All-Americans
 
 
 
 
1975 -  Beatrice Emodi, Long Jump, 3rd place (19-2)
1976 -  Linda Cornelius, Pentathlon, 4th place
1977 -  Cecilia Branch, Nedra Washington, 
        Emma Gene Major, Delores Lee Render, 
        4x220-Yard Relay, 3rd place (1:41.80)
1979 -  Cecilia Branch, 100-Yard Hurdles, 3rd place (11.65)
1980 -  Ann Crump, Pentathlon, 3rd place (4075 pts.)
        Lanessa Jones, Long Jump, 6th place (20-7.5)
        Cecilia Branch, 100-Yard Hurdles, 3rd place (13.69)
1981 -  Lisa Thompson, Indoor 55 Yards, 3rd place (7.34)
1982 -  Lisa Thompson, Sheila Polk, Vernicia Smith, Sonya Briscoe
        4x440-Yard Relay, 6th place
1983 -  Lisa Thompson, Indoor 60 Yards, 4th place (6.88)
1984 -  Sheila Tarr, Heptathlon, 1st place (5856 Pts.)
1985 -  Inger Peterson, Indoor 55 Meters, 5th place (6.90)
        Sheila Tarr, Heptathlon, 2nd place (5649 Pts.)
        Inger Peterson, Michele Matthias,
        Michelle Stewart, Paula Ready 
        4x100-Meter Relay, 8th place (44.70)
1987 -  Trena Hull, Indoor 1,000 Meters, 1st place (2:41.08)
        Prudance Jackson, Indoor 55-Meter Hurdles, 6th place (7.87)
        Tanya Davis, Sonji Green,Carrie Franklin, Cheryl Cheeks 
        4x100-Meter Relay, 8th place (45.22)
1988 -  Gretchen Jiles, Carrie Franklin,
        Tanya Davis, Cheryl Cheeks
        4x100-Meters Relay, 8th place (45.21)
1989 -  Maddette Smith, Indoor Long Jump, 2nd place (20-10)
        Maddette Smith, Carrie Franklin,
        Gretchen Jiles, Cheryl Cheeks 
        4x100-Meter Relay, 4th place (44.34)
        Carrie Franklin, Trevaia Williams, 
        Julie Harrison, Cheryl Cheeks 
        4x400-Meter Relay, 5th place (3:34.37)
        Carrie Franklin, 100 Meters, 8th place (11.52)
1990 -  Maddette Smith, Long Jump, 6th place (19-7.5)
        Trevaia Williams, Heptathlon, 6th place (5479 Pts.)
1991 -  Shunta' Rose, Indoor Long Jump, 3rd place (20-7.75)
        Trevaia Williams, Heptathlon, 3rd place (5494 Pts.)
1992 -  Zundra Feagin, Indoor 200 Meters, 4th place (23.49)
        Shunta' Rose, Indoor Long Jump, 4th place (20-9.75)
        Crystal Irving, 200 Meters, 3rd place (23.28)
        Crystal Irving, 400 Meters, 4th place (51.59)
        Trevaia Williams, 400-Meter Hurdles, 3rd place (56.12)
        Shunta' Rose, Long Jump, 4th place (20-9)
        Zundra Feagin, Crystal Irving,
        Shunta' Rose, Trevaia Williams 
        4x100-Meter Relay, 6th place (44.65)
1993 -  Crystal Irving, Indoor 400 Meters, 2nd place (52.84)
1994 -  Jean Fletcher, Indoor 800 Meters, 6th place (2:07.07)
        Judy Fraser, Latrica Dendy, Cheryl Allen, Jean Fletcher
        Indoor 4x400-Meter Relay, 7th place (3:41.86)
        Judy Fraser, 400 Meters, 8th place (53.36)
        Judy Fraser, Latasha Prothro, 
        Cheryl Allen, Jean Fletcher
        4x400-Meter Relay, 5th place (3:32.31)
1997 -  Hydianne Harper, Outdoor 200 Meters, 7th place (23.24)
        Outdoor 4x100-Meter Relay, 5th place (44.41)
        Dahhia Smith, 4x100-Meter Relay, 5th place (44.41)
        Donielle Twitty, 4x100-Meter Relay, 5th place (44.41)
        Alicia Tyson, Indoor 200-Meters, 7th place (23.62)
        4x100-Meter Relay, 5th place (44.41)
        
 
Online Store