Lady Rebel Honors
All-America Selections
First Team Sponsor
1977-78 Belinda Candler National Scouting Association
1978-79 Teresa Willis National Scouting Association
1989-90 Pauline Jordan James A. Naismith
Second Team Sponsor
1984-85 Misty Thomas Basketball News Service
1988-89 Pauline Jordan America Women's Sports Foundation
Honorable Mention Sponsor
1977-78 Janie Fincher National Scouting Association
1979-80 Kathy Ricks America Women's Sports Foundation
1986-87 Angela Christian America Women's Sports Foundation
1988-89 Pauline Jordan Kodak

Freshman
1982-83 Misty Thomas (2nd) Women's Basketball Yearbook
Academic All-America Selections
1983-84 Misty Thomas, g 1st Team
1984-85 Misty Thomas, g 1st Team
1985-86 Misty Thomas, g 1st Team
Player of the Year
1984-85 Misty Thomas Big West
1989-90 Pauline Jordan*
* along with Judy Mosley, Hawai'i
Big West
Coach of the Year
1983-84 Sheila Strike-Bolla and Jim Bolla Big West
1984-85 Sheila Strike-Bolla and Jim Bolla Big West
1989-90 Jim Bolla Big West
Tournament MVP
1984-85 Misty Thomas Big West
1989-90 Pauline Jordan Big West
1993-94 Gwynn Hobbs Big West
All-Tournament Team
1986-87 Angela Christian Big West
1987-88 Pauline Jordan Big West
1988-89 Pauline Jordan Big West
1989-90 Geannine Jordan, Pauline Jordan Big West
1992-93 Teresa Jackson Big West
1993-94 Gwynn Hobbs, Cherie Hogg Big West
Academic All-Conference
1996-97 Karen Webster WAC
All-Conference Selections
1983-84
Rochelle Oliver, g 1st Team
Misty Thomas, g 1st Team
1984-85
Donya Monroe, c/f 1st Team
Misty Thomas, g 1st Team
Angela Christian, f 2nd Team
Zina Harris, g 2nd Team
1985-86
Donya Monroe, f 1st Team
Misty Thomas, g 1st Team
Angela Christian, f 2nd Team
1986-87
Angela Christian, f 1st Team
Karen Hall, g 2nd Team
Geannine Jordan, f Freshman
1987-88
Pauline Jordan, c 1st Team
Karen Hall, g Hon. Mention
1988-89
Pauline Jordan, c 1st Team
Geannine Jordan, f 2nd Team
Merlelynn Lange, c Freshman
1989-90
Pauline Jordan, c 1st Team
Geannine Jordan, f 2nd Team
Vicki Lander, g 2nd Team
Teresa Jackson, f Freshman
1990-91
Vicki Lander, g 1st Team
Tasha Bradley, f 2nd Team
Merlelynn Lange, c 2nd Team
1991-92
Teresa Jackson, f 1st Team
Sharon Hargrove, g 2nd Team
Merlelynn Lange, c 2nd Team
Gwynn Hobbs, g Freshman
1992-93
Teresa Jackson, f 1st Team
Gwynn Hobbs, g 2nd Team
Trudie Hopgood, f 2nd Team
Cherie Hogg, g Hon. Mention
1993-94
Gwynn Hobbs, g 1st Team
Cherie Hogg, g 1st Team
Trudie Hopgood, f Hon. Mention
1994-95
Gwynn Hobbs, g 1st Team
Tracy Titus, c 2nd Team
Summer Peterson, f Freshman
1995-96
Loriessa Randle, g Hon. Mention

 
Online Store