Recap

Licensed to UNLV Swimming           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/9/2011 07:08 AM
                            TCU vs UNLV - 1/7/2011                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'A'      1:40.23    1:45.38         11  
     1) Dixon, Rachel 18                2) Gillespie, Lisa M 21           
     3) Herrington, Katelyne 18         4) Szel, Frida 22                 
       27.06    30.06    24.78    23.48                                    
  2 Texas Christian University-NT  'A'               NT    1:47.03          4  
     1) Nash, Rachel B 20               2) Fleming, Michelle M 18         
     3) Dena, Kristi L 19               4) Schoppa, Parris P 19           
       28.15    30.48    25.80    22.60                                    
  3 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'B'           NT    1:47.51          2  
     1) Ozar, Brittany L 20             2) Chan, Nakayla W 19             
     3) Gustafsson, Emma M 20           4) Clark, Megan E 22              
       27.78    30.25    26.02    23.46                                    
  4 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'C'           NT   x1:49.48        
     1) Johnson, Krista G 19            2) Alvarez, Marta 19              
     3) Robb, Carmen A 20               4) Rousell, Maddie K 22           
       28.10    31.09    26.16    24.13                                    
  5 Texas Christian University-NT  'B'               NT    1:50.75        
     1) Korac, Zrinka D 21              2) Pappas, Nikki J 22             
     3) Oster, Jenny M 20               4) Scarsella, Katie M 19          
       28.12    31.40    26.58    24.65                                    
  6 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'D'           NT   x1:51.19        
     1) Matulic, Katie L 20             2) Warren, Elise N 20             
     3) Bejinariu, Alex A 22            4) Ego, Hilary K 19               
       30.00    31.19    26.59    23.41                                    
  7 Texas Christian University-NT  'C'               NT   x1:52.08        
     1) Martinez, Brittney M 21         2) Higginbotham, Megan E 20       
     3) Riddle, Christine E 19          4) Jones, Shannon L 21            
       28.31    31.56    26.40    25.81                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'A'      1:25.75    1:28.68         11  
     1) Seiler, David E 22              2) Morrell, Andrew D 20           
     3) Roberts, Cody G 19              4) Nelms, Steven W 21             
       22.93    25.19    21.10    19.46                                    
  2 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'B'           NT    1:30.04          4  
     1) Tapp, Charlie G 20              2) Szele, David 18                
     3) Virva, Kyle M 21                4) Passos, Guilherme B 19         
       23.24    24.53    21.74    20.53                                    
  3 Texas Christian University-NT  'A'               NT    1:30.57          2  
     1) Gyurko, Laszlo A 21             2) Crespo, Edgar R 21             
     3) Garcia-Montes, Andy R 21        4) Barrett, Rourke R 21           
       22.55    25.10    22.16    20.76                                    
  4 Texas Christian University-NT  'B'               NT    1:33.76        
     1) Gettel, Jeff S 21               2) Peyro, Edgar A 22              
     3) Grott, Friedrich F 22           4) Arispe, Sebastian 18           
       23.68    26.02    22.70    21.36                                    
  5 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'C'           NT   x1:33.92        
     1) Riley, Chris M 20               2) Eldridge, Calan S 21           
     3) Mooers, Andrew R 20             4) Luster, Conner T 19            
       24.60    25.49    22.74    21.09                                    
  6 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'D'           NT   x1:38.24        
     1) Jovanovich, Paul E 20           2) Knight, Luke A 21              
     3) Endres, Kyle M 19               4) Kulwin, Alex 19                
       24.97    27.07    23.81    22.39                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heim, Jessica       18 UNLV-CA             10:03.34   10:34.93          9  
      28.93   31.80   32.07   31.97   32.06   32.10   32.29   31.96
      31.87   31.85   31.93   32.04   32.20   32.07   31.38   31.51
      31.97   31.68   31.89   31.36                                
  2 Stevens, Lindsey L  20 TX Christian-NT           NT   10:35.92          4  
      29.41   31.50   31.82   32.06   32.20   31.96   32.00   32.01
      31.89   32.27   32.36   32.16   32.45   32.34   32.46   32.38
      31.81   31.68   31.35   29.81                                
  3 Vann, Kaitlyn N     20 TX Christian-NT           NT   10:36.25          3  
      29.63   31.97   31.58   31.94   32.00   32.19   32.05   32.00
      32.00   32.09   32.05   32.24   31.96   31.59   31.96   31.90
      32.15   32.27   32.04   30.64                                
  4 Bentley, Taylor R   19 TX Christian-NT           NT   10:37.99          2  
      29.88   31.65   31.89   32.20   32.30   32.23   32.14   32.37
      32.24   32.21   32.12   32.39   32.42   32.66   31.36   32.07
      31.81   31.77   31.32   30.96                                
  5 Landolt, Shawnee L  20 UNLV-CA             10:19.60   10:41.97          1  
      29.28   31.66   32.02   32.04   32.16   32.30   32.14   32.32
      32.20   32.08   32.19   32.21   32.11   32.39   32.54   32.71
      32.42   32.77   32.75   31.68                                
  6 Morris, Chelsea     18 UNLV-CA             10:47.93   11:02.74        
      29.72   32.27   32.81   32.94   33.11   33.12   33.44   33.25
      33.41   33.36   33.55   33.46   33.78   33.89   33.25   33.57
      33.75   33.66   33.51   32.89                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mendoza, John D     23 UNLV-CA              9:05.15    9:23.62          9  
  2 Maitland, Kier K    22 UNLV-CA              8:59.98    9:30.65          4  
  3 Franz, Michael R    19 TX Christian-NT           NT    9:37.21          3  
  4 Wollkind, Spencer   19 UNLV-CA              9:41.85    9:40.60          2  
  5 Woods, Trevor R     21 TX Christian-NT           NT    9:50.46          1  
  6 Majek, Mike L       21 TX Christian-NT           NT   10:01.88        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sreibers, Lara K    20 UNLV-CA              1:49.22    1:52.04          9  
      26.13   28.24   28.75   28.92                                
  2 Alvarez, Maria P    21 TX Christian-NT           NT    1:52.06          4  
      26.70   28.35   28.64   28.37                                
  3 Scarsella, Katie M  19 TX Christian-NT           NT    1:54.08          3  
      26.78   29.15   29.51   28.64                                
  4 Robb, Carmen A      20 UNLV-CA              1:52.69    1:54.90          2  
      26.31   29.13   29.65   29.81                                
  5 Bolin, Ashley E     20 TX Christian-NT           NT    1:54.92          1  
      26.89   29.36   29.52   29.15                                
  6 Ozar, Brittany L    20 UNLV-CA              1:50.47    1:55.98        
      26.42   29.08   30.59   29.89                                
  7 Dena, Kristi L      19 TX Christian-NT           NT   x1:56.26        
      26.84   29.60   30.21   29.61                                
  8 Szel, Frida         22 UNLV-CA              1:50.40   x1:56.75        
      26.74   28.95   30.41   30.65                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virva, Kyle M       21 UNLV-CA              1:36.46    1:39.98          9  
      23.38   25.46   25.61   25.53                                
  2 Gremizzi, Giacomo   20 UNLV-CA              1:41.30    1:40.56          4  
      23.24   25.61   25.65   26.06                                
  3 Barrett, Rourke R   21 TX Christian-NT           NT    1:42.61          3  
      24.00   25.39   26.39   26.83                                
  4 Garcia-Montes, And  21 TX Christian-NT           NT    1:43.78          2  
      24.18   26.31   26.31   26.98                                
  5 Bush, Tyler F       20 UNLV-CA              1:41.28    1:43.90          1  
      23.84   25.90   27.09   27.07                                
  6 Bodin, Daniel V     21 TX Christian-NT           NT    1:44.89        
      24.24   26.25   27.13   27.27                                
  7 Luster, Conner T    19 UNLV-CA              1:42.66   x1:45.48        
      24.48   26.95   27.02   27.03                                
  8 Van Allen, Ross W   20 TX Christian-NT           NT   x1:47.11        
      24.83   26.82   27.66   27.80                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Rachel       18 UNLV-CA                56.22      57.52          9  
      28.23   29.29                                                
  2 Crawford, Anja N    20 UNLV-CA                55.62      58.04          4  
      28.65   29.39                                                
  3 Tompa, Orsolya      19 UNLV-CA                   NT      58.32          3  
      28.57   29.75                                                
  4 Martinez, Brittney  21 TX Christian-NT           NT      59.85          2  
      29.36   30.49                                                
  5 Oster, Jenny M      20 TX Christian-NT           NT      59.96          1  
      29.60   30.36                                                
  6 Johnson, Krista G   19 UNLV-CA                56.59   x1:00.47        
      29.73   30.74                                                
  7 Ego, Hilary K       19 UNLV-CA                59.60   x1:00.57        
      29.60   30.97                                                
  8 Nash, Rachel B      20 TX Christian-NT           NT    1:00.71        
      29.62   31.09                                                
  9 Rousell, Maddie K   22 UNLV-CA                58.92   x1:01.74        
      30.35   31.39                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gyurko, Laszlo A    21 TX Christian-NT           NT      49.57          9  
      24.30   25.27                                                
  2 Roberts, Cody G     19 UNLV-CA                48.67      50.24          4  
      24.30   25.94                                                
  3 Seiler, David E     22 UNLV-CA                48.03      50.74          3  
      24.89   25.85                                                
  4 Gettel, Jeff S      21 TX Christian-NT           NT      50.93          2  
      24.87   26.06                                                
  5 Riley, Chris M      20 UNLV-CA                50.70     x52.15        
      25.35   26.80                                                
  5 Blank, Nick H       21 UNLV-CA                48.47      52.15          1  
      25.46   26.69                                                
  7 Head, Nelson A      19 TX Christian-NT           NT      52.73        
      25.58   27.15                                                
  8 Jovanovich, Paul E  20 UNLV-CA                52.65     x52.80        
      25.56   27.24                                                
  9 Endres, Kyle M      19 UNLV-CA                   NT     x54.29        
      25.92   28.37                                                
 10 Weaver, Garrett G   22 TX Christian-NT           NT     x54.39        
      26.30   28.09                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Michelle   18 TX Christian-NT           NT    1:06.85          9  
      31.63   35.22                                                
  2 Warren, Elise N     20 UNLV-CA              1:04.64    1:07.53          4  
      31.80   35.73                                                
  3 Gillespie, Lisa M   21 UNLV-CA              1:03.96    1:07.96          3  
      31.45   36.51                                                
  4 Chan, Nakayla W     19 UNLV-CA              1:04.87    1:08.10          2  
      31.89   36.21                                                
  5 Prothero, Marley J  20 UNLV-CA              1:04.98   x1:08.94        
      32.31   36.63                                                
  6 Alvarez, Marta      19 UNLV-CA              1:04.82   x1:08.98        
      32.69   36.29                                                
  7 Higginbotham, Mega  20 TX Christian-NT           NT    1:09.75          1  
      32.87   36.88                                                
  8 Pappas, Nikki J     22 TX Christian-NT           NT    1:10.07        
      32.73   37.34                                                
  9 Creighton, Emily R  18 TX Christian-NT           NT   x1:11.08        
      33.78   37.30                                                
 10 Dooley, Lacy        18 UNLV-CA                   NT   x1:13.55        
      34.85   38.70                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crespo, Edgar R     21 TX Christian-NT           NT      54.92          9  
      25.73   29.19                                                
  2 Szele, David        18 UNLV-CA                54.45      55.02          4  
      26.05   28.97                                                
  3 Morrell, Andrew D   20 UNLV-CA                53.77      56.12          3  
      26.26   29.86                                                
  4 Peyro, Edgar A      22 TX Christian-NT           NT      58.00          2  
      26.92   31.08                                                
  5 Eldridge, Calan S   21 UNLV-CA                57.25      58.61          1  
      27.22   31.39                                                
  6 Knight, Luke A      21 UNLV-CA                58.43   x1:00.54        
      27.65   32.89                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vincent, Mandy L    18 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:03.98          9  
      29.45   31.75   31.09   31.69                                
  2 Heim, Jessica       18 UNLV-CA              2:02.08    2:05.46          4  
      29.35   32.87   31.84   31.40                                
  3 Bejinariu, Alex A   22 UNLV-CA              2:04.00    2:07.02          3  
      28.20   32.82   32.59   33.41                                
  4 Riddle, Christine   19 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:07.93          2  
      28.74   32.77   32.99   33.43                                
  5 Rupp, Madison H     20 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:10.08          1  
      28.97   33.15   33.54   34.42                                
  6 Gustafsson, Emma M  20 UNLV-CA              2:05.75    2:10.70        
      27.65   31.97   35.13   35.95                                
  7 Jones, Shannon L    21 TX Christian-NT           NT   x2:11.99        
      30.10   33.70   34.11   34.08                                
  8 Matulic, Katie L    20 UNLV-CA              2:03.95   x2:12.19        
      29.69   32.99   33.85   35.66                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grott, Friedrich F  22 TX Christian-NT           NT    1:52.63          9  
      25.16   28.99   28.46   30.02                                
  2 Saunders, Ryker E   18 TX Christian-NT           NT    1:54.05          4  
      25.56   28.84   30.33   29.32                                
  3 Gremizzi, Giacomo   20 UNLV-CA              1:50.71    1:55.57          3  
      25.98   29.18   28.91   31.50                                
  4 Smidlein, Scott A   20 TX Christian-NT           NT    1:55.78          2  
      26.41   29.85   30.06   29.46                                
  5 Schuler, Carlos E   18 TX Christian-NT           NT   x1:57.29        
      26.78   30.30   29.71   30.50                                
  6 Mooers, Andrew R    20 UNLV-CA              1:52.39    1:57.75          1  
      25.52   29.51   31.02   31.70                                
  7 Wollkind, Spencer   19 UNLV-CA              1:56.20    1:58.39        
      27.23   30.28   30.37   30.51                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rasch, Sabine       21 TX Christian-NT           NT      23.56          9  
  2 Dixon, Rachel       18 UNLV-CA                23.48      23.62          4  
  3 Schoppa, Parris P   19 TX Christian-NT           NT      23.74          3  
  4 Clark, Megan E      22 UNLV-CA                23.08      24.48          1.5
  4 Ego, Hilary K       19 UNLV-CA                23.80      24.48          1.5
  6 Herrington, Kately  18 UNLV-CA                23.64     x24.49        
  6 Sreibers, Lara K    20 UNLV-CA                24.30     x24.49        
  8 Rousell, Maddie K   22 UNLV-CA                23.29     x24.64        
  9 Korac, Zrinka D     21 TX Christian-NT           NT      24.86        
 10 Pappas, Nikki J     22 TX Christian-NT           NT     x25.03        
 11 Warren, Elise N     20 UNLV-CA                24.81     x25.28        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelms, Steven W     21 UNLV-CA                19.64      19.85          9  
  2 Tapp, Charlie G     20 UNLV-CA                19.96      20.22          4  
  3 Jovanovich, Paul E  20 UNLV-CA                20.72      21.13          3  
  4 Roberts, Cody G     19 UNLV-CA                20.22     x21.33        
  5 Passos, Guilherme   19 UNLV-CA                   NT     x21.56        
  6 Arispe, Sebastian   18 TX Christian-NT           NT      21.76          2  
  7 Bodin, Daniel V     21 TX Christian-NT           NT      21.77          1  
  8 Kulwin, Alex        19 UNLV-CA                21.88     x21.79        
  9 Iannacone, Ben G    22 TX Christian-NT           NT      21.88        
 10 McCoy, Wesley W     18 TX Christian-NT           NT     x22.67        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lybbert, Katie         TX Christian-NT           NT     257.10          9  
  2 Zuccaro, Rachelle      UNLV-CA                   NT     235.95          4  
  3 Skeen, Mariah          UNLV-CA                   NT     235.58          3  
  4 Feld, Edie             UNLV-CA                   NT     211.58          2  
  5 Fivecoat, Kristina     UNLV-CA                   NT    x185.40        
  6 Wilson, Kristy E    19 TX Christian-NT           NT     165.53          1  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steiger, Eric          TX Christian-NT           NT     318.08          9  
  2 Callens, Kyle S     21 TX Christian-NT           NT     214.13          4  
  3 Trotman, Theo          TX Christian-NT           NT     203.93          3  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rasch, Sabine       21 TX Christian-NT           NT      52.05          9  
      25.48   26.57                                                
  2 Tompa, Orsolya      19 UNLV-CA                   NT      52.56          4  
      25.36   27.20                                                
  3 Schoppa, Parris P   19 TX Christian-NT           NT      52.60          3  
      25.50   27.10                                                
  4 Sreibers, Lara K    20 UNLV-CA                51.33      52.94          2  
      25.70   27.24                                                
  5 Scarsella, Katie M  19 TX Christian-NT           NT      53.19          1  
      26.07   27.12                                                
  6 Korac, Zrinka D     21 TX Christian-NT           NT     x53.29        
      25.54   27.75                                                
  7 Szel, Frida         22 UNLV-CA                   NT      53.43        
      25.89   27.54                                                
  8 Clark, Megan E      22 UNLV-CA                50.75     x53.59        
      25.88   27.71                                                
  9 Gillespie, Lisa M   21 UNLV-CA                50.72     x54.03        
      25.77   28.26                                                
 10 Rousell, Maddie K   22 UNLV-CA                51.73     x54.95        
      26.47   28.48                                                
 11 Dooley, Lacy        18 UNLV-CA                55.08     x56.67        
      27.28   29.39                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virva, Kyle M       21 UNLV-CA                43.97      45.60          9  
      22.22   23.38                                                
  2 Nelms, Steven W     21 UNLV-CA                44.41      45.71          4  
      22.26   23.45                                                
  3 Tapp, Charlie G     20 UNLV-CA                44.42      45.95          3  
      22.19   23.76                                                
  4 Price, Devin G      19 TX Christian-NT           NT      46.17          2  
      22.20   23.97                                                
  5 Eldridge, Calan S   21 UNLV-CA                43.78     x46.61        
      22.41   24.20                                                
  6 Bush, Tyler F       20 UNLV-CA                45.34     x46.91        
      22.44   24.47                                                
  7 Barrett, Rourke R   21 TX Christian-NT           NT      47.20          1  
      22.88   24.32                                                
  8 Bodin, Daniel V     21 TX Christian-NT           NT      47.47        
      23.32   24.15                                                
  9 Knight, Luke A      21 UNLV-CA                47.33     x47.62        
      22.76   24.86                                                
 10 Passos, Guilherme   19 UNLV-CA                   NT     x48.22        
      23.39   24.83                                                
 11 Arispe, Sebastian   18 TX Christian-NT           NT     x48.60        
      23.32   25.28                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Anja N    20 UNLV-CA              1:58.82    2:03.72          9  
      29.63   31.03   31.78   31.28                                
  2 Ozar, Brittany L    20 UNLV-CA              1:59.64    2:06.42          4  
      29.62   31.45   32.64   32.71                                
  3 Oster, Jenny M      20 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:07.65          3  
      30.47   32.14   32.68   32.36                                
  4 Nash, Rachel B      20 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:08.49          2  
      30.40   32.11   32.57   33.41                                
  5 Martinez, Brittney  21 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:09.53          1  
      30.57   32.45   33.30   33.21                                
  6 Johnson, Krista G   19 UNLV-CA              2:02.15    2:12.11        
      31.26   32.80   33.96   34.09                                
  7 Bentley, Taylor R   19 TX Christian-NT           NT   x2:16.63        
      31.74   33.78   35.22   35.89                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gyurko, Laszlo A    21 TX Christian-NT           NT    1:51.18          9  
      26.26   28.87   28.76   27.29                                
  2 Blank, Nick H       21 UNLV-CA              1:44.86    1:51.28          4  
      26.82   28.22   28.61   27.63                                
  3 Gettel, Jeff S      21 TX Christian-NT           NT    1:51.82          3  
      26.48   28.51   29.12   27.71                                
  4 Riley, Chris M      20 UNLV-CA              1:50.61    1:52.13          2  
      26.61   28.57   28.60   28.35                                
  5 Weaver, Garrett G   22 TX Christian-NT           NT    1:58.63          1  
      27.38   29.78   30.45   31.02                                
  6 Schuler, Carlos E   18 TX Christian-NT           NT   x2:00.43        
      28.20   29.99   31.17   31.07                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Michelle   18 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:22.70          9  
      32.37   36.83   36.03   37.47                                
  2 Prothero, Marley J  20 UNLV-CA              2:16.93    2:25.11          4  
      33.22   37.01   36.91   37.97                                
  3 Chan, Nakayla W     19 UNLV-CA              2:20.10    2:25.34          3  
      32.45   36.91   38.00   37.98                                
  4 Creighton, Emily R  18 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:26.18          2  
      33.87   37.35   37.08   37.88                                
  5 Alvarez, Marta      19 UNLV-CA              2:20.31    2:27.59          1  
      33.40   38.07   37.88   38.24                                
  6 Warren, Elise N     20 UNLV-CA              2:21.96   x2:28.45        
      33.66   37.55   38.37   38.87                                
  7 Higginbotham, Mega  20 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:28.61        
      33.61   37.60   38.39   39.01                                
  8 Jones, Kimberly R   21 TX Christian-NT           NT   x2:38.99        
      36.29   39.33   41.21   42.16                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crespo, Edgar R     21 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:02.38          9  
      27.83   32.21   31.63   30.71                                
  2 Morrell, Andrew D   20 UNLV-CA              1:55.75    2:02.80          4  
      27.97   31.93   31.21   31.69                                
  3 Szele, David        18 UNLV-CA              2:03.54    2:06.02          3  
      28.43   32.30   32.50   32.79                                
  4 Garcia-Montes, And  21 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:07.17          2  
      28.52   31.82   32.60   34.23                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heim, Jessica       18 UNLV-CA              4:51.73    5:00.63          9  
      27.77   30.05   30.30   30.46   30.37   30.57   30.69   30.66
      30.56   29.20                                                
  2 Alvarez, Maria P    21 TX Christian-NT           NT    5:00.67          4  
      28.13   30.22   30.42   30.35   30.41   30.83   30.57   30.84
      30.60   28.30                                                
  3 Bolin, Ashley E     20 TX Christian-NT           NT    5:08.01          3  
      28.33   30.35   30.80   30.91   31.24   31.44   31.69   31.68
      31.51   30.06                                                
  4 Stevens, Lindsey L  20 TX Christian-NT           NT    5:11.57          2  
      29.15   31.08   31.40   31.45   31.45   31.38   31.49   31.54
      31.72   30.91                                                
  5 Vann, Kaitlyn N     20 TX Christian-NT           NT   x5:16.62        
      28.95   31.54   31.91   32.32   32.04   32.06   32.16   32.62
      32.02   31.00                                                
  6 Landolt, Shawnee L  20 UNLV-CA              4:59.07    5:17.97          1  
      29.11   31.34   31.96   32.11   32.48   32.48   32.39   31.94
      31.93   32.23                                                
  7 Morris, Chelsea     18 UNLV-CA              5:17.04    5:27.45        
      29.82   31.98   32.79   33.45   33.34   33.10   33.15   33.48
      33.56   32.78                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maitland, Kier K    22 UNLV-CA              4:19.82    4:33.64          9  
      24.63   26.52   27.42   27.43   27.95   27.83   27.80   28.19
      28.04   27.83                                                
  2 Mendoza, John D     23 UNLV-CA              4:23.47    4:35.46          4  
      26.11   27.96   28.04   27.79   27.50   27.99   27.64   27.59
      27.54   27.30                                                
  3 Franz, Michael R    19 TX Christian-NT           NT    4:39.75          3  
      25.90   28.74   28.45   28.08   27.89   27.89   28.43   28.51
      28.50   27.36                                                
  4 Wollkind, Spencer   19 UNLV-CA              4:37.62    4:40.12          2  
      26.02   28.31   28.45   28.68   28.61   28.81   28.70   28.43
      28.25   25.86                                                
  5 Woods, Trevor R     21 TX Christian-NT           NT    4:45.12          1  
      25.68   28.90   28.89   29.20   29.30   29.34   28.94   28.52
      28.54   27.81                                                
  6 Luster, Conner T    19 UNLV-CA              4:42.53   x4:50.93        
      25.78   29.12   29.63   30.27   28.78   29.00   29.27   29.70
      30.30   29.08                                                
  7 Majek, Mike L       21 TX Christian-NT           NT    4:54.29        
      25.92   28.52   29.67   29.96   29.92   29.96   30.18   30.55
      30.28   29.33                                                
  8 Smidlein, Scott A   20 TX Christian-NT           NT   x5:05.37        
      26.64   29.64   29.70   30.41   30.87   31.46   31.85   31.90
      31.30   31.60                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tompa, Orsolya      19 UNLV-CA                   NT      56.30          9  
      26.40   29.90                                                
  2 Herrington, Kately  18 UNLV-CA                53.58      56.52          4  
      25.82   30.70                                                
  3 Robb, Carmen A      20 UNLV-CA                55.46      56.79          3  
      26.83   29.96                                                
  4 Vincent, Mandy L    18 TX Christian-NT           NT      57.28          2  
      27.76   29.52                                                
  5 Rasch, Sabine       21 TX Christian-NT           NT      57.48          1  
      26.89   30.59                                                
  6 Bejinariu, Alex A   22 UNLV-CA                57.21     x58.63        
  7 Riddle, Christine   19 TX Christian-NT           NT      58.90        
      27.59   31.31                                                
  7 Gustafsson, Emma M  20 UNLV-CA                55.73     x58.90        
      27.04   31.86                                                
  9 Rupp, Madison H     20 TX Christian-NT           NT   x1:00.29        
      27.92   32.37                                                
 10 Matulic, Katie L    20 UNLV-CA                56.17   x1:00.48        
 11 Dooley, Lacy        18 UNLV-CA              1:01.91   x1:02.59        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Cody G     19 UNLV-CA                46.59      48.72          9  
      22.44   26.28                                                
  2 Seiler, David E     22 UNLV-CA                46.88      49.53          4  
      23.60   25.93                                                
  3 Grott, Friedrich F  22 TX Christian-NT           NT      50.33          3  
      23.44   26.89                                                
  4 Peyro, Edgar A      22 TX Christian-NT           NT      50.88          2  
      24.01   26.87                                                
  5 Mooers, Andrew R    20 UNLV-CA                50.21      51.62          1  
      24.18   27.44                                                
  6 Saunders, Ryker E   18 TX Christian-NT           NT      51.93        
      24.19   27.74                                                
  7 Crespo, Edgar R     21 TX Christian-NT           NT     x52.14        
      23.72   28.42                                                
  8 Kulwin, Alex        19 UNLV-CA                52.82     x55.16        
      25.37   29.79                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lybbert, Katie         TX Christian-NT           NT     293.18          9  
  2 Skeen, Mariah          UNLV-CA                   NT     242.33          4  
  3 Feld, Edie             UNLV-CA                   NT     226.13          3  
  4 Zuccaro, Rachelle      UNLV-CA                   NT     218.55          2  
  5 Fivecoat, Kristina     UNLV-CA                   NT    x186.83        
  6 Wilson, Kristy E    19 TX Christian-NT           NT     157.65          1  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callens, Kyle S     21 TX Christian-NT           NT     318.08          9  
  2 Trotman, Theo          TX Christian-NT           NT     214.13          4  
  3 Steiger, Eric          TX Christian-NT           NT     203.93          3  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ozar, Brittany L    20 UNLV-CA              2:04.45    2:08.17          9  
      27.51   32.01   38.78   29.87                                
  2 Creighton, Emily R  18 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:09.36          4  
      29.01   32.76   37.49   30.10                                
  3 Crawford, Anja N    20 UNLV-CA              2:03.77    2:10.06          3  
      28.34   32.20   38.62   30.90                                
  4 Bolin, Ashley E     20 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:11.11          2  
      28.78   34.12   39.16   29.05                                
  5 Prothero, Marley J  20 UNLV-CA              2:06.81    2:12.49          1  
      28.83   34.70   37.15   31.81                                
  6 Rupp, Madison H     20 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:14.08        
      28.78   35.08   39.97   30.25                                
  7 Bejinariu, Alex A   22 UNLV-CA              2:08.33   x2:14.12        
      27.80   35.41   38.94   31.97                                
  8 Johnson, Krista G   19 UNLV-CA              2:06.80   x2:14.13        
      29.65   33.09   40.47   30.92                                
  9 Gillespie, Lisa M   21 UNLV-CA              2:01.69   x2:15.93        
      28.37   32.89   37.89   36.78                                
 10 Higginbotham, Mega  20 TX Christian-NT           NT   x2:15.96        
      29.29   34.98   39.07   32.62                                
 11 Matulic, Katie L    20 UNLV-CA              2:05.52   x2:17.91        
      29.68   35.85   39.89   32.49                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia-Montes, And  21 TX Christian-NT           NT    1:53.51          9  
      25.52   29.75   32.63   25.61                                
  2 Blank, Nick H       21 UNLV-CA              1:48.53    1:54.96          4  
      26.21   28.69   33.48   26.58                                
  3 Gettel, Jeff S      21 TX Christian-NT           NT    1:55.63          3  
      25.20   28.47   35.06   26.90                                
  4 Grott, Friedrich F  22 TX Christian-NT           NT    1:56.03          2  
      24.50   31.02   33.55   26.96                                
  5 Franz, Michael R    19 TX Christian-NT           NT   x1:57.34        
      25.12   30.29   35.33   26.60                                
  6 Bush, Tyler F       20 UNLV-CA              1:56.49    2:01.12          1  
      26.02   31.11   35.79   28.20                                
  7 Morrell, Andrew D   20 UNLV-CA              1:56.56    2:02.66        
      25.06   33.00   33.98   30.62                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Texas Christian University-NT  'A'               NT    3:28.11         11  
     1) Rasch, Sabine 21                2) Alvarez, Maria P 21            
     3) Korac, Zrinka D 21              4) Schoppa, Parris P 19           
       25.51    52.42    25.42    52.32    24.68    52.45    24.25    50.92
  2 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'A'      3:20.32    3:29.51          4  
     1) Tompa, Orsolya 19               2) Heim, Jessica 18               
     3) Herrington, Katelyne 18         4) Szel, Frida 22                 
       25.54    53.09    25.34    52.04    24.72    51.80    24.91    52.58
  3 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'B'           NT    3:34.19          2  
     1) Sreibers, Lara K 20             2) Dixon, Rachel 18               
     3) Ego, Hilary K 19                4) Clark, Megan E 22              
       25.45    53.08    24.67    53.14    25.21    53.94    25.53    54.03
  4 Texas Christian University-NT  'B'               NT    3:35.23        
     1) Scarsella, Katie M 19           2) Dena, Kristi L 19              
     3) Nash, Rachel B 20               4) Bolin, Ashley E 20             
       25.82    53.68    25.69    53.31    26.64    55.65    25.19    52.59
  5 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'C'           NT   x3:39.56        
     1) Robb, Carmen A 20               2) Gustafsson, Emma M 20          
     3) Chan, Nakayla W 19              4) Alvarez, Marta 19              
       25.93    53.60    26.02    55.14    25.74    54.14    26.84    56.68
  6 Texas Christian University-NT  'C'               NT   x3:42.44        
     1) Pappas, Nikki J 22              2) Stevens, Lindsey L 20          
     3) Jones, Shannon L 21             4) Jones, Kimberly R 21           
       26.37    56.05    25.69    53.76    26.23    55.06    27.27    57.57
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'A'      2:54.39    3:01.90         11  
     1) Nelms, Steven W 21              2) Tapp, Charlie G 20             
     3) Virva, Kyle M 21                4) Seiler, David E 22             
       21.95    45.72    21.02    44.86    21.77    45.85    21.57    45.47
  2 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'B'           NT    3:05.60          4  
     1) Eldridge, Calan S 21            2) Szele, David 18                
     3) Maitland, Kier K 22             4) Jovanovich, Paul E 20          
       22.32    46.39    21.69    46.10    22.03    46.67    21.66    46.44
  3 Texas Christian University-NT  'A'               NT    3:09.13          2  
     1) Gyurko, Laszlo A 21             2) Barrett, Rourke R 21           
     3) Bodin, Daniel V 21              4) Price, Devin G 19              
       23.75    49.20    22.32    47.15    22.72    47.09    21.61    45.69
  4 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'C'           NT   x3:10.65        
     1) Luster, Conner T 19             2) Knight, Luke A 21              
     3) Passos, Guilherme B 19          4) Wollkind, Spencer 19           
       23.02    48.05    22.70    48.21    22.55    47.34    22.52    47.05
  5 Texas Christian University-NT  'B'               NT    3:12.04        
     1) Peyro, Edgar A 22               2) Arispe, Sebastian 18           
     3) Saunders, Ryker E 18            4) Iannacone, Ben G 22            
       23.00    47.92    22.79    48.45    22.76    47.82    22.48    47.85
  6 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'D'           NT   x3:14.89        
     1) Mooers, Andrew R 20             2) Kulwin, Alex 19                
     3) Riley, Chris M 20               4) Mendoza, John D 23             
       22.79    47.76    23.39    49.22    23.01    48.88    23.21    49.03
  7 Texas Christian University-NT  'C'               NT   x3:20.09        
     1) McCoy, Wesley W 18              2) Smidlein, Scott A 20           
     3) Weaver, Garrett G 22            4) Schuler, Carlos E 18           
       23.57    49.50    23.42    49.16    23.66    50.01    24.53    51.42

 
Online Store