Donate Tickets


Recap


Licensed to USC Swimming                              HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0

                      2010 CA OB USC vs UNLV - 12/17/2010                      

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 50 Yd Free

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Carlson, Kasey A    18 Southern Cali-CA          NT      22.76          9  

  2 Shumway, Kate T     19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      23.86          4  

  3 Dixon, Rachel A     17 UNLV-CA                   NT      24.18          3  

  4 Basaraba, Andrea A  17 Southern Cali-CA          NT      24.37          2  

  5 Szel, Friderika     22 UNLV-CA                   NT      24.68          1  

  6 Webb, Sarah E       20 Southern Cali-CA          NT     x24.94        

  7 Ego, Hilary K       19 UNLV-CA                   NT      25.43        

  8 Rousell, Maddie K   21 UNLV-CA                   NT     x25.49        

 -- Clark, Megan E      21 UNLV-CA                   NT     X24.81        

 -- Dooley, Lacy M      18 UNLV-CA                   NT     X26.36        

 

Women 100 Yd Free

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Simms, Christel M   19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      49.60          9  

       24.06    49.60                                                      

  2 Hawthorne, Meghan   18 Southern Cali-CA          NT      51.00          4  

       24.90    51.00                                                      

  3 Kowalczyk, Ania     22 Southern Cali-CA          NT      52.40          3  

       25.55    52.40                                                      

  4 Sreibers, Lara K    20 UNLV-CA                   NT      52.65          2  

       25.54    52.65                                                      

  5 Gillespie, Lisa M   21 UNLV-CA                   NT      53.09          1  

       25.14    53.09                                                      

  6 Szel, Friderika     22 UNLV-CA                   NT      53.69        

       25.93    53.69                                                      

  7 Lim, Elaine S       20 Southern Cali-CA          NT     x54.62        

       26.44    54.62                                                      

  8 Clark, Megan E      21 UNLV-CA                   NT     x55.25        

       27.08    55.25                                                      

 -- Dooley, Lacy M      18 UNLV-CA                   NT     X56.65        

       27.21    56.65                                                      

 -- Ego, Hilary K       19 UNLV-CA                   NT     X59.15        

       27.75    59.15                                                      

 

Women 200 Yd Free

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Smith, Amanda K     21 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:47.24          9  

       25.31    52.13  1:19.72  1:47.24                                    

  2 Kowalczyk, Ania     22 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:51.60          4  

       26.01    54.19  1:23.20  1:51.60                                    

  3 Shumway, Kate T     19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:52.06          3  

       25.83    53.91  1:22.75  1:52.06                                    

  4 Sreibers, Lara K    20 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:52.07          2  

       25.93    54.14  1:23.01  1:52.07                                    

  5 Szel, Friderika     22 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:56.48          1  

       26.77    56.19  1:26.41  1:56.48                                    

  6 Ozar, Brittany L    20 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:57.45        

       27.14    56.87  1:27.42  1:57.45                                    

  7 Morris, Chelsea L   18 UNLV-CA                   NT   x2:03.13        

       28.50    59.50  1:31.54  2:03.13                                    

 

Women 500 Yd Free

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Heim, Jessica L     17 UNLV-CA                   NT    5:04.54          9  

       27.37    57.19  1:27.43  1:58.30  2:29.19  3:00.05  3:31.03  4:02.38

     4:34.04  5:04.54                                                      

  2 Landolt, Shawnee L  20 UNLV-CA                   NT    5:19.88          4  

       29.09  1:00.76  1:32.85  2:05.13  2:37.59  3:09.96  3:42.52  4:15.13

     4:47.77  5:19.88                                                      

  3 Morris, Chelsea L   18 UNLV-CA                   NT    5:23.35          3  

       29.54  1:01.49  1:34.04  2:06.64  2:39.27  3:12.02  3:44.83  4:17.66

     4:51.06  5:23.35                                                      

 -- Lim, Lynette S      18 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X4:49.18        

       26.65    55.60  1:24.92  1:54.23  2:23.52  2:52.93  3:22.13  3:51.44

     4:20.63  4:49.18                                                      

 -- Hawthorne, Meghan   18 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X4:51.95        

       27.53    56.88  1:26.21  1:55.33  2:25.05  2:54.68  3:24.03  3:53.90

     4:23.52  4:51.95                                                      

 -- Blair, Lolo M       19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X5:09.71        

       27.69    57.60  1:28.84  2:00.29  2:32.18  3:04.37  3:37.09  4:09.18

     4:40.04  5:09.71                                                      

 -- Shumway, Kate T     19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X5:10.24        

       27.61    56.99  1:27.33  1:58.31  2:29.84  3:01.55  3:33.31  4:05.40

     4:37.44  5:10.24                                                      

 

Women 1000 Yd Free

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Anderson, Haley D   18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    9:54.04          9  

       26.53    56.13  1:25.71  1:55.68  2:25.38  2:55.25  3:25.47  3:55.63

     4:25.49  4:55.78  5:24.94  5:54.59  6:24.62  6:54.93  7:24.96  7:54.76

     8:25.00  8:54.98  9:24.84  9:54.04                                    

  2 Doran, Ellie L      21 Southern Cali-CA          NT    9:54.93          4  

       27.97    57.88  1:27.71  1:57.55  2:27.65  2:57.53  3:27.25  3:57.11

     4:26.94  4:56.47  5:26.00  5:55.62  6:25.30  6:55.28  7:25.23  7:55.46

     8:25.70  8:55.93  9:25.97  9:54.93                                    

  3 Lim, Lynette S      18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    9:59.40          3  

       27.10    56.52  1:26.22  1:56.04  2:26.27  2:56.07  3:25.72  3:56.14

     4:26.23  4:56.45  5:26.43  5:56.58  6:27.17  6:57.60  7:28.36  7:58.58

     8:29.38  9:00.00  9:30.27  9:59.40                                    

  4 Heim, Jessica L     17 UNLV-CA                   NT   10:18.46          2  

       28.08    58.51  1:29.26  2:00.21  2:31.03  3:02.30  3:33.52  4:04.99

     4:36.33  5:07.41  5:38.67  6:09.92  6:40.99  7:12.20  7:43.55  8:14.69

     8:45.77  9:16.85  9:48.00 10:18.46                                    

  5 Landolt, Shawnee L  20 UNLV-CA                   NT   10:48.98          1  

       29.71  1:01.92  1:34.39  2:06.71  2:39.27  3:11.80  3:44.38  4:16.97

     4:49.72  5:22.41  5:55.13  6:27.83  7:00.61  7:32.97  8:05.61  8:38.14

     9:10.71  9:43.10 10:15.37 10:48.98                                    

 

Women 100 Yd Back

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Simms, Christel M   19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      53.36          9  

       25.96    53.36                                                      

  2 Hawthorne, Meghan   18 Southern Cali-CA          NT      54.81          4  

       27.15    54.81                                                      

  3 Blair, Lolo M       19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      55.93          3  

       27.10    55.93                                                      

  4 Webb, Sarah E       20 Southern Cali-CA          NT     x59.61        

  5 Dixon, Rachel A     17 UNLV-CA                   NT      59.82          2  

       29.07    59.82                                                      

  6 Crawford, Anja N    20 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:00.72          1  

       29.79  1:00.72                                                      

  7 Johnson, Krista G   18 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:01.10        

       30.07  1:01.10                                                      

  8 Rousell, Maddie K   21 UNLV-CA                   NT   x1:04.57        

       31.77  1:04.57                                                      

 

Women 200 Yd Back

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Blair, Lolo M       19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:58.20          9  

       28.16    58.11  1:28.34  1:58.20                                    

  2 So, Yumi            19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:58.85          4  

       28.25    58.70  1:29.17  1:58.85                                    

  3 Basaraba, Andrea A  17 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:03.03          3  

       28.79    59.52  1:30.97  2:03.03                                    

  4 Ozar, Brittany L    20 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:06.14          2  

       29.62  1:01.42  1:33.81  2:06.14                                    

  5 Doran, Ellie L      21 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x2:06.46        

       30.04  1:02.07  1:34.65  2:06.46                                    

  6 Crawford, Anja N    20 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:07.37          1  

       30.02  1:02.08  1:35.20  2:07.37                                    

  7 Johnson, Krista G   18 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:14.03        

       31.58  1:05.16  1:39.97  2:14.03                                    

 

Women 100 Yd Breast

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Carlson, Kasey A    18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:00.23          9  

       27.92  1:00.23                                                      

  2 Danny, Jordan S     18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:02.62          4  

       29.73  1:02.62                                                      

  3 Kidron, Ella R      19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:04.62          3  

       30.38  1:04.62                                                      

  4 Gillespie, Lisa M   21 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:07.32          2  

       31.12  1:07.32                                                      

  5 Warren, Elise N     20 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:08.10          1  

       31.87  1:08.10                                                      

  6 Chan, Nakayla W     19 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:08.23        

       31.78  1:08.23                                                      

  7 Alvarez, Marta      18 UNLV-CA                   NT   x1:11.36        

       33.20  1:11.36                                                      

 

Women 200 Yd Breast

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Schmitt, Jessica P  19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:09.62          9  

       29.41  1:02.14  1:35.60  2:09.62                                    

  2 Danny, Jordan S     18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:14.69          4  

       30.49  1:04.33  1:38.91  2:14.69                                    

  3 Kidron, Ella R      19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:19.32          3  

       31.98  1:07.77  1:43.10  2:19.32                                    

  4 Prothero, Marley J  20 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:24.96          2  

       32.38  1:09.05  1:47.25  2:24.96                                    

  5 Warren, Elise N     20 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:26.73          1  

       33.71  1:11.67  1:49.25  2:26.73                                    

  6 Chan, Nakayla W     19 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:27.40        

       33.48  1:11.19  1:49.43  2:27.40                                    

 

Women 100 Yd Fly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Herrington, Katie   18 UNLV-CA                   NT      56.37          9  

       26.40    56.37                                                      

  2 Robb, Carmen A      19 UNLV-CA                   NT      57.44          4  

       27.01    57.44                                                      

  3 Gustafsson, Emma M  19 UNLV-CA                   NT      58.88          3  

       27.17    58.88                                                      

  4 Matulic, Katie L    20 UNLV-CA                   NT   x1:02.14        

       28.74  1:02.14                                                      

 -- Krisman, Tanya M    20 Southern Cali-CA          NT     X53.60        

       25.57    53.60                                                      

 -- Smith, Amanda K     21 Southern Cali-CA          NT     X54.87        

       25.93    54.87                                                      

 -- Parrish, Lindsay C  19 Southern Cali-CA          NT     X56.10        

       26.20    56.10                                                      

 -- Bejinariu, Elena A  21 UNLV-CA                   NT     X57.47        

       27.33    57.47                                                      

 -- Doran, Ellie L      21 Southern Cali-CA          NT     X58.94        

       27.67    58.94                                                      

 -- Crawford, Anja N    20 UNLV-CA                   NT   X1:00.41        

       28.70  1:00.41                                                      

 -- Dooley, Lacy M      18 UNLV-CA                   NT   X1:03.55        

       29.22  1:03.55                                                      

 

Women 200 Yd Fly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 De Paul, Lyndsay P  21 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:53.28          9  

       25.51    53.98  1:23.31  1:53.28                                    

  2 Krisman, Tanya M    20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:55.71          4  

       26.07    55.73  1:25.85  1:55.71                                    

  3 Wild, Chelsea T     19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:04.54          3  

       27.30    57.53  1:29.61  2:04.54                                    

  4 Lim, Lynette S      18 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x2:04.64        

       28.55    59.93  1:31.81  2:04.64                                    

  5 Bejinariu, Elena A  21 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:07.75          2  

       28.77  1:01.41  1:34.68  2:07.75                                    

  6 Heim, Jessica L     17 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:08.77          1  

       28.60  1:01.82  1:35.08  2:08.77                                    

  7 Gustafsson, Emma M  19 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:09.88        

       28.22  1:00.46  1:35.25  2:09.88                                    

 

Women 400 Yd IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Prothero, Marley J  20 UNLV-CA                   NT    4:39.92          9  

       30.02  1:04.20  1:41.24  2:17.40  2:56.06  3:35.29  4:08.08  4:39.92

  2 Johnson, Krista G   18 UNLV-CA                   NT    4:40.82          4  

       32.41  1:06.90  1:43.09  2:18.15  2:58.32  3:37.90  4:10.20  4:40.82

 -- De Paul, Lyndsay P  21 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X4:05.42        

       26.32    55.59  1:26.93  1:58.04  2:32.80  3:07.93  3:37.16  4:05.42

 -- Schmitt, Jessica P  19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X4:12.72        

       26.72    57.09  1:30.37  2:04.23  2:38.14  3:13.84  3:43.30  4:12.72

 -- Anderson, Haley D   18 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X4:23.90        

       28.27    59.87  1:34.78  2:08.48  2:45.20  3:23.07  3:54.14  4:23.90

 -- Wild, Chelsea T     19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X4:29.00        

       28.05    59.19  1:34.62  2:09.25  2:48.36  3:28.18  3:58.74  4:29.00

 

Women 200 Yd Free Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA  'A'           NT    1:37.53         11  

     1) Dixon, Rachel A 17              2) Szel, Friderika 22             

     3) Herrington, Katie M 18          4) Sreibers, Lara K 20            

       24.83    49.12  1:13.53  1:37.53                                    

  2 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA  'C'           NT    1:39.72          4  

     1) Ozar, Brittany L 20             2) Heim, Jessica L 17             

     3) Chan, Nakayla W 19              4) Robb, Carmen A 19              

       24.61    49.82  1:15.48  1:39.72                                    

  3 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA  'B'           NT   x1:41.44        

     1) Gillespie, Lisa M 21            2) Clark, Megan E 21              

     3) Ego, Hilary K 19                4) Rousell, Maddie K 21           

       24.93    49.34  1:15.64  1:41.44                                    

 -- Southern California, Universit-CA  'A'           NT   X1:31.73        

     1) Simms, Christel M 19            2) Smith, Amanda K 21             

     3) De Paul, Lyndsay P 21           4) Carlson, Kasey A 18            

       23.32    46.39  1:09.11  1:31.73                                    

 -- Southern California, Universit-CA  'B'           NT   X1:35.27        

     1) Parrish, Lindsay C 19           2) Hawthorne, Meghan C 18         

     3) So, Yumi 19                     4) Anderson, Haley D 18           

       23.81    47.37  1:10.86  1:35.27                                    

 

Women 200 Yd Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Southern California, Universit-CA  'B'           NT    1:39.96         11  

     1) So, Yumi 19                     2) Schmitt, Jessica P 19          

     3) Krisman, Tanya M 20             4) Smith, Amanda K 21             

       25.47    53.11  1:17.01  1:39.96                                    

  2 Southern California, Universit-CA  'A'           NT    1:47.51          4  

     1) Simms, Christel M 19            2) Carlson, Kasey A 18            

     3) De Paul, Lyndsay P 21           4) Parrish, Lindsay C 19          

  3 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA  'A'           NT    1:47.52          2  

     1) Ozar, Brittany L 20             2) Gillespie, Lisa M 21           

     3) Herrington, Katie M 18          4) Dixon, Rachel A 17             

       27.91    57.82  1:23.32  1:47.52                                    

  4 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA  'C'           NT    1:51.69        

     1) Johnson, Krista G 18            2) Warren, Elise N 20             

     3) Robb, Carmen A 19               4) Rousell, Maddie K 21           

       29.44  1:00.50  1:26.50  1:51.69                                    

  5 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA  'D'           NT   x1:52.17        

     1) Matulic, Katie L 20             2) Chan, Nakayla W 19             

     3) Bejinariu, Elena A 21           4) Clark, Megan E 21              

       31.11  1:01.64  1:28.26  1:52.17                                    

  6 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA  'B'           NT   x1:53.88        

     1) Crawford, Anja N 20             2) Alvarez, Marta 18              

     3) Gustafsson, Emma M 19           4) Ego, Hilary K 19               

       29.07  1:00.86  1:27.60  1:53.88                                    

 

Men 50 Yd Free

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nelms, Steven W     20 UNLV-CA                   NT      20.57          9  

  2 Tapp, Charles G     20 UNLV-CA                   NT      20.67          4  

  3 Wagner, Jack S      18 Southern Cali-CA          NT      20.73          3  

  4 Walling, Emmett A   22 Southern Cali-CA          NT      20.91          2  

  5 Virva, Kyle M       21 UNLV-CA                   NT      21.20          1  

  6 Cushing, Blake R    19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      21.29        

  7 Tusup, Shane R      22 Southern Cali-CA          NT     x21.74        

  8 Kulwin, Alex J      18 UNLV-CA                   NT     x22.51        

 

Men 100 Yd Free

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Morozov, Vladimir   18 Southern Cali-CA          NT      43.04          9  

       20.33    43.04                                                      

  2 Nelms, Steven W     20 UNLV-CA                   NT      45.84          4  

       22.14    45.84                                                      

  3 Kranenburg, Pieter  19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      46.20          3  

       22.37    46.20                                                      

  4 DiDio, Spencer J    19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      46.63          2  

       22.30    46.63                                                      

  5 Eldridge, Calan S   21 UNLV-CA                   NT      46.70          1  

       21.94    46.70                                                      

  6 Walling, Emmett A   22 Southern Cali-CA          NT     x46.81        

       22.19    46.81                                                      

  7 Tapp, Charles G     20 UNLV-CA                   NT      46.93        

       22.30    46.93                                                      

  8 Bush, Tyler F       20 UNLV-CA                   NT     x47.52        

       22.75    47.52                                                      

 -- Jovanovich, Paul E  20 UNLV-CA                   NT     X47.74        

       22.55    47.74                                                      

 -- Knight, Luke A      21 UNLV-CA                   NT     X47.91        

       22.51    47.91                                                      

 -- Mooers, Andrew R    19 UNLV-CA                   NT     X48.78        

       22.90    48.78                                                      

 -- Kulwin, Alex J      18 UNLV-CA                   NT     X50.20        

       24.03    50.20                                                      

 

Men 200 Yd Free

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Colupaev, Dimitri   20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:38.74          9  

       23.03    48.02  1:12.01  1:38.74                                    

  2 Godbe, Mike C       18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:39.10          4  

       23.65    48.90  1:14.10  1:39.10                                    

  3 Mulroy, Sean F      18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:40.40          3  

       23.20    48.29  1:14.22  1:40.40                                    

  4 Virva, Kyle M       21 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:41.26          2  

       23.61    48.78  1:14.78  1:41.26                                    

  5 White, Patrick P    21 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x1:41.84        

  6 Wollkind, Spencer   19 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:44.01          1  

       23.68    49.62  1:16.57  1:44.01                                    

  7 Bush, Tyler F       20 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:44.61        

       24.02    50.46  1:17.83  1:44.61                                    

 -- Kranenburg, Pieter  19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X1:41.61        

       24.02    50.16  1:16.26  1:41.61                                    

 -- Little, Kevin A     20 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X1:42.89        

       24.25    50.90  1:17.11  1:42.89                                    

 -- Orlady, Will J      21 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X1:43.13        

       23.91    50.09  1:17.01  1:43.13                                    

 -- Voell, Matt R       19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X1:44.44        

       23.98    50.42  1:17.40  1:44.44                                    

 

Men 500 Yd Free

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Charlesworth, Char  21 Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:23.90          9  

       23.82    49.81  1:16.28  1:42.99  2:09.72  2:36.14  3:03.09  3:30.14

     3:57.57  4:23.90                                                      

  2 Godbe, Mike C       18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:33.12          4  

       25.23    52.52  1:20.38  1:48.65  2:16.66  2:44.14  3:12.03  3:39.95

     4:06.95  4:33.12                                                      

  3 Maitland, Kier K    21 UNLV-CA                   NT    4:33.37          3  

       24.96    52.34  1:20.76  1:49.21  2:17.55  2:45.36  3:13.09  3:40.65

     4:07.77  4:33.37                                                      

  4 Mendoza, John D     22 UNLV-CA                   NT    4:34.81          2  

       25.77    53.40  1:21.57  1:50.63  2:18.98  2:46.86  3:13.80  3:40.97

     4:07.97  4:34.81                                                      

  5 Johnson, Nick E     18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:35.53          1  

       24.89    51.75  1:19.36  1:47.28  2:15.42  2:43.69  3:11.39  3:39.65

     4:07.65  4:35.53                                                      

  6 White, Patrick P    21 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x4:39.43        

       25.42    53.60  1:21.94  1:50.25  2:18.54  2:46.92  3:14.36  3:42.29

     4:10.79  4:39.43                                                      

  7 Wollkind, Spencer   19 UNLV-CA                   NT    4:50.12        

       26.43    55.34  1:24.43  1:53.83  2:23.25  2:52.30  3:21.79  3:51.32

     4:21.11  4:50.12                                                      

 

Men 1000 Yd Free

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Charlesworth, Char  21 Southern Cali-CA          NT    9:05.98          9  

       24.73    51.18  1:17.86  1:44.99  2:12.17  2:39.66  3:07.38  3:35.17

     4:02.89  4:30.74  4:58.59  5:26.44  5:54.17  6:21.91  6:49.60  7:17.38

     7:45.28  8:12.96  8:39.89  9:05.98                                    

  2 Bonse, Julian G     20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    9:13.69          4  

       24.97    52.13  1:19.95  1:47.66  2:15.46  2:43.23  3:11.19  3:39.19

     4:07.28  4:35.46  5:03.70  5:31.99  6:00.32  6:28.50  6:56.77  7:25.08

     7:53.05  8:21.06  8:47.42  9:13.69                                    

  3 Maitland, Kier K    21 UNLV-CA                   NT    9:15.60          3  

       25.37    52.91  1:20.66  1:48.65  2:16.82  2:44.96  3:13.49  3:41.84

     4:10.21  4:38.80  5:07.14  5:35.71  6:03.88  6:32.02  7:00.07  7:27.38

     7:54.79  8:22.18  8:49.18  9:15.60                                    

  4 Mendoza, John D     22 UNLV-CA                   NT    9:25.73          2  

       25.70    53.16  1:21.06  1:48.80  2:16.59  2:44.47  3:12.47  3:40.81

     4:09.20  4:37.78  5:05.91  5:34.28  6:03.45  6:32.99  7:02.42  7:31.21

     8:00.21  8:28.81  8:57.73  9:25.73                                    

  5 Johnson, Nick E     18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    9:30.28          1  

       25.49    52.83  1:20.96  1:49.16  2:17.25  2:45.36  3:14.06  3:42.93

     4:11.25  4:39.82  5:08.50  5:37.19  6:06.49  6:35.48  7:04.41  7:33.66

     8:03.05  8:32.51  9:01.48  9:30.28                                    

  6 Meier, Brandon E    18 UNLV-CA                   NT   10:00.83        

       27.57    57.99  1:29.00  1:59.98  2:30.83  3:01.86  3:33.02  4:03.88

     4:34.70  5:05.36  5:35.89  6:06.11  6:37.00  7:07.99  7:38.25  8:06.72

     8:35.75  9:04.31  9:32.69 10:00.83                                    

 

Men 100 Yd Back

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Morozov, Vladimir   18 Southern Cali-CA          NT      47.70          9  

       23.54    47.70                                                      

  2 Lendrum, Alex A     19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      47.82          4  

       23.64    47.82                                                      

  3 Karpov, Nick        20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      50.21          3  

       24.20    50.21                                                      

  4 Wagner, Jack S      18 Southern Cali-CA          NT     x50.66        

  5 Roberts, Cody G     19 UNLV-CA                   NT      51.56          2  

       24.92    51.56                                                      

  6 Riley, Chris M      19 UNLV-CA                   NT      52.94          1  

       25.78    52.94                                                      

  7 Seiler, David E     21 UNLV-CA                   NT      54.09        

       25.75    54.09                                                      

  8 Blank, Nick H       21 UNLV-CA                   NT     x55.22        

       26.58    55.22                                                      

 

Men 200 Yd Back

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lendrum, Alex A     19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:43.00          9  

       24.57    50.62  1:16.77  1:43.00                                    

  2 Tusup, Shane R      22 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:50.67          4  

       25.18    52.72  1:21.63  1:50.67                                    

  3 Karpov, Nick        20 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x1:51.27        

       25.43    53.01  1:22.20  1:51.27                                    

  3 DiFederico, Justin  19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:51.27          3  

       27.00    55.14  1:23.88  1:51.27                                    

  5 Riley, Chris M      19 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:57.34          2  

       26.52    55.19  1:25.61  1:57.34                                    

 

Men 100 Yd Breast

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Szele, David        18 UNLV-CA                   NT      55.19          9  

       26.47    55.19                                                      

  2 Connolly, Dillon B  21 Southern Cali-CA          NT      56.19          4  

       26.49    56.19                                                      

  3 Cushing, Blake R    19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      56.76          3  

  4 Talmadge, Matt S    20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      57.07          2  

       26.54    57.07                                                      

  5 Stroethoff, Mattha  18 Southern Cali-CA          NT     x58.89        

       27.89    58.89                                                      

  6 Eldridge, Calan S   21 UNLV-CA                   NT      59.02          1  

       27.32    59.02                                                      

  7 Knight, Luke A      21 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:02.00        

       28.18  1:02.00                                                      

 -- Morrell, Andrew D   20 UNLV-CA                   NT         DQ        

       26.17       DQ                                                      

 

Men 200 Yd Breast

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Orlady, Will J      21 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:02.45          9  

       27.54    58.65  1:30.28  2:02.45                                    

  2 Connolly, Dillon B  21 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:02.74          4  

       27.27    59.37  1:31.70  2:02.74                                    

  3 Szele, David        18 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:03.54          3  

       28.99  1:01.43  1:32.65  2:03.54                                    

  4 Morrell, Andrew D   20 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:04.66          2  

       27.92    59.99  1:32.64  2:04.66                                    

  5 Talmadge, Matt S    20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:07.12          1  

       27.85    59.88  1:32.91  2:07.12                                    

  6 Stroethoff, Mattha  18 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x2:08.07        

       28.88  1:00.95  1:34.26  2:08.07                                    

  7 Meier, Brandon E    18 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:12.53        

       29.79  1:03.32  1:37.70  2:12.53                                    

 

Men 100 Yd Fly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bloch, Chase E      18 Southern Cali-CA          NT      47.78          9  

       22.43    47.78                                                      

  2 Colupaev, Dimitri   20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      49.26          4  

       22.72    49.26                                                      

  3 Roberts, Cody G     19 UNLV-CA                   NT      49.38          3  

       22.84    49.38                                                      

  4 Ostler, Jack W      19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      49.60          2  

       22.77    49.60                                                      

  5 Voell, Matt R       19 Southern Cali-CA          NT     x49.71        

       23.12    49.71                                                      

  6 Seiler, David E     21 UNLV-CA                   NT      51.49          1  

       23.54    51.49                                                      

  7 Mooers, Andrew R    19 UNLV-CA                   NT      51.63        

       23.93    51.63                                                      

  8 Endres, Kyle M      19 UNLV-CA                   NT     x53.05        

       24.48    53.05                                                      

 

Men 200 Yd Fly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bloch, Chase E      18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:47.48          9  

       24.28    52.71  1:20.04  1:47.48                                    

  2 DiFederico, Justin  19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:47.73          4  

       24.46    51.72  1:19.65  1:47.73                                    

  3 DiDio, Spencer J    19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:51.47          3  

       24.23    52.19  1:20.89  1:51.47                                    

  4 Bonse, Julian G     20 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x1:55.26        

       26.14    56.47  1:25.73  1:55.26                                    

  5 Wollkind, Spencer   19 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:58.84          2  

       27.11    57.30  1:28.06  1:58.84                                    

  6 Endres, Kyle M      19 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:00.43          1  

       26.37    57.00  1:28.74  2:00.43                                    

  7 Mooers, Andrew R    19 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:01.86        

       27.38    56.57  1:28.71  2:01.86                                    

 

Men 400 Yd IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mendoza, John D     22 UNLV-CA                   NT    4:14.04          9  

       27.34    58.46  1:31.82  2:05.20  2:43.61  3:20.37  3:47.06  4:14.04

  2 Meier, Brandon E    18 UNLV-CA                   NT    4:17.90          4  

       27.74    59.70  1:34.37  2:08.62  2:44.38  3:19.66  3:49.19  4:17.90

 -- Orlady, Will J      21 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X3:56.12        

       25.10    53.73  1:25.63  1:56.06  2:28.11  3:00.81  3:28.80  3:56.12

 -- Mulroy, Sean F      18 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X3:58.69        

       25.22    53.64  1:24.56  1:55.12  2:28.30  3:02.77  3:31.31  3:58.69

 -- Little, Kevin A     20 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X4:01.85        

       25.69    54.58  1:25.58  1:56.54  2:30.95  3:06.20  3:34.16  4:01.85

 -- Korotkin, Brian J   18 Southern Cali-CA          NT   X4:06.48        

       25.33    54.21  1:25.84  1:58.25  2:33.14  3:08.85  3:37.96  4:06.48

 

Men 200 Yd Free Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA  'A'           NT    1:22.38         11  

     1) Nelms, Steven W 20              2) Tapp, Charles G 20             

     3) Roberts, Cody G 19              4) Virva, Kyle M 21               

       20.80    40.99  1:01.89  1:22.38                                    

  2 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA  'B'           NT    1:24.81          4  

     1) Eldridge, Calan S 21            2) Szele, David 18                

     3) Morrell, Andrew D 20            4) Seiler, David E 21             

       21.18    42.00  1:03.48  1:24.81                                    

  3 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA  'C'           NT   x1:27.47        

     1) Jovanovich, Paul E 20           2) Bush, Tyler F 20               

     3) Knight, Luke A 21               4) Kulwin, Alex J 18              

       21.52    43.70  1:05.18  1:27.47                                    

 -- Southern California, Universit-CA  'B'           NT   X1:22.80        

     1) Wagner, Jack S 18               2) Bloch, Chase E 18              

     3) Ostler, Jack W 19               4) Voell, Matt R 19               

       20.88    41.21  1:02.09  1:22.80                                    

 -- Southern California, Universit-CA  'A'           NT        XDQ        

     1) Morozov, Vladimir V 18          2) Colupaev, Dimitri 20           

     3) White, Patrick P 21             4) Walling, Emmett A 22           

       19.71    39.65  1:00.28       DQ                                    

 

Men 200 Yd Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA  'A'           NT    1:29.48         11  

     1) Seiler, David E 21              2) Szele, David 18                

     3) Roberts, Cody G 19              4) Nelms, Steven W 20             

       23.41    48.04  1:09.51  1:29.48                                    

  2 Southern California, Universit-CA  'A'           NT    1:29.75          4  

     1) Karpov, Nick 20                 2) Connolly, Dillon B 21          

     3) Bloch, Chase E 18               4) Morozov, Vladimir V 18         

       23.01    48.43  1:10.55  1:29.75                                    

  3 Southern California, Universit-CA  'B'           NT    1:30.69          2  

     1) Lendrum, Alex A 19              2) Talmadge, Matt S 20            

     3) Ostler, Jack W 19               4) Walling, Emmett A 22           

       22.90    48.48  1:10.23  1:30.69                                    

  4 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA  'B'           NT    1:32.50        

     1) Tapp, Charles G 20              2) Morrell, Andrew D 20           

     3) Virva, Kyle M 21                4) Eldridge, Calan S 21           

       24.22    49.61  1:11.91  1:32.50                                    

  5 Southern California, Universit-CA  'C'           NT   x1:34.41        

     1) Tusup, Shane R 22               2) Stroethoff, Matthan A 18       

     3) DiDio, Spencer J 19             4) Cushing, Blake R 19            

       23.86    51.67  1:13.97  1:34.41                                    

  6 University of Nevada, Las Vega-CA  'C'           NT   x1:36.77        

     1) Riley, Chris M 19               2) Knight, Luke A 21              

     3) Endres, Kyle M 19               4) Jovanovich, Paul E 20          

       24.72    52.08  1:15.86  1:36.77                                    

UNLV Mountain West NCAA IMG Born and Raised Coke Zero Findlay Toyota Chevron