Donate Tickets


Recap

Licensed to Oklahoma CCC - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/23/2011 08:07 PM
                  Mountain West 2011 - 2/23/2011 to 2/26/2011                  
            2011 Mountain West Conference, Sanction #: OK-11-013-0             
                       Swimming and Diving Championships                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:40.23   2/27/2008 UNLV, UNLV                                 
    All-Time: # 1:40.23   2/27/2008 UNLV, UNLV                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wyoming, University of-WY  'A'                    1:43.74    1:39.62*  40  
     1) Conci, Kelsey L JR              2) Young, Lesley Y SR             
     3) Bull, Shelby C JR               4) Hewson, Makenzie L JR          
       24.43    27.83    24.34    23.02                                    
  2 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA  'A'            1:42.74    1:39.96   34  
     1) Tompa, Orsolya FR               2) Gillespie, Lisa M SR           
     3) Herrington, Katelyne M FR       4) Dixon, Rachel A FR             
       25.93    28.14    23.67    22.22                                    
  3 Brigham Young University-UT  'A'                  1:44.19    1:40.23*  32  
     1) Smith, Candice R JR             2) Baldwin, Sara J SR             
     3) Welch, Kimberly D FR            4) Miller, Aleesha R SR           
       25.94    28.21    23.94    22.14                                    
  4 San Diego State University-CA  'A'                1:40.74    1:40.39   30  
     1) Jennings, Leona S SO            2) Weddle, Katelyn D SO           
     3) Bierwith, Kimberly N SR         4) Jennings, Emilee K SR          
       25.29    27.96    24.28    22.86                                    
  5 Utah, University of-UT  'A'                       1:42.78    1:40.42   28  
     1) Swartz, Traycie A FR            2) Zuch, Samantha M FR            
     3) Caron, Hannah M JR              4) Edge, Natalie M SR             
       24.90    28.82    23.90    22.80                                    
  6 Colorado State University-CO  'A'                 1:44.04    1:41.25   26  
     1) Fuller, Breann K JR             2) Lynch, Nicole M SR             
     3) Schemahorn, Kimberly A JR       4) Dole, Samantha J SR            
       25.21    28.43    24.78    22.83                                    
  7 Texas Christian University-NT  'A'                1:46.58    1:43.27   24  
     1) Oster, Jennifer M JR            2) Fleming, Michelle M FR         
     3) Rasch, Sabine SO                4) Schoppa, Marjorie P SO         
       26.93    29.16    24.49    22.69                                    
  8 New Mexico, University of-NM  'A'                 1:46.53    1:44.10   22  
     1) Flores, Stelicia J FR           2) Blanchette, Ashley T FR        
     3) Hobson, Jorgi L FR              4) Zeiger, Heidi A FR             
       26.35    29.23    24.81    23.71                                    
  9 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'A'                    1:47.37    1:45.71   18  
     1) Laughlin, Samantha A FR         2) Castellanos, Katrina C SO      
     3) Holcombe, Haley D SO            4) Fletcher, Cassie M JR          
       26.87    29.91    25.29    23.64                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:26.09   2/24/2010 UNLV, UNLV                                 
    All-Time: # 1:25.75   3/26/2010 UNLV, UNLV                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA  'A'            1:27.66    1:25.59#  40  
     1) Seiler, David E SR              2) Morrell, Andrew D JR           
     3) Roberts, Cody G SO              4) Nelms, Steven W JR             
       22.19    23.98    20.17    19.25                                    
  2 Texas Christian University-NT  'A'                1:30.20    1:28.26   34  
     1) Gyurko, Laszlo A JR             2) Crespo, Edgar R JR             
     3) Garcia-Montes, Andres R SR      4) Price, Devin G SO              
       21.81    24.48    21.84    20.13                                    
  3 Utah, University of-UT  'A'                       1:32.31    1:28.88   32  
     1) Fiascone, Austin M SO           2) Peterson, Spencer G SR         
     3) Applin, Karson T SO             4) Gunnarsson, Bjorn SO           
       23.07    24.76    21.06    19.99                                    
  4 Wyoming, University of-WY  'A'                    1:32.07    1:28.89   30  
     1) Dilworth, Marshall K JR         2) Ladner, Nate R SR              
     3) Rutecki, Nickolas J FR          4) Frey, Jeffrey A FR             
       22.57    24.19    22.00    20.13                                    
  5 Brigham Young University-UT  'A'                  1:31.62    1:29.44   28  
     1) Taylor, Jacob F FR              2) Sorensen, Alton C FR           
     3) Fletcher, Jordan O FR           4) Krause, Ryan R JR              
       22.25    24.70    22.32    20.17                                    
  6 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'A'                    1:30.13    1:29.47   26  
     1) Gunn, Benjamin J SR             2) Deacon, Cody O JR              
     3) Leonhardt, Paul L FR            4) Dawson, Robert A SR            
       22.41    25.04    22.26    19.76                                    
 
Event 3  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Championship: * 396.15   2/25/2010 Brandon Watson, BYU                         
    All-Time: # 403.20    1/2/2011 Kyle Bogner, Wyoming                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Watson, Brandon              Brigham Young-UT      346.65     348.40   20  
  2 Callens, Kyle                TCU-NT                336.45     345.20   17  
  3 Murdock, Mark                Wyoming-WY            337.25     330.65   16  
  4 Day, Travis                  Brigham Young-UT      302.05     312.95   15  
  5 Bogner, Kyle                 Wyoming-WY            339.85     307.00   14  
  6 Campbell, Derek              Wyoming-WY            294.35     285.05   13  
  7 Herrick, Caleb               Univ of Utah-UT       279.10     268.10   12  
  8 Engstrom, Bryce              Brigham Young-UT      276.90     229.30   11  
B - Final
  9 Stoppelmoor, Brandon         Univ of Utah-UT       271.55     303.00    9  
 10 Hatch, Samuel                Brigham Young-UT      229.05     278.70    7  
 11 Foo, Chuen Li                Univ of Utah-UT       275.95     253.50    6  
 12 Pecci, Alex                  Air Force-CO          251.60     253.35    5  
 13 Glasson, Michael             Univ of Utah-UT       232.95     249.90    4  
 14 Steiger, Eric                TCU-NT                213.00     244.45    3  
 15 Schwarz, Valentin            Wyoming-WY            260.25     243.65    2  
 16 Cialkowski, Peter            Air Force-CO          222.30     211.45    1  
 
Event 4  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 7:10.18   2/25/2009 UNLV, UNLV                                 
    All-Time: # 7:10.18   2/25/2009 UNLV, UNLV                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego State University-CA  'A'                7:25.81    7:11.69   40  
     1) Marquenie, Kelly FR             2) Koch, Stephanie R SO           
     3) Zimmer, Meghan F SO             4) Garibaldi, Melanie R SO        
       25.16    51.98  1:19.63  1:47.41    15.94    51.67  1:19.41  1:47.01
       24.88    51.80  1:19.74  1:48.63    24.71    52.12  1:20.46  1:48.64
  2 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA  'A'            7:22.99    7:15.08   34  
     1) Heim, Jessica L FR              2) Szel, Friderika JR             
     3) Ozar, Brittany L SO             4) Sreibers, Lara K SR            
       24.85    51.39  1:19.13  1:47.15    25.00    52.37  1:20.72  1:50.01
       23.93    50.92  1:19.36  1:48.37    24.51    52.00  1:20.61  1:49.55
  3 Texas Christian University-NT  'A'                7:27.93    7:19.67   32  
     1) Bolin, Ashley E JR              2) Scarsella, Katelin M SO        
     3) Alvarez, Maria P SR             4) Dena, Kristi L SO              
       25.16    52.33  1:20.09  1:48.19    25.65    53.23  1:21.47  1:49.84
       25.00    52.61  1:20.50  1:48.80    25.01    53.09  1:22.50  1:52.84
  4 Utah, University of-UT  'A'                       7:36.61    7:20.82   30  
     1) Zuch, Samantha M FR             2) Caron, Hannah M JR             
     3) Evans, Kristina M SR            4) Caldwell, Danielle M JR        
       25.28    53.30  1:22.10  1:51.03    24.75    52.27  1:20.22  1:48.21
       24.91    52.67  1:21.50  1:50.92    24.81    52.50  1:21.41  1:50.66
  5 Brigham Young University-UT  'A'                  7:32.72    7:21.90   28  
     1) Grant, Rachel SR                2) Dodds, Alexandra L FR          
     3) Welch, Kimberly D FR            4) Smith, Candice R JR            
       25.41    52.22  1:19.72  1:47.71    25.17    52.99  1:21.75  1:51.00
       24.82    52.86  1:22.10  1:52.28    25.17    53.97  1:22.63  1:50.91
  6 Colorado State University-CO  'A'                 7:36.44    7:27.10   26  
     1) Fuller, Breann K JR             2) Lamb, Jennifer A JR            
     3) Swearingen, Charlie A SR        4) Price, Michelle T SR           
       25.74    53.59  1:21.87  1:50.79    25.26    52.86  1:21.38  1:50.13
       25.36    53.22  1:22.53  1:52.41    24.98    53.53  1:23.46  1:53.77
  7 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'A'                    7:42.31    7:32.79   24  
     1) Bleyl, Erin N FR                2) Berg, Alivia K FR              
     3) Kuyper, Michelle M FR           4) Cesare, Hannah M FR            
       25.78    53.71  1:21.99  1:50.70    25.42    53.54  1:22.86  1:52.34
       25.95    54.42  1:24.50  1:54.77    25.41    54.06  1:24.41  1:54.98
  8 New Mexico, University of-NM  'A'                 7:39.81    7:35.40   22  
     1) Zeiger, Heidi A FR              2) Bellinger, Sally L SR          
     3) Gramstad, Tonya J JR            4) Maciejko, Tesse L JR           
       26.42    55.08  1:24.62  1:54.84    25.30    54.07  1:24.08  1:54.57
       26.15    54.66  1:24.04  1:54.02    25.49    53.57  1:22.76  1:51.97
 -- Wyoming, University of-WY  'A'                    7:30.72         DQ  
     1) Vint, Stephanie R SR            2) Bull, Shelby C JR              
     3) Fischer, Paige J SO             4) Wells, Caroline V JR           
       25.52    53.04  1:21.18  1:49.78    24.55    51.79  1:20.16  1:49.00
       24.56    52.19  1:21.28  1:49.52    25.50    54.11  1:23.06  1:52.23
 
Event 5  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 6:28.40   2/25/2009 UNLV, UNLV                                 
    All-Time: # 6:28.40   2/25/2009 UNLV, UNLV                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brigham Young University-UT  'A'                  6:54.08    6:32.64   40  
     1) Taylor, Jacob F FR              2) Keil, Christian M SR           
     3) Fong, Chad R JR                 4) Kendrick, John C SR            
       23.03    47.86  1:12.95  1:37.64    22.21    46.84  1:11.93  1:38.12
       22.50    47.68  1:13.82  1:40.31    21.65    45.96  1:10.97  1:36.57
  2 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA  'A'            6:40.87    6:34.00   34  
     1) Virva, Kyle M SR                2) Gremizzi, Giacomo FR           
     3) Bush, Tyler F JR                4) Maitland, Nelson K SR          
       21.89    46.48  1:12.23  1:38.90    21.97    46.49  1:11.76  1:38.76
       22.42    47.16  1:12.97  1:39.28    22.76    47.52  1:12.40  1:37.06
  3 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'A'                    6:40.47    6:34.15   32  
     1) Gunn, Benjamin J SR             2) Leonhardt, Paul L FR           
     3) Martinelli, Timothy M SO        4) Butler, Corydon B JR           
       22.58    47.08  1:12.32  1:38.16    22.70    47.02  1:12.32  1:39.04
       21.63    45.60  1:10.96  1:39.45    21.72    45.96  1:11.63  1:37.50
  4 Wyoming, University of-WY  'A'                    6:45.80    6:34.68   30  
     1) Griffel, Ethan E FR             2) Kybartas, Tyler J JR           
     3) Henehan, Brett L SR             4) Johnson, Christian N SR        
       22.63    46.80  1:11.95  1:38.07    22.60    47.38  1:12.57  1:38.08
       23.03    47.91  1:13.78  1:40.37    22.07    46.75  1:12.23  1:38.16
  5 Utah, University of-UT  'A'                       6:59.91    6:36.12   28  
     1) Murray, Brent E FR              2) Murray, Eric J JR              
     3) Beaman, Garret R SO             4) Lamb, Andrew S JR              
       22.59    47.09  1:12.61  1:38.89    22.84    47.93  1:13.75  1:40.04
       21.96    46.97  1:12.58  1:37.92    22.61    47.80  1:13.72  1:39.27
  6 Texas Christian University-NT  'A'                6:43.44    6:42.64   26  
     1) Garcia-Montes, Andres R SR      2) Grott, Friedrich F JR          
     3) Barrett, Benjamin R SR          4) Iannacone, Benjamin G SR       
       23.13    48.45  1:14.18  1:40.34    22.80    48.42  1:14.63  1:41.17
       22.51    47.62  1:13.54  1:39.69    22.59    48.15  1:14.57  1:41.44
 
Event 6  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Championship: * 359.50   2/25/2010 Tawni Jones, BYU                            
    All-Time: # 360.15   1/28/2006 Kelly Seely, TCU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meier, Kristen               San Diego State-CA    319.70     334.15   20  
  2 Smith, Allie                 Wyoming-WY            297.35     309.50   17  
  3 Lybbert, Katie               TCU-NT                277.30     287.90   16  
  4 Erickson, Ashlee             New Mexico-NM         281.05     282.60   15  
  5 Bush, Aubrey                 New Mexico-NM         309.70     277.05   14  
  6 Bollig, Melissa              New Mexico-NM         262.40     268.50   13  
  7 Christensen, Dayna           Brigham Young-UT      317.05     255.40   12  
  8 Harper, Megan                New Mexico-NM         288.35     244.55   11  
B - Final
  9 Steiner, Anna                San Diego State-CA    259.70     286.45    9  
 10 Walters, Ellis               Univ of Utah-UT       250.15     285.65    7  
 11 Skeen, Mariah                UNLV-CA               258.95     274.55    6  
 12 Miskin, Syrena               Brigham Young-UT      244.25     271.15    5  
 13 Solomon, Shayna              Colorado St.-CO       253.50     256.80    4  
 14 Yu, Kwan Ling                Univ of Utah-UT       247.00     256.70    3  
 15 Mitchell, Madeline           Colorado St.-CO       233.95     242.40    2  
 16 Przybyla, Nicole             Brigham Young-UT      233.40     202.05    1  

UNLV Mountain West NCAA IMG Born and Raised Coke Zero Findlay Toyota Chevron