # 1:45.85   2/22/2012 Amber Boucher, Boise State                 
        Pool: ^ 1:43.97        1997 M Moravcova, SMU                           
                1:43.91  ACUT
                1:47.99  BCUT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baerens, Teresa     FR NEV                  1:47.62    1:46.56 BCUT    20  
              11.88   13.45   13.63   13.85   13.36   13.49   13.60   13.30
  2 Cann, Felicity      FR BSU                  1:48.21    1:46.99 BCUT    17  
              11.99   13.27   13.17   13.35   13.55   14.05   14.01   13.60
  3 Ruiz, Natilee       SO SDSU                 1:47.72    1:47.15 BCUT    16  
              11.84   13.45   13.61   13.71   13.66   13.58   13.94   13.36
  4 Denny, Jordan       JR WYO                  1:47.78    1:47.21 BCUT    15  
              12.28   13.39   13.86   13.70   13.55   13.69   13.67   13.07
  5 Heim, Jessica       SR UNLV                 1:47.24    1:47.24 BCUT    13.5
              11.86   13.43   13.61   13.71   13.62   13.80   13.94   13.27
  5 Miller, Savannah    SO SDSU                 1:48.01    1:47.24 BCUT    13.5
              12.06   13.27   13.46   13.71   13.65   14.03   13.60   13.46
  7 Spitser, Riley      SO SJSU                 1:48.79    1:48.07         12  
              11.94   13.28   13.70   13.89   13.94   13.66   14.03   13.63
  8 Weisz, Whitney      SO SDSU                 1:48.21    1:50.22         11  
              12.22   13.36   13.62   13.86   13.99   14.26   14.64   14.27
B - Final
  9 Miller, Genevieve   FR AFA                  1:48.98    1:48.45          9  
              12.24   13.32   13.64   13.81   13.86   14.09   14.13   13.36
 10 Titchin, Lucy       JR FS                   1:49.76    1:49.09          7  
              12.02   13.26   13.54   13.72   14.05   14.19   14.37   13.94
 11 Harvey, Erika       SR SJSU                 1:49.68    1:49.36          6  
              11.76   13.53   13.80   14.08   13.93   14.04   14.34   13.88
 12 Michaels, Dana      JR SDSU                 1:50.04    1:49.43          5  
              12.69   13.40   14.01   13.84   13.94   14.01   14.13   13.41
 13 Fehervari, Julia    SO UNLV                 1:49.71    1:49.89          4  
              12.35   13.66   13.96   14.25   13.95   14.04   14.09   13.59
 14 Menke, Sara         SO AFA                  1:49.84    1:49.98          3  
              12.29   13.52   13.91   13.99   14.08   14.24   14.25   13.70
 15 Forman, Michelle    JR NEV                  1:50.17    1:50.17          2  
              12.21   13.55   13.78   13.97   14.09   14.27   14.49   13.81
 16 Dudley, Monica      SR UNM                  1:50.15    1:50.39          1  
              12.18   13.27   13.73   13.97   14.10   14.47   14.60   14.07
C - Final
 17 Padington, Taylor   SO BSU                  1:51.12    1:48.79        
              12.38   13.55   13.77   14.04   13.77   14.11   13.80   13.37
 18 Balogh, Blake       SO BSU                  1:50.50    1:49.25        
              12.37   13.61   13.51   13.83   13.76   14.07   14.14   13.96
 19 Moore, Emri         SO BSU                  1:50.83    1:50.34        
              12.38   13.72   13.87   13.91   14.10   14.25   14.24   13.87
 20 Lengyel, Anna       FR UNM                  1:50.99    1:51.29        
              12.34   13.42   14.02   14.23   14.26   14.27   14.62   14.13
 21 Fuller, Crystal     SR FS                   1:51.55    1:51.97        
              12.57   13.89   13.78   13.81   14.14   14.45   14.73   14.60
 22 Roh, Karin          FR CSU                  1:51.66    1:53.46        
              12.49   13.84   14.36   14.35   14.47   14.59   14.95   14.41
 23 Zeiger, Heidi       SR UNM                  1:51.96    1:53.50        
              12.03   13.53   14.00   14.39   14.43   14.80   15.02   15.30
 24 Cesare, Hannah      SR AFA                  1:51.60    1:55.91        
              12.42   13.87   14.60   14.71   15.12   15.23   15.22   14.74
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    MW Champ: * 1:00.65   2/26/2010 Katelyn Weddle, San Diego State            
 MW All-Time: # 1:00.29  11/18/2010 Katelyn Weddle, San Diego State            
        Pool: ^ 1:00.25        2006 T Kirk, UNATT                              
                  59.19  ACUT
                1:02.49  BCUT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Day, Laura          SO SDSU                 1:01.42    1:01.73 BCUT    20  
              13.26   15.74   16.19   16.54                                
  2 Harper, Heather     JR BSU                  1:01.92    1:01.81 BCUT    17  
              13.75   15.78   16.01   16.27                                
  3 Blanchette, Ashley  SR UNM                  1:01.83    1:01.98 BCUT    16  
              13.10   15.70   16.21   16.97                                
  4 Anderson, Darcie    SR SJSU                 1:02.37    1:02.20 BCUT    15  
              13.47   15.89   16.16   16.68                                
  5 Johansen, Sydney    JR BSU                  1:02.12    1:02.27 BCUT    14  
              13.40   15.91   16.02   16.94                                
  6 Schlosberg, Kira    FR AFA                  1:02.21    1:02.37 BCUT    13  
              13.46   15.90   16.29   16.72                                
  7 Coonce, Molly       SO WYO                  1:02.77    1:02.42 BCUT    12  
              13.67   15.74   16.55   16.46                                
  8 Medina Alegria, Ar  FR NEV                  1:02.21    1:02.51         11  
              13.70   15.59   16.62   16.60                                
B - Final
  9 Young, Stephanie    SR WYO                  1:03.29    1:03.24          9  
              13.50   15.90   16.70   17.14                                
 10 Pleger, Emilie      JR SDSU                 1:03.31    1:03.36          6.5
              13.51   16.11   16.62   17.12                                
 10 Simpson, Tess       JR CSU                  1:03.58    1:03.36          6.5
              13.78   16.14   16.56   16.88                                
 12 Englestead, Lindse  FR UNM                  1:03.39    1:03.77          5  
              13.72   16.47   16.57   17.01                                
 13 Hanna, Jordan       SR SDSU                 1:03.75    1:04.27          4  
              13.58   16.35   16.79   17.55                                
 14 Norlin, Mackenzie   SR WYO                  1:04.20    1:04.47          3  
              14.06   16.49   16.92   17.00                                
 15 Dockendorf, Michel  SR FS                   1:04.10    1:04.49          2  
              13.99   16.45   17.01   17.04                                
 16 Baldwin, Hailee     FR FS                   1:03.95    1:04.72          1  
              14.13   16.50   16.91   17.18                                
C - Final
 17 Beaury, Jenna       FR CSU                  1:05.09    1:04.05        
              14.16   16.25   16.54   17.10                                
 18 Walker, Kristin     SO UNM                  1:04.31    1:04.14        
              13.81   16.12   16.85   17.36                                
 19 Moffitt, Natasha    SO SJSU                 1:04.52    1:04.25        
              13.59   16.38   16.81   17.47                                
 20 Lacey, Halie        JR WYO                  1:04.81    1:04.50        
              14.18   16.57   16.64   17.11                                
 21 Bassani, Cristina   SO CSU                  1:04.32    1:04.58        
              13.82   16.29   17.01   17.46                                
 22 Lloyd, Megan        FR CSU                  1:04.90    1:04.70        
              14.31   16.56   16.97   16.86                                
 23 Buxbaum, Amanda     SO SJSU                 1:04.87    1:04.78        
              14.05   16.70   16.79   17.24                                
 -- Sanchez, Natalie    JR UNLV                 1:05.27         DQ        
              14.02   16.52   17.32   17.37                                
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    MW Champ: * 52.28   2/21/2014 Anika Apostalon, SDSU                        
 MW All-Time: # 52.13   3/16/2012 Kelsey Conci, Wyoming                        
        Pool: ^ 52.28   2/21/2014 A Apostalon, SDSU                            
                51.97  ACUT
                55.09  BCUT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Apostalon, Anika    FR SDSU                   52.28      51.92#ACUT    20  
              12.17   12.93   13.35   13.47                                
  2 Wicks, Samantha     SO BSU                    53.08      53.38 BCUT    17  
              12.71   13.40   13.79   13.48                                
  3 Hartigan, Morgan    SR WYO                    53.06      53.55 BCUT    16  
              12.27   13.01   13.88   14.39                                
  4 McKee, Kaela        FR UNM                    53.42      53.63 BCUT    15  
              12.69   13.06   13.81   14.07                                
  5 Cannon, Nicolette   JR BSU                    55.09      55.17         13.5
              13.30   13.80   14.31   13.76                                
  5 Shepard, Jessica    SO CSU                    55.19      55.17         13.5
              13.06   13.54   14.21   14.36                                
  7 Madsen, Devin       SO BSU                    55.07      55.23         12  
              12.82   13.57   14.15   14.69                                
  8 Dixon, Rachel       SR UNLV                   55.24      55.48         11  
              13.23   13.57   14.50   14.18                                
B - Final
  9 Gavrilova, Elena    SO UNLV                   55.56      54.55 BCUT     9  
              13.00   13.49   14.13   13.93                                
 10 Santilena, Kathari  FR SDSU                   55.38      54.76 BCUT     7  
              12.68   13.56   14.36   14.16                                
 11 Vieira, Luiza       JR NEV                    55.28      54.85 BCUT     6  
              12.98   13.79   13.98   14.10                                
 12 Bailey, Chelsea     JR SDSU                   55.49      55.02 BCUT     5  
              13.05   13.47   14.34   14.16                                
 13 Laughlin, Samantha  SR AFA                    55.48      55.31          4  
              13.38   13.62   14.14   14.17                                
 14 Sullivan, Abigail   FR WYO                    55.85      55.57          3  
              13.32   13.51   14.49   14.25                                
 15 McLean, Michaela    JR SJSU                   55.47      56.11          2  
              13.34   13.96   14.44   14.37                                
 16 Gardiner, Caitlin   JR UNM                    55.66      56.20          1  
              13.34   13.86   14.50   14.50                                
C - Final
 17 Beneke, Brynne      SO SJSU                   56.86      55.72        
              13.28   13.81   14.47   14.16                                
 18 McDonough, Melanie  JR WYO                    55.88      56.00        
              13.18   13.74   14.60   14.48                                
 19 Garvey, Yana        SR CSU                    56.52      56.44        
              13.52   13.99   14.46   14.47                                
 20 Wong, Jessica       SO UNLV                   56.41      56.53        
              13.53   14.34   14.49   14.17                                
 21 Smith, Haley        JR SJSU                   57.20      56.85        
              13.49   14.32   14.58   14.46                                
 22 Prasse, Elizabeth   FR CSU                    56.66      57.20        
              13.46   14.24   14.92   14.58                                
 23 Bruni, Christina    JR SJSU                   57.14      57.27        
              13.46   14.31   14.85   14.65                                
 24 Hawkins, Michelle   JR CSU                    57.89      58.29        
              13.81   14.26   15.13   15.09                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Boise State                         477   2. San Diego State                   458.5
  3. Nevada                              319   4. Wyoming                             280
  5. Unlv                              221.5   6. New Mexico                          218
  7. San Jose State                      198   8. Air Force                           193
  9. Colorado State                      131  10. Fresno State                        126