Recap

Licensed to UNLV Swimming          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/29/2011 04:42 PM
                           UNLV vs UTAH - 1/29/2011                            
                                 UNLV vs Utah                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Utah, University of-UT  'A'                      NT    1:42.96         11  
     1) Swartz, Traycie A 18            2) Yu, Kwan Ling 109              
     3) Caron, Hannah M 19              4) Edge, Natalie M 21             
       26.16    29.49    24.46    22.85                                    
  2 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'A'           NT    1:43.28          4  
     1) Tompa, Orsolya 19               2) Gillespie, Lisa M 21           
     3) Herrington, Katelyne 18         4) Dixon, Rachel 18               
       26.78    29.40    24.25    22.85                                    
  3 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'B'           NT    1:47.48          2  
     1) Ozar, Brittany L 20             2) Chan, Nakayla W 19             
     3) Gustafsson, Emma M 20           4) Ego, Hilary K 19               
       27.41    30.00    26.03    24.04                                    
  4 Utah, University of-UT  'B'                      NT    1:48.48        
     1) Caldwell, Danielle M 19         2) Ligeza, Nicole K 18            
     3) Willsey, Jana L 21              4) Thompson, Elizabeth R 18       
       28.13    30.90    25.87    23.58                                    
  5 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'C'           NT   x1:49.73        
     1) Crawford, Anja N 20             2) Warren, Elise N 20             
     3) Matulic, Katie L 21             4) Brennan, Dannica B 19          
       28.25    30.96    26.84    23.68                                    
  6 Utah, University of-UT  'C'                      NT   x1:51.87        
     1) Woodliff, Alyssa S 21           2) Otsuka, Maiya L 21             
     3) Boylen, Sarah E 19              4) Evans, Kristina M 21           
       29.34    30.67    26.54    25.32                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'A'           NT    1:29.13         11  
     1) Seiler, David E 22              2) Morrell, Andrew D 20           
     3) Nelms, Steven W 21              4) Roberts, Cody G 19             
       23.12    25.17    20.89    19.95                                    
  2 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'B'           NT    1:30.51          4  
     1) Tapp, Charlie G 20              2) Szele, David 18                
     3) Virva, Kyle M 21                4) Passos, Guilherme B 19         
       23.61    24.77    21.31    20.82                                    
  3 Utah, University of-UT  'A'                      NT    1:32.31          2  
     1) Beaman, Garret R 21             2) Peterson, Garrett G 23         
     3) Applin, Karson T 19             4) Murray, Brent E 17             
       24.15    25.80    22.20    20.16                                    
  4 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'C'           NT   x1:33.77        
     1) Riley, Chris M 20               2) Eldridge, Calan S 21           
     3) Mooers, Andrew R 20             4) Bush, Tyler F 20               
       24.85    25.32    22.90    20.70                                    
  5 Utah, University of-UT  'C'                      NT    1:36.92        
     1) Fiascone, Austin M 19           2) Williams, Corey C 19           
     3) Donohue, Luke P 21              4) Gunnarsson, Bjorn 21           
       24.72    27.29    23.85    21.06                                    
  6 Utah, University of-UT  'B'                      NT   x1:37.09        
     1) Lamb, Andy S 19                 2) Leonhart, Tim W 21             
     3) Lair, Derek J 19                4) Murray, Eric J 20              
       24.42    27.16    23.65    21.86                                    
  7 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'D'           NT   x1:37.75        
     1) Jovanovich, Paul E 20           2) Knight, Luke A 21              
     3) Endres, Kyle M 19               4) Kulwin, Alex 19                
       24.77    27.39    23.49    22.10                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heim, Jessica       18 UNLV-CA                   NT   10:35.88          9  
      29.25   31.51   32.08   32.02   31.89   32.14   32.08   31.92
      31.99   31.97   32.23   31.91   31.77   31.62   31.73   31.98
      32.08   32.18   32.24   31.29                                
  2 Prothero, Marley J  20 UNLV-CA                   NT   10:37.49          4  
      29.19   31.38   31.68   32.03   31.99   32.26   32.13   32.05
      32.15   32.21   31.89   31.90   31.94   31.78   31.83   32.00
      32.34   32.31   32.52   31.91                                
  3 Bott, Becca J       18 Univ of Utah-UT           NT   10:47.72          3  
      29.08   31.90   32.08   31.94   31.99   32.12   32.43   32.28
      32.67   32.35   32.64   33.13   32.94   33.19   33.18   33.29
      32.90   32.97   32.98   31.66                                
  4 Landolt, Shawnee L  20 UNLV-CA                   NT   10:51.10          2  
      29.62   31.81   32.19   32.43   32.39   32.66   32.45   32.39
      32.53   32.46   32.37   32.77   32.81   32.93   32.99   33.15
      33.52   33.19   33.52   32.92                                
  5 Morris, Chelsea     18 UNLV-CA                   NT  x10:58.06        
      29.82   31.87   32.42   32.51   32.68   32.70   32.70   32.66
      33.04   32.80   33.18   33.38   33.31   33.66   33.50   33.81
      33.42   33.43   33.98   33.19                                
  6 Buck, Kayla M       19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT   11:07.85          1  
      29.38   31.78   32.35   32.59   32.76   33.06   33.18   33.55
      33.46   33.75   34.03   34.01   33.86   34.09   34.47   34.30
      34.36   34.57   34.40   33.90                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maitland, Kier K    22 UNLV-CA                   NT    9:31.40          9  
      25.93   28.25   28.20   28.28   28.15   28.27   28.20   28.36
      28.57   28.42   28.80   28.86   29.06   29.02   28.68   29.02
      29.06   29.24   29.42   29.61                                
  2 Mendoza, John D     23 UNLV-CA                   NT    9:40.32          4  
      26.21   28.22   28.48   28.13   28.26   28.95   29.60   29.64
      29.41   29.94   29.41   29.76   29.70   28.60   29.26   30.10
      29.21   29.26   29.55   28.63                                
  3 Wollkind, Spencer   19 UNLV-CA                   NT    9:42.48          3  
      26.33   28.92   29.05   28.90   28.77   29.01   28.95   29.28
      29.48   29.60   29.71   29.65   29.58   29.66   29.52   29.80
      29.49   29.20   29.14   28.44                                
  4 Mason, Rick A       22 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    9:58.25          2  
      26.77   28.25   28.97   28.97   29.38   29.33   29.67   29.75
      29.76   30.19   30.22   31.01   30.60   30.57   30.83   30.90
      30.84   31.42   29.66   31.16                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zuch, Sami M        18 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    1:51.90          9  
      26.54   28.28   28.40   28.68                                
  2 Sreibers, Lara K    20 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:53.49          4  
      26.41   28.35   29.05   29.68                                
  3 Ozar, Brittany L    20 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:53.63          3  
      26.52   28.78   29.29   29.04                                
  4 Szel, Frida         22 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:55.19          2  
      27.02   28.97   29.37   29.83                                
  5 Evans, Kristina M   21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    1:55.39          1  
      26.86   29.94   29.85   28.74                                
  6 Robb, Carmen A      20 UNLV-CA                   NT   x1:55.60        
      26.97   29.79   29.64   29.20                                
  7 Caldwell, Danielle  19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    1:57.36        
      27.11   29.43   30.40   30.42                                
  8 Biter-Mundt, Chard  19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT   x2:05.06        
      28.00   30.68   31.81   34.57                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maitland, Kier K    22 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:40.52          9  
      24.37   25.81   25.61   24.73                                
  2 Virva, Kyle M       21 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:40.57          4  
      24.65   26.13   25.04   24.75                                
  3 Murray, Eric J      20 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    1:43.08          3  
      24.59   26.18   26.02   26.29                                
  4 Luster, Conner T    19 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:44.00          2  
      24.71   26.98   26.18   26.13                                
  5 Bush, Tyler F       20 UNLV-CA                   NT   x1:44.55        
      23.68   26.63   27.11   27.13                                
  6 Lamb, Andy S        19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    1:44.81          1  
      24.80   26.50   26.91   26.60                                
  7 Hansen, Ryan w      20 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    1:45.78        
      23.69   27.02   27.14   27.93                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swartz, Traycie A   18 Univ of Utah-UT           NT      55.93          9  
      27.37   28.56                                                
  2 Dixon, Rachel       18 UNLV-CA                   NT      58.15          4  
      28.51   29.64                                                
  3 Brennan, Dannica B  19 UNLV-CA                   NT      58.82          3  
      28.56   30.26                                                
  4 Crawford, Anja N    20 UNLV-CA                   NT      58.86          2  
      28.90   29.96                                                
  5 Woodliff, Alyssa S  21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT      59.71          1  
      29.07   30.64                                                
  6 Johnson, Krista G   19 UNLV-CA                   NT   x1:00.02        
      29.16   30.86                                                
  7 Cox, Sarah A        20 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    1:00.18        
      29.27   30.91                                                
  8 Thompson, Elizabet  18 Univ of Utah-UT           NT   x1:04.04        
      30.58   33.46                                                
 -- Ego, Hilary K       19 UNLV-CA                   NT   X1:02.06        
      30.15   31.91                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seiler, David E     22 UNLV-CA                   NT      50.12          9  
      24.58   25.54                                                
  2 Robinson, Major K   20 Univ of Utah-UT           NT      51.80          4  
      25.36   26.44                                                
  3 Blank, Nick H       21 UNLV-CA                   NT      51.84          3  
      25.22   26.62                                                
  4 Fiascone, Austin M  19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT      52.68          2  
      25.24   27.44                                                
  5 Riley, Chris M      20 UNLV-CA                   NT      53.08          1  
      25.77   27.31                                                
  6 Passos, Guilherme   19 UNLV-CA                   NT     x53.55        
      25.94   27.61                                                
 -- Jovanovich, Paul E  20 UNLV-CA                   NT     X52.27        
      25.25   27.02                                                
 -- Morrell, Andrew D   20 UNLV-CA                   NT     X52.70        
      25.57   27.13                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zuch, Sami M        18 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    1:05.92          9  
      31.66   34.26                                                
  2 Otsuka, Maiya L     21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    1:06.04          4  
      31.81   34.23                                                
  3 Gillespie, Lisa M   21 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:07.02          3  
      31.02   36.00                                                
  4 Chan, Nakayla W     19 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:07.47          2  
      31.25   36.22                                                
  5 Warren, Elise N     20 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:08.26          1  
      32.19   36.07                                                
  6 Ligeza, Nicole K    18 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    1:09.33        
      32.45   36.88                                                
  7 Buck, Kayla M       19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT   x1:09.44        
      32.92   36.52                                                
  8 Alvarez, Marta      19 UNLV-CA                   NT   x1:10.58        
      33.31   37.27                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szele, David        18 UNLV-CA                   NT      55.94          9  
      26.97   28.97                                                
  2 Peterson, Garrett   23 Univ of Utah-UT           NT      57.73          4  
      27.37   30.36                                                
  3 Eldridge, Calan S   21 UNLV-CA                   NT      58.56          3  
      27.33   31.23                                                
  4 Meier, Brandon      18 UNLV-CA                   NT      59.84          2  
      28.21   31.63                                                
  5 Leonhart, Tim W     21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    1:00.17          1  
      28.28   31.89                                                
  6 Williams, Corey C   19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    1:00.85        
      28.32   32.53                                                
  7 Choi, Andrew Y      20 Univ of Utah-UT           NT   x1:01.46        
      29.03   32.43                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caron, Hannah M     19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    2:01.77          9  
      27.53   31.32   31.22   31.70                                
  2 Willsey, Jana L     21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    2:06.21          4  
      29.04   32.50   32.54   32.13                                
  3 Bejinariu, Alex A   22 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:06.87          3  
      27.75   31.89   32.93   34.30                                
  4 Boylen, Sarah E     19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    2:07.17          2  
      28.65   32.68   33.78   32.06                                
  5 Heim, Jessica       18 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:07.92          1  
      29.19   32.86   32.87   33.00                                
  6 Gustafsson, Emma M  20 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:10.34        
      28.64   32.39   34.22   35.09                                
  7 Matulic, Katie L    21 UNLV-CA                   NT   x2:12.85        
      29.16   33.10   34.38   36.21                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bonicelli, Eric D   21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    1:53.04          9  
      25.67   29.07   29.34   28.96                                
  2 Donohue, Luke P     21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    1:54.59          4  
      25.61   29.29   29.84   29.85                                
  3 Mooers, Andrew R    20 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:57.57          3  
      25.35   29.36   30.57   32.29                                
  4 Endres, Kyle M      19 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:00.12          2  
      25.99   30.63   31.51   31.99                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Megan E      22 UNLV-CA                   NT      23.60          9  
  2 Rousell, Maddie K   22 UNLV-CA                   NT      23.64          4  
  3 Edge, Natalie M     21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT      23.80          3  
  4 Dixon, Rachel       18 UNLV-CA                   NT      23.90          2  
  5 Evans, Kristina M   21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT      24.32          1  
  6 Szel, Frida         22 UNLV-CA                   NT     x24.68        
  7 Biter-Mundt, Chard  19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT      25.37        
  8 Thompson, Elizabet  18 Univ of Utah-UT           NT     x26.59        
 -- Sreibers, Lara K    20 UNLV-CA                   NT     X24.47        
 -- Gillespie, Lisa M   21 UNLV-CA                   NT     X24.61        
 -- Ego, Hilary K       19 UNLV-CA                   NT     X25.22        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelms, Steven W     21 UNLV-CA                   NT      20.30          9  
  2 Tapp, Charlie G     20 UNLV-CA                   NT      20.55          4  
  3 Roberts, Cody G     19 UNLV-CA                   NT      20.87          3  
  4 Murray, Brent E     17 Univ of Utah-UT           NT      21.01          2  
  5 Beaman, Garret R    21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT      21.13          1  
  6 Passos, Guilherme   19 UNLV-CA                   NT     x21.70        
  7 Gunnarsson, Bjorn   21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT      21.82        
  8 Lair, Derek J       19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT     x22.27        
 -- Jovanovich, Paul E  20 UNLV-CA                   NT     X21.20        
 -- Luster, Conner T    19 UNLV-CA                   NT     X21.63        
 -- Knight, Luke A      21 UNLV-CA                   NT     X21.94        
 -- Kulwin, Alex        19 UNLV-CA                   NT     X22.11        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Ellis      20 Univ of Utah-UT           NT     287.03          9  
  2 Skeen, Mariah S     19 UNLV-CA                   NT     286.73          4  
  3 Yu, Kwan Ling      109 Univ of Utah-UT           NT     252.60          3  
  4 Zuccaro, Rachelle   20 UNLV-CA                   NT     223.80          2  
  5 Feld, Edie I        19 UNLV-CA                   NT     195.38          1  
  6 Fivecoat, Kristina  19 UNLV-CA                   NT    x187.88        
  7 Petersen, Chelsea   21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT     109.73        
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glasson, Michael    22 Univ of Utah-UT           NT     266.40          9  
  2 Foo, Nelson         21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT     256.80          4  
  3 Herrick, Caleb C    18 Univ of Utah-UT           NT     256.65          3  
  4 Stoppelmoor, Brand  19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    x249.08        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swartz, Traycie A   18 Univ of Utah-UT           NT      51.20          9  
      24.62   26.58                                                
  2 Edge, Natalie M     21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT      51.30          4  
      24.71   26.59                                                
  3 Clark, Megan E      22 UNLV-CA                   NT      51.48          3  
      24.64   26.84                                                
  4 Tompa, Orsolya      19 UNLV-CA                   NT      53.07          2  
      25.51   27.56                                                
  5 Herrington, Kately  18 UNLV-CA                   NT     x53.37        
      25.81   27.56                                                
  5 Sreibers, Lara K    20 UNLV-CA                   NT      53.37          1  
      25.69   27.68                                                
  7 Biter-Mundt, Chard  19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT      55.29        
      26.20   29.09                                                
 -- Rousell, Maddie K   22 UNLV-CA                   NT     X52.30        
      25.16   27.14                                                
 -- Szel, Frida         22 UNLV-CA                   NT     X53.12        
      25.55   27.57                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virva, Kyle M       21 UNLV-CA                   NT      45.89          6.5
      22.31   23.58                                                
  1 Nelms, Steven W     21 UNLV-CA                   NT      45.89          6.5
      21.91   23.98                                                
  3 Beaman, Garret R    21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT      46.18          2.5
      22.45   23.73                                                
  3 Eldridge, Calan S   21 UNLV-CA                   NT      46.18          2.5
      22.20   23.98                                                
  5 Murray, Brent E     17 Univ of Utah-UT           NT      46.55          1  
      22.57   23.98                                                
  6 Tapp, Charlie G     20 UNLV-CA                   NT     x47.08        
      22.66   24.42                                                
  7 Applin, Karson T    19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT      47.19        
      22.60   24.59                                                
  8 Gunnarsson, Bjorn   21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT     x48.37        
      23.09   25.28                                                
 -- Bush, Tyler F       20 UNLV-CA                   NT     X47.35        
      22.50   24.85                                                
 -- Luster, Conner T    19 UNLV-CA                   NT     X47.96        
      23.05   24.91                                                
 -- Knight, Luke A      21 UNLV-CA                   NT     X48.28        
      22.95   25.33                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brennan, Dannica B  19 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:03.32          9  
      29.09   31.51   31.70   31.02                                
  2 Ozar, Brittany L    20 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:03.40          4  
      29.00   30.95   32.04   31.41                                
  3 Crawford, Anja N    20 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:04.80          3  
      29.84   31.38   32.22   31.36                                
  4 Caldwell, Danielle  19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    2:04.86          2  
      29.67   31.37   32.23   31.59                                
  5 Johnson, Krista G   19 UNLV-CA                   NT   x2:09.36        
      30.50   32.31   33.14   33.41                                
  6 Thompson, Elizabet  18 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    2:14.97          1  
      32.31   34.33   34.33   34.00                                
  7 Cox, Sarah A        20 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    2:29.66        
      30.42   31.70   32.07   55.47                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Major K   20 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    1:52.26          9  
      26.37   28.13   28.80   28.96                                
  2 Riley, Chris M      20 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:52.57          4  
      26.85   28.27   28.65   28.80                                
  3 Blank, Nick H       21 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:54.37          3  
      26.44   29.12   29.21   29.60                                
  4 Fiascone, Austin M  19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    1:56.48          2  
      26.97   29.59   29.71   30.21                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otsuka, Maiya L     21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    2:19.27          9  
      32.70   35.35   35.43   35.79                                
  2 Prothero, Marley J  20 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:21.70          4  
      32.97   36.13   36.24   36.36                                
  3 Chan, Nakayla W     19 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:25.02          3  
      32.96   37.28   37.32   37.46                                
  4 Ligeza, Nicole K    18 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    2:27.86          2  
      34.27   38.00   38.03   37.56                                
  5 Warren, Elise N     20 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:30.15          1  
      33.75   39.16   37.89   39.35                                
  6 Buck, Kayla M       19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    2:30.96        
      34.55   37.96   39.05   39.40                                
  7 Alvarez, Marta      19 UNLV-CA                   NT   x2:33.44        
      35.49   38.95   39.58   39.42                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morrell, Andrew D   20 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:03.85          9  
      28.05   31.88   31.46   32.46                                
  2 Szele, David        18 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:06.05          4  
      29.39   32.43   32.53   31.70                                
  3 Peterson, Garrett   23 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    2:06.80          3  
      28.54   31.99   32.82   33.45                                
  4 Meier, Brandon      18 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:08.79          2  
      29.54   33.18   32.97   33.10                                
  5 Williams, Corey C   19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    2:11.74          1  
      28.71   34.14   34.47   34.42                                
  6 Leonhart, Tim W     21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    2:13.14        
      29.23   34.17   34.48   35.26                                
  7 Choi, Andrew Y      20 Univ of Utah-UT           NT   x2:16.53        
      30.01   33.63   35.43   37.46                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zuch, Sami M        18 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    5:00.64          9  
      27.40   29.73   30.34   30.49   30.40   30.34   30.53   30.71
      30.57   30.13                                                
  2 Heim, Jessica       18 UNLV-CA                   NT    5:07.94          4  
      27.77   29.90   30.56   30.73   30.97   31.09   31.54   31.88
      32.03   31.47                                                
  3 Robb, Carmen A      20 UNLV-CA                   NT    5:12.32          3  
      28.10   31.17   31.57   31.88   31.42   31.70   31.78   31.77
      31.87   31.06                                                
  4 Bott, Becca J       18 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    5:15.96          2  
      28.83   31.20   32.07   31.85   32.17   31.53   32.19   32.24
      32.45   31.43                                                
  5 Morris, Chelsea     18 UNLV-CA                   NT    5:18.18          1  
      29.47   31.52   31.90   32.49   32.59   32.24   32.49   32.18
      31.70   31.60                                                
  6 Landolt, Shawnee L  20 UNLV-CA                   NT   x5:20.08        
      28.87   31.05   31.60   31.86   32.65   32.69   32.84   32.54
      32.94   33.04                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maitland, Kier K    22 UNLV-CA                   NT    4:32.60          9  
      23.12   27.58   27.92   27.78   27.79   27.56   27.81   27.81
      27.92   27.31                                                
  2 Mendoza, John D     23 UNLV-CA                   NT    4:37.25          4  
      24.22   28.13   28.28   28.39   28.10   28.12   27.52   28.12
      28.43   27.94                                                
  3 Wollkind, Spencer   19 UNLV-CA                   NT    4:39.95          3  
      23.67   28.12   28.61   28.78   28.77   28.65   27.99   28.40
      28.56   28.40                                                
  4 Hansen, Ryan w      20 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    4:41.95          2  
      23.13   27.99   28.54   29.34   28.82   28.92   29.42   29.00
      28.99   27.80                                                
  5 Bonicelli, Eric D   21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    4:42.27          1  
      23.90   28.51   28.39   28.71   28.70   28.54   29.02   29.55
      29.05   27.90                                                
  6 Mason, Rick A       22 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    4:43.62        
      23.85   27.70   28.23   28.38   28.84   28.83   29.10   29.63
      29.61   29.45                                                
  7 Murray, Eric J      20 Univ of Utah-UT           NT   x4:47.78        
      23.98   28.51   28.94   28.92   28.74   29.30   29.59   30.14
      30.18   29.48                                                
  8 Mooers, Andrew R    20 UNLV-CA                   NT   x4:53.97        
      24.27   28.77   28.69   28.89   29.54   30.32   30.80   31.21
      31.11   30.37                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caron, Hannah M     19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT      54.48          9  
      25.52   28.96                                                
  2 Tompa, Orsolya      19 UNLV-CA                   NT      55.44          4  
      26.32   29.12                                                
  3 Herrington, Kately  18 UNLV-CA                   NT      55.56          3  
      25.90   29.66                                                
  4 Boylen, Sarah E     19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT      57.35          2  
      27.23   30.12                                                
  5 Woodliff, Alyssa S  21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT      58.42          1  
      26.75   31.67                                                
  6 Gustafsson, Emma M  20 UNLV-CA                   NT      58.50        
      26.79   31.71                                                
  7 Willsey, Jana L     21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT     x59.13        
      28.03   31.10                                                
  8 Matulic, Katie L    21 UNLV-CA                   NT   x1:00.35        
      28.36   31.99                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Cody G     19 UNLV-CA                   NT      48.35          9  
      23.03   25.32                                                
  2 Seiler, David E     22 UNLV-CA                   NT      48.72          4  
      23.15   25.57                                                
  3 Applin, Karson T    19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT      50.13          3  
      23.46   26.67                                                
  4 Donohue, Luke P     21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT      51.93          2  
      24.63   27.30                                                
  5 Lair, Derek J       19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT      52.82          1  
      24.47   28.35                                                
  6 Lamb, Andy S        19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT     x53.15        
      25.28   27.87                                                
  7 Kulwin, Alex        19 UNLV-CA                   NT      55.21        
      25.58   29.63                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Ellis      20 Univ of Utah-UT           NT     286.20          9  
  2 Yu, Kwan Ling      109 Univ of Utah-UT           NT     265.28          4  
  3 Skeen, Mariah S     19 UNLV-CA                   NT     253.50          3  
  4 Feld, Edie I        19 UNLV-CA                   NT     231.45          2  
  5 Zuccaro, Rachelle   20 UNLV-CA                   NT     218.78          1  
  6 Fivecoat, Kristina  19 UNLV-CA                   NT    x197.55        
  7 Petersen, Chelsea   21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT     131.25        
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foo, Nelson         21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT     351.30          9  
  2 Stoppelmoor, Brand  19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT     337.13          4  
  3 Herrick, Caleb C    18 Univ of Utah-UT           NT     261.83          3  
  4 Glasson, Michael    22 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    x241.20        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ozar, Brittany L    20 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:05.84          9  
      27.41   31.20   37.54   29.69                                
  2 Otsuka, Maiya L     21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    2:05.98          4  
      27.98   33.07   36.02   28.91                                
  3 Gillespie, Lisa M   21 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:08.69          3  
      27.75   32.81   37.24   30.89                                
  4 Ligeza, Nicole K    18 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    2:08.77          2  
      28.30   33.54   36.97   29.96                                
  5 Brennan, Dannica B  19 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:08.84          1  
      28.15   32.39   37.97   30.33                                
  6 Willsey, Jana L     21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    2:09.74        
      28.20   33.84   37.88   29.82                                
  7 Cox, Sarah A        20 Univ of Utah-UT           NT   x2:10.80        
      28.09   32.18   39.94   30.59                                
  8 Crawford, Anja N    20 UNLV-CA                   NT   x2:11.80        
      28.81   32.22   39.10   31.67                                
 -- Bejinariu, Alex A   22 UNLV-CA                   NT   X2:12.06        
      27.89   35.04   38.29   30.84                                
 -- Prothero, Marley J  20 UNLV-CA                   NT   X2:12.78        
      29.35   35.61   36.91   30.91                                
 -- Johnson, Krista G   19 UNLV-CA                   NT   X2:12.85        
      29.09   33.56   39.77   30.43                                
 -- Warren, Elise N     20 UNLV-CA                   NT   X2:20.83        
      30.99   37.47   37.94   34.43                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Applin, Karson T    19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    1:54.89          9  
      24.73   30.18   32.35   27.63                                
  2 Beaman, Garret R    21 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    1:55.94          4  
      25.99   29.40   34.69   25.86                                
  3 Meier, Brandon      18 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:57.53          3  
      25.28   29.59   33.80   28.86                                
  4 Lair, Derek J       19 Univ of Utah-UT           NT    1:58.83          2  
      25.87   31.09   34.80   27.07                                
  5 Murray, Eric J      20 Univ of Utah-UT           NT   x1:58.99        
      25.23   31.38   35.64   26.74                                
  6 Blank, Nick H       21 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:01.61          1  
      26.24   30.45   36.14   28.78                                
  7 Endres, Kyle M      19 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:01.82        
      26.18   30.82   36.16   28.66                                
  8 Bush, Tyler F       20 UNLV-CA                   NT   x2:04.10        
      26.39   32.14   37.03   28.54                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Utah, University of-UT  'A'                      NT    3:24.29         11  
     1) Edge, Natalie M 21              2) Caron, Hannah M 19             
     3) Evans, Kristina M 21            4) Swartz, Traycie A 18           
       24.53    51.02    24.20    50.71    24.77    51.31    24.12    51.25
  2 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'A'           NT    3:28.00          4  
     1) Clark, Megan E 22               2) Rousell, Maddie K 22           
     3) Tompa, Orsolya 19               4) Sreibers, Lara K 20            
       25.17    52.24    24.81    51.75    24.98    52.57    24.38    51.44
  3 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'B'           NT    3:31.67          2  
     1) Szel, Frida 22                  2) Herrington, Katelyne 18        
     3) Dixon, Rachel 18                4) Robb, Carmen A 20              
       25.44    52.98    24.87    52.73    24.50    52.22    25.43    53.74
  4 Utah, University of-UT  'B'                      NT    3:35.01        
     1) Biter-Mundt, Chardonnay I 19    2) Woodliff, Alyssa S 21          
     3) Caldwell, Danielle M 19         4) Cox, Sarah A 20                
       25.83    54.92    24.78    52.53    24.94    53.08    25.55    54.48
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'A'           NT    3:02.40         11  
     1) Nelms, Steven W 21              2) Eldridge, Calan S 21           
     3) Seiler, David E 22              4) Szele, David 18                
       22.17    45.97    21.31    45.30    21.82    45.23    21.65    45.90
  2 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'B'           NT    3:03.45          4  
     1) Virva, Kyle M 21                2) Tapp, Charlie G 20             
     3) Roberts, Cody G 19              4) Jovanovich, Paul E 20          
       22.58    46.64    21.07    45.23    21.37    45.35    21.43    46.23
  3 Utah, University of-UT  'A'                      NT    3:08.08          2  
     1) Murray, Brent E 17              2) Gunnarsson, Bjorn 21           
     3) Lamb, Andy S 19                 4) Hansen, Ryan w 20              
       22.48    46.70    22.00    47.06    22.26    46.87    22.24    47.45
  4 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'C'           NT   x3:13.05        
     1) Morrell, Andrew D 20            2) Passos, Guilherme B 19         
     3) Knight, Luke A 21               4) Mooers, Andrew R 20            
       23.08    48.01    22.44    47.54    22.70    48.88    22.61    48.62
  5 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'D'           NT   x3:17.30        
     1) Luster, Conner T 19             2) Maitland, Kier K 22            
     3) Wollkind, Spencer 19            4) Mendoza, John D 23             
       23.50    49.10    22.84    47.94    22.80    48.17    24.90    52.09

 
Online Store